Difference between revisions of "FamilySearch Affiliate Libraries"

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Proj: adding links)
 
(79 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
|-
 
|-
|Wodonga Public Library||126 Hovell St|| ||Wodonga||VIC||3690
+
|[https://www.wodongalibrary.com.au/ Wodonga Public Library]||126 Hovell St|| ||Wodonga||VIC||3690
 
|-
 
|-
|Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc.||29 Ivanhoe Street|| ||Bassendean||WA||6054
+
|[http://tddfhs.org.au/ Toowoomba & Darling Downs Family History Society]||452 South Street|| ||Harristown||QLD||4350
 
|-
 
|-
|Toowoomba & Darling Downs Family History Society||452 South Street|| ||Harristown||QLD||4350
+
|[https://www.lakemac.com.au/Venues/Speers-Point-Library Speers Point Public Library]||139 Main Road|| ||Speers Point||NSW||2284
 
|-
 
|-
|Speers Point Public Library||139 Main Road|| ||Speers Point||NSW||2284
+
|[https://www.shoalhaven.net.au/~sfhs/ Shoalhaven Family History Society]||888 Greenwell Point Road|| ||Pyree||NSW||2540
 
|-
 
|-
|Shoalhaven Family History Society||888 Greenwell Point Road|| ||Pyree||NSW||2540
+
|[https://www.qfhs.org.au/ Queensland Family History Society Inc]||58 Bellevue Ave|| ||Gaythorne||QLD||4051
 
|-
 
|-
|Queensland Family History Society Inc||58 Bellevue Ave|| ||Gaythorne||QLD||4051
+
|[https://www.wyndham.vic.gov.au/venues/hoppers-crossing-plaza-library Plaza Library]||Shop MM11, Level 1|| ||Werribee||VIC||3030
 
|-
 
|-
|Plaza Library||Shop MM11, Level 1|| ||Werribee||VIC||3030
+
|[https://library.kiama.nsw.gov.au/ Kiama Library New South Wales]|| || ||Kiama||NSW||2533
 
|-
 
|-
|Kiama Library New South Wales|| || ||Kiama||NSW||2533
+
|[https://familyhistoryact.org.au/ Heraldry & Gen. Soc. Of Canberra]||Cook Community Hub||41 Templeton St||Cook||ACT||2614
 
|-
 
|-
|Heraldry & Gen. Soc. Of Canberra||Cook Community Hub||41 Templeton St||Cook||ACT||2614
+
|[https://fhsrd.org.au/ Family History Society of Rockingham and Districts Inc.]||Suite 8, Ground Floor|| ||Rockingham||WA||6168
 
|-
 
|-
|Family History Society of Rockingham and Districts Inc.||Suite 8, Ground Floor|| ||Rockingham||WA||6168
+
|[https://www.bathurst.nsw.gov.au/home.html Bathurst Library]||70-78 Keppel St|| ||Bathurst||NSW||2795
 
|-
 
|-
|Bathurst Library||70-78 Keppel St|| ||Bathurst||NSW||2795
+
|[https://aumuseums.com/nsw/south-eastern/bega-valley-genealogy-society-inc Bega Valley Genealogy Society]
|-
 
|Bega Valley Genealogy Society
 
 
|42 Toalla Street
 
|42 Toalla Street
 
|
 
|
Line 45: Line 43:
 
|2549
 
|2549
 
|-
 
|-
|Botany Bay Family History Society Inc||Port Hacking Community Hall||184 Gannons Rd (South)||Caringbah||NSW||2229
+
|[http://www.botanybayfhs.org.au/ Botany Bay Family History Society Inc]||Port Hacking Community Hall||184 Gannons Rd (South)||Caringbah||NSW||2229
 
|-
 
|-
|Camden Area Family History Society Inc.
+
|[https://www.cafhs.org.au/ Camden Area Family History Society Inc.]
 
|40 John St
 
|40 John St
 
|
 
|
Line 54: Line 52:
 
|2570
 
|2570
 
|-
 
|-
|Casino & District Family History Group||School of Arts Building, Rm 5||Walker St||Casino||NSW||2470
+
|[http://sites.rootsweb.com/~auscdfhg/ Casino & District Family History Group]||School of Arts Building, Rm 5||Walker St||Casino||NSW||2470
 
|-
 
|-
|Coffs Harbour Dist. Family History Society||169 Rose Avenue|| ||Coffs Harbour||NSW||2450
+
|[https://www.coffsharbourfamilyhistory.com/ Coffs Harbour Dist. Family History Society]||169 Rose Avenue|| ||Coffs Harbour||NSW||2450
 
|-
 
|-
|Cooma Library||61 Vale Street|| ||Cooma||NSW||2630
+
|[https://www.snowymonaro.nsw.gov.au/152/Library-Services Cooma Library]||61 Vale Street|| ||Cooma||NSW||2630
 
|-
 
|-
|Dubbo & District Family History Society Inc.||Corner Gipps & Wingerwarra Streets||Ground floor||Dubbo||NSW||
+
|[https://dubbofamilyhistory.org.au/ Dubbo & District Family History Society Inc.]||Corner Gipps & Wingerwarra Streets||Ground floor||Dubbo||NSW||
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Coast Family History Society||8 Russell Drysdale St|| ||East Gosford||NSW||2250
+
|[https://www.centralcoastfhs.org.au/ Central Coast Family History Society]||8 Russell Drysdale St|| ||East Gosford||NSW||2250
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Murray Regional Public Library
+
|[https://www.edwardriver.nsw.gov.au/Community/Community-Services/Central-Murray-Regional-Library Central Murray Regional Public Library]
 
|55 Napier St
 
|55 Napier St
 
|
 
|
Line 71: Line 69:
 
|2710
 
|2710
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Blayney Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/blayney-library/ Central West Libraries - Blayney Library Branch]
 
|Adelaide Street
 
|Adelaide Street
 
|
 
|
Line 78: Line 76:
 
|2800
 
|2800
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Canowindra Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/canowindra-library/ Central West Libraries - Canowindra Library Branch]
 
|Gaskill Street
 
|Gaskill Street
 
|
 
|
Line 85: Line 83:
 
|2804
 
|2804
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Cowra Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/cowra-library/ Central West Libraries - Cowra Branch]
 
|77 Darling Street
 
|77 Darling Street
 
|
 
|
Line 92: Line 90:
 
|2794
 
|2794
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Forbes Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/forbes-library/ Central West Libraries - Forbes Library Branch]
 
|Victoria Lane
 
|Victoria Lane
 
|
 
|
Line 99: Line 97:
 
|2871
 
|2871
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Manildra Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/manildra-library/ Central West Libraries - Manildra Library Branch]
 
|7 Derowie Street
 
|7 Derowie Street
 
|
 
|
Line 106: Line 104:
 
|2865
 
|2865
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Molong Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/molong-library/ Central West Libraries - Molong Library Branch]
 
|Railway Station, Watson Street
 
|Railway Station, Watson Street
 
|
 
|
Line 113: Line 111:
 
|2866
 
|2866
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries - Orange City Library Branch
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/about-cwl/cwl-branches/orange-library/ Central West Libraries - Orange City Library Branch]
 
|Civic Square Byng Street
 
|Civic Square Byng Street
 
|
 
|
Line 120: Line 118:
 
|2800
 
|2800
 
|-
 
|-
|Maitland and Beyond Family History Inc.||17 Lindesay St|| ||East Maitland||NSW||2323
+
|[https://mdgs.org.au/ Maitland and Beyond Family History Inc.]||17 Lindesay St|| ||East Maitland||NSW||2323
|-
 
|Great Lakes Library Service||Main Library||Breese Parade||Forster||NSW||2428
 
 
|-
 
|-
|Richmond-Tweed Regional Library||6 Centenary Drive|| ||Goonellabah||NSW||2480
+
|[https://library.midcoast.nsw.gov.au/Locations-and-opening-hours/Forster-Library Great Lakes Library Service]||Main Library||Breese Parade||Forster||NSW||2428
 
|-
 
|-
|Ku-ring-gai Historical Society||799 Pacific Highway|| ||Gordon||NSW||2072
+
|[https://rtrl.nsw.gov.au/ Richmond-Tweed Regional Library]||6 Centenary Drive|| ||Goonellabah||NSW||2480
 
|-
 
|-
|Inverell District Family History Group Inc.||129 - 135 Otho Street|| ||Inverell||NSW||2360
+
|[https://www.khs.org.au/ Ku-ring-gai Historical Society]||799 Pacific Highway|| ||Gordon||NSW||2072
 
|-
 
|-
|Kiama Library New South Wales|| || ||Kiama||NSW||2533
+
|[https://inverellfamilyhistory.org.au/ Inverell District Family History Group Inc.]||129 - 135 Otho Street|| ||Inverell||NSW||2360
 
|-
 
|-
|Liverpool City Library||Cnr Hume Hwy & Congressional Dr|| ||Liverpool||NSW||2170
+
|[https://library.kiama.nsw.gov.au/ Kiama Library New South Wales]|| || ||Kiama||NSW||2533
 
|-
 
|-
|Moruya & District Historical Society Inc||85 Campbell St|| ||Moruya||NSW||2537
+
|[https://mylibrary.liverpool.nsw.gov.au/ Liverpool City Library]||Cnr Hume Hwy & Congressional Dr|| ||Liverpool||NSW||2170
 
|-
 
|-
|Moruya and District Historical Society Inc||85 Campbell Street|| ||Moruya||NSW||2537
+
|[https://mdhs.org.au/ Moruya & District Historical Society Inc]||85 Campbell Street|| ||Moruya||NSW||2537
 
|-
 
|-
|MWRC Library Service||64 Market Street|| ||Mudgee||NSW||2850
+
|[http://www.midwestern.nsw.gov.au/community--recreation/library/ MWRC Library Service]||64 Market Street|| ||Mudgee||NSW||2850
 
|-
 
|-
|Central West Libraries||Civic Square||147 Byng Street||Orange||NSW||2800
+
|[http://www.cwl.nsw.gov.au/ Central West Libraries]||Civic Square||147 Byng Street||Orange||NSW||2800
 
|-
 
|-
|Port Macquarie-Hasting Library||Cnr Gordon & Grant Streets|| ||Port Macquarie||NSW||2444
+
|[https://mnclibrary.org.au/ Port Macquarie-Hasting Library]||Cnr Gordon & Grant Streets|| ||Port Macquarie||NSW||2444
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Society of Australian Genealogists]]||379 Kent Street|| ||Sydney||NSW||2000
+
|[https://www.sag.org.au/ Society of Australian Genealogists]||379 Kent Street|| ||Sydney||NSW||2000
 
|-
 
|-
|Port Stephens Family History Society Inc|| || ||Tanilba||NSW||2319
+
|[https://portstephensfamilyhistory.com.au/ Port Stephens Family History Society Inc]|| || ||Tanilba||NSW||2319
 
|-
 
|-
|Tea Gardens Hawks Nest Family Research Group||Masonic Centre, 3/209 Myall Street|| ||Tea Gardens||NSW||2324
+
|[https://tghnfrg.tidyhq.com/ Tea Gardens Hawks Nest Family Research Group]||Masonic Centre, 3/209 Myall Street|| ||Tea Gardens||NSW||2324
 
|-
 
|-
|Tweed Gold Coast F. H. & H. A.||South Tweed Sports Club||2 Minjungbal Dr||Tweed Heads South||NSW||2486
+
|[https://www.tweedgoldcoastfamilyhistory.org.au/ Tweed Gold Coast F. H. & H. A.]||South Tweed Sports Club||2 Minjungbal Dr||Tweed Heads South||NSW||2486
 
|-
 
|-
|Hawkesbury City Library||300 George St|| ||Windsor||NSW||2756
+
|[https://www.hawkesbury.nsw.gov.au/library Hawkesbury City Library]||300 George St|| ||Windsor||NSW||2756
 
|-
 
|-
|Wyong Family History Group Inc||6 Rankens Court||The Cottage - WCC Center||Wyong||NSW||2259
+
|[http://www.wyongfamilyhistory.com.au/ Wyong Family History Group Inc]||6 Rankens Court||The Cottage - WCC Center||Wyong||NSW||2259
 
|-
 
|-
|Young & District Family History Group Inc.||2 Campbell St|| ||Young||NSW||2594
+
|[https://www.younganddistrictfamilyhistorygroup.com/ Young & District Family History Group Inc.]||2 Campbell St|| ||Young||NSW||2594
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Soc of the Northern Territory Inc||84 Smith St|| ||Darwin City||NT||
+
|[https://gsnt.org.au/ Genealogical Soc of the Northern Territory Inc]||84 Smith St|| ||Darwin City||NT||
 
|-
 
|-
|Tablelands Regional Council -Atherton Library||16 Robert Street|| ||Atherton||QLD||4883
+
|[https://www.trc.qld.gov.au/library-services/ Tablelands Regional Council -Atherton Library]||16 Robert Street|| ||Atherton||QLD||4883
 
|-
 
|-
|Barcaldine Library||71 Ash Street|| ||Barcaldine||QLD||4725
+
|[https://www.barcaldinerc.qld.gov.au/council-services/libraries Barcaldine Library]||71 Ash Street|| ||Barcaldine||QLD||4725
 
|-
 
|-
|Caloundra Family History Research Inc||Sunshine Coast Turf Club||Pierce Ave Gate 2||Caloundra||QLD||4551
+
|[https://caloundrafamilyhistory.org.au/ Caloundra Family History Research Inc]||Sunshine Coast Turf Club||Pierce Ave Gate 2||Caloundra||QLD||4551
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Queensland Family History Society|Queensland Family History Society Inc]]||58 Bellevue Ave|| ||Gaythorne||QLD||4051
+
|[https://www.qfhs.org.au/ Queensland Family History Society Inc]||58 Bellevue Ave|| ||Gaythorne||QLD||4051
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society Gladstone District. Inc||The George Young Building||Francis Ward Dr, Barney Point||Gladstone||QLD||4680
+
|[https://gladstonegenealogy.wordpress.com/ Genealogical Society Gladstone District. Inc]||The George Young Building||Francis Ward Dr, Barney Point||Gladstone||QLD||4680
 
|-
 
|-
|Toowoomba & Darling Downs Family History Society||452 South Street|| ||Harristown||QLD||4350
+
|[http://tddfhs.org.au/ Toowoomba & Darling Downs Family History Society]||452 South Street|| ||Harristown||QLD||4350
 
|-
 
|-
|Innisfail Lib of the Cassowary Coast Reg Council||70 Rankin Street|| ||Innisfail||QLD||4860
+
|[https://www.cassowarycoast.qld.gov.au/our-community/libraries Innisfail Lib of the Cassowary Coast Reg Council]||70 Rankin Street|| ||Innisfail||QLD||4860
 
|-
 
|-
|Logan Central Library||26 Wilbur St|| ||Logan Central||QLD||4114
+
|[https://loganlibraries.org/facility/logan-central-library/ Logan Central Library]||26 Wilbur St|| ||Logan Central||QLD||4114
 
|-
 
|-
|Cairns & District Family History Society|| ||Cairns 20-30 Hartley St Cairns||Manunda||QLD||4870
+
|[https://cdfhs.org/ Cairns & District Family History Society]|| ||Cairns 20-30 Hartley St Cairns||Manunda||QLD||4870
 
|-
 
|-
|Maryborough Family Heritage Institute Inc||164 Richmond St|| ||Maryborough||QLD||4650
+
|[http://www.treeroots.com.au/ Maryborough Family Heritage Institute Inc]||164 Richmond St|| ||Maryborough||QLD||4650
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogy Sunshine Coast||Petrie Park Rd|| ||Nambour||QLD||4560
+
|[https://sites.google.com/site/genealogysunshinecoastinc/Home Genealogy Sunshine Coast]||Petrie Park Rd|| ||Nambour||QLD||4560
 
|-
 
|-
|Gold Coast Family History Society Inc||Bicentennial Building||Nerang/Southport Road||Nerang||QLD||4211
+
|[http://www.goldcoastfhs.org.au/ Gold Coast Family History Society Inc]||Bicentennial Building||Nerang/Southport Road||Nerang||QLD||4211
 
|-
 
|-
|Whitsunday Family History Group, Inc.||36 Gardenia Street|| ||Proserpine||QLD||4800
+
|[https://whitfamhist.wordpress.com/ Whitsunday Family History Group, Inc.]||36 Gardenia Street|| ||Proserpine||QLD||4800
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society of Queensland||25 Stackpole Street|| ||Wishart||QLD||4122
+
|[https://www.gsq.org.au/ Genealogical Society of Queensland]||25 Stackpole Street|| ||Wishart||QLD||4122
 
|-
 
|-
|South Australia Genealogy & Heraldry Soc. Inc.|| || ||Adelaide||SA||5001
+
|[https://www.genealogysa.org.au/ South Australia Genealogy & Heraldry Soc. Inc.]|| || ||Adelaide||SA||5001
 
|-
 
|-
|Australian Institute of Genealogical Studies Inc||1/41 Railway Road|| ||Blackburn||VIC||
+
|[https://www.familyhistoryconnections.org.au/ Family History Connections]||1/41 Railway Road|| ||Blackburn||VIC||
 
|-
 
|-
|Co. As. It. Italian Association of Assistance||44 University St|| ||Carlton||VIC||
+
|[https://www.coasit.com.au/italian-historical-society Co. As. It. Italian Association of Assistance]||189 Faraday Street|| ||Carlton||VIC||3053
 
|-
 
|-
|Australian Jewish Genealogical Society||Makor Jewish Community Library||306 Hawthorn Road||Caulfield South||VIC||3162
+
|[https://www.ajgs.org.au/ Australian Jewish Genealogical Society]||Makor Jewish Community Library||306 Hawthorn Road||Caulfield South||VIC||3162
 
|-
 
|-
|Cobram Genealogical Group Inc.||Old School House||Punt Road||Cobram||VIC||3644
+
|[https://www.facebook.com/cobramgenealogygroup/ Cobram Genealogical Group Inc.]||Old School House||Punt Road||Cobram||VIC||3644
 
|-
 
|-
|Wyndham City Libraries||Plaza Library||Corner of Derrimut and Heaths Roads||Hoppers Crossing||VIC||3030
+
|[https://www.wyndham.vic.gov.au/venues/hoppers-crossing-plaza-library Wyndham City Libraries]||Plaza Library||Corner of Derrimut and Heaths Roads||Hoppers Crossing||VIC||3030
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society Of Victoria||Genealogical Society of Victoria||Level 6, 85 Queen Street||Melbourne||VIC||3000
+
|[https://www.gsv.org.au/ Genealogical Society Of Victoria]||Genealogical Society of Victoria||Level 6, 85 Queen Street||Melbourne||VIC||3000
 
|-
 
|-
|Stawell Biarri Grp for Gen. Inc.|| || ||Stawell||VIC||3380
+
|[http://www.stawellfamilyhistory.com/ Stawell Biarri Group for Genealogy Inc.]|| || ||Stawell||VIC||3380
 
|-
 
|-
|Swan Hill Regional Library||53 Campbell Street|| ||Swan Hill||VIC||3585
+
|[https://library.swanhill.vic.gov.au/ Swan Hill Regional Library]||53 Campbell Street|| ||Swan Hill||VIC||3585
 
|-
 
|-
|FamilyHistoryWA||Units 4-6||48 May Street
+
|[http://membership.wags.org.au/ FamilyHistoryWA]||Units 4-6||48 May Street
 
|Bayswater||WA||6053
 
|Bayswater||WA||6053
 
|-
 
|-
|Busselton Family History Society Inc.||Community Resource Centre||21 Cammilleri Street||Busselton||WA||6280
+
|[https://membership.wags.org.au/busselton-fhs Busselton Family History Society Inc.]||Community Resource Centre||21 Cammilleri Street||Busselton||WA||6280
 
|-
 
|-
|Esperance Family History Society|| || ||Esperance||WA||6450
+
|[https://membership.wags.org.au/esperance-fhs Esperance Family History Society]|| || ||Esperance||WA||6450
 
|-
 
|-
|Mandurah Family History Society Inc||Cnr 3rd Ave & The Mandurah Library Rd|| ||Mandurah||WA||6210
+
|[https://mfhs.org.au/ Mandurah Family History Society Inc]||Cnr 3rd Ave & The Mandurah Library Rd|| ||Mandurah||WA||6210
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 220: Line 216:
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
|-
 
|-
|Immigration Museum of Sao Paulo||R. Visc. de Parnaíba
+
|[http://museudaimigracao.org.br/en/about-im/the-museum Immigration Museum of Sao Paulo]||R. Visc. de Parnaíba
 
|1316 - Mooca
 
|1316 - Mooca
 
|São Paulo||SP||03164-300
 
|São Paulo||SP||03164-300
Line 229: Line 225:
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
|-
 
|-
|St Albert Public Library||5 St Anne St|| ||St. Albert||AB||T8N 3Z9
+
|[http://www.saultmuseum.ca/ Sault Ste. Marie Museum]
|-
+
|690 Queen St E
|Oshawa Public Libraries - McLaughlin Branch||65 Bagot Street|| ||Oshawa||ON||L1H 1N2
+
|
|-
+
|Sault Ste. Marie
|Norfolk County Public Library||46 Colborne Street South|| ||Simcoe||ON||N3Y 4H3
+
|ON
|-
+
|P6A 2A4
|Campbell River Genealogy Society||621 Island Highway|| ||Campbell River||BC||V9W 2B9
 
 
|-
 
|-
|Admiral Digby Library & Historical Society||95 Montague Row|| ||Digby||NS||B0V 1A0
+
|[https://www.mpl.on.ca/ Milton Public Library]
|-
+
|1010 Main Street East Milton
|Arkona Library
 
|16 Smith St.
 
 
|
 
|
|Arkona
+
|Milton
 
|ON
 
|ON
|N0M 1B0
+
|L9T 6H7
 
|-
 
|-
|Armstrong Spallumcheen Museum and Arts Society
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/accueil/ Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Grande Bibliothèque]
|3415 Pleasant Valley Rd
+
|475, boulevard De Maisonneuve Est
 
|
 
|
|Armstrong
+
|Montréal
|BC
+
|QC
|V0E 1B0
+
|H2L 5C4
 
|-
 
|-
|Alvinston Library||3251 River St.|| ||Alvinston,||ON||NON 1A0
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_montreal.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Vieux-Montréal]
 +
|535, avenue Viger Est
 +
|
 +
|Montréal
 +
|QC
 +
|H2L 2P3
 
|-
 
|-
|St. Albert Public Library||5 St. Anne Street|| ||St. Albert||AB||T8N 3Z9
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_mauricie.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Trois-Rivières]
 +
|225, rue des Forges, bureau 208
 +
|
 +
|Trois-Rivières
 +
|QC
 +
|G9A 2G7
 
|-
 
|-
|Barrhead Public Library
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_estrie.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Sherbrooke]
|5103 - 53 Avenue
+
|225, rue Frontenac, bureau 401
 
|
 
|
|Barrhead
+
|Sherbrooke
|AB
+
|QC
|T7N 1N9
+
|J1H 1K1
 
|-
 
|-
|Sedgewick Historical Society & Archives||4813 47th St|| ||Sedgewick||AB||T0B 4C0
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_cotenord.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Sept-Îles]
 +
|700, boulevard Laure, bureau 190
 +
|
 +
|Sept-Îles
 +
|QC
 +
|G4R 1Y1
 
|-
 
|-
|Barrie Public Library
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_saguenay.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Saguenay]
|60 Worsley Street
+
|930, rue Jacques-Cartier Est, bureau C-103
 
|
 
|
|Barrie
+
|Saguenay
|ON
+
|QC
|L4M 1L6
+
|G7H 7K9
 
|-
 
|-
|Bibliotheque Beaconsfield Library
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_nordquebec.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Rouyn-Noranda]
|303 Beaconsfield Blvd
+
|27, rue du Terminus Ouest
 
|
 
|
|Beaconsfield
+
|Rouyn-Noranda
 
|QC
 
|QC
|H9W 4A7
+
|J9X 2P3
 
|-
 
|-
|Bibliotheque et Archives Nationales du Quebec – Centre d’archives de Montreal
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/a_propos_banq/informations_pratiques/centre_conservation/ Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie]
|535, Avenue Viger Est
+
|2275, rue Holt
 
|
 
|
|Montreal
+
|Montréal
 
|QC
 
|QC
|H2L 2P3
+
|H2G 3H1
 
|-
 
|-
|Brigden Library
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_quebec.html Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Québec]
|1540 Duncan St.
+
|Pavillon Louis-Jacques-Casault Campus de l'Université Laval 1055, avenue du Séminaire
 
|
 
|
|Brigden
+
|Québec City
|ON
+
|QC
|N0N 1B0
+
|G1V 5C8
 
|-
 
|-
|Bright's Grove Library
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_gaspesie_iles.html Biblotheque et archives du Bas St-Laurent et de la Gaspésie-Iles-de-la-Madeleine]
|2618 Hamilton Rd
+
|337 rue Moreault
 
|
 
|
|Bright's Grove
+
|Rimouski
|ON
+
|QC
|NON 1C0
+
|G5L 1P4
 
|-
 
|-
|British Columbia Genealogical Society||Unit No 211||12837 76th Ave||Surrey||BC||3W 2V3
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_saguenay.html Biblotheque et archives du Saguenay-Lac St-Jean]
 +
|Centre d'archives du Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 930 rue Jacques-Cartier est, local
 +
|
 +
|Chicoutimi
 +
|QC
 +
|G7H 2A9
 
|-
 
|-
|Bulkley Valley Genealogical Society||1425 Main Street|| ||Smithers||BC||V0J 2N0
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_cotenord.html Biblotheque et archives de la Côte-Nord]
 +
|Centre d'archives de la Côte-Nord 700 boulevard Laure, bureau 190
 +
|
 +
|Sept-Iles
 +
|QC
 +
|G4R 1Y1
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library Aldershot Branch
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_mauricie.html Biblotheque et archives nationales de la Mauricie-Bois-Francs]
|550 Plains Road East
+
|Centre d'archives de la Mauricie-Bois-Francs 225 rue des Forges, bureau 208
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Trois-Rivières
|ON
+
|QC
|L7T 2E3
+
|G9A 2G7
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library Alton Branch
+
|[https://www.banq.qc.ca/archives/entrez_archives/centres_archives/ca_estrie.html Biblotheque et archives nationales archives de l'Estrie]
|3040 Tim Dobbie Dr.
+
|225, rue Frontenac, bureau 401
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Sherbrooke
|ON
+
|QC
|L7M 0M3
+
|J1H 1K1
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library Brant Hills Branch
+
|Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Gatineau
|2255 Brant Street
+
|855, boulevard de la Gappe
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Gatineau
|ON
+
|QC
|L7P 5C8
+
|J8T 8H9
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library Central Branch
+
|Biblotheque et archives de l'Abitibi- Témiscamingue et du Nord-du-Québec
|2331 New Street
+
|27 rue du Terminus ouest
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Rouyn-Noranda
|ON
+
|QC
|L7R 1J4
+
|J9X 2P3
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library New Appleby Branch
+
|Biblotheque et archives nationales Du Quebec- BAnQ Gaspé
|676 Appleby Line
+
|80, boulevard de Gaspé
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Gaspé
|ON
+
|QC
|L7L 5Y1
+
|G4X 1A9
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library Tansley Woods Branch
+
|Whitby Public Library
|1996 Itabashi Way
+
|405 Dundas Street
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Ontario
 
|ON
 
|ON
|L7M 4J8
+
|L1N 6A1
 +
|-
 +
|St Albert Public Library||5 St Anne St|| ||St. Albert||AB||T8N 3Z9
 
|-
 
|-
|Chestico Museum and Historical Society
+
|Oshawa Public Libraries - McLaughlin Branch||65 Bagot Street|| ||Oshawa||ON||L1H 1N2
|8095 Route 19  Harbourview
+
|-
|
+
|Norfolk County Public Library||46 Colborne Street South|| ||Simcoe||ON||N3Y 4H3
|Porthood
+
|-
|NS
+
|Campbell River Genealogy Society||621 Island Highway|| ||Campbell River||BC||V9W 2B9
|BCE2W0
+
|-
 +
|Admiral Digby Library & Historical Society||95 Montague Row|| ||Digby||NS||B0V 1A0
 
|-
 
|-
|Corunna Library
+
|Arkona Library
|417 Lyndoch St.
+
|16 Smith St.
 
|
 
|
|Corunna
+
|Arkona
 
|ON
 
|ON
|N0N 1G0
+
|N0M 1B0
 
|-
 
|-
|Courtright Library
+
|Armstrong Spallumcheen Museum and Arts Society
|1533 Fourth St
+
|3415 Pleasant Valley Rd
 
|
 
|
|Courtright
+
|Armstrong
|ON
+
|BC
|N0N 1H0
+
|V0E 1B0
 +
|-
 +
|Alvinston Library||3251 River St.|| ||Alvinston,||ON||NON 1A0
 
|-
 
|-
|Greater Victoria Library||735 Broughton St|| ||Victoria||BC||V8W 3H2
+
|St. Albert Public Library||5 St. Anne Street|| ||St. Albert||AB||T8N 3Z9
 
|-
 
|-
|Halton Hills Public Library Acton Branch
+
|Barrhead Public Library
|17 River Street
+
|5103 - 53 Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Acton
+
|Barrhead
|ON
+
|AB
|L7J 1C2
+
|T7N 1N9
 +
|-
 +
|Sedgewick Historical Society & Archives||4813 47th St|| ||Sedgewick||AB||T0B 4C0
 
|-
 
|-
|Halton Hills Public Library Georgetown Branch
+
|Barrie Public Library
|9 Church Street
+
|60 Worsley Street
 
|
 
|
|Georgetown
+
|Barrie
 
|ON
 
|ON
|L7G 2A3
+
|L4M 1L6
 
|-
 
|-
|Lincoln Public Library - Fleming Branch, Beamsville
+
|Bibliotheque Beaconsfield Library
|5020 Serena Dr.
+
|303 Beaconsfield Blvd
 +
|
 +
|Beaconsfield
 +
|QC
 +
|H9W 4A7
 +
|-
 +
|Bibliotheque et Archives Nationales du Quebec – Centre d’archives de Montreal
 +
|535, Avenue Viger Est
 +
|
 +
|Montreal
 +
|QC
 +
|H2L 2P3
 +
|-
 +
|Brigden Library
 +
|1540 Duncan St.
 
|
 
|
|Beamsville
+
|Brigden
 
|ON
 
|ON
|L0R 1B0
+
|N0N 1B0
 
|-
 
|-
|Lincoln Public Library - Moises F. Rittenhouse Branch, Vineland
+
|Bright's Grove Library
|4080 John Charles Boulevard
+
|2618 Hamilton Rd
 
|
 
|
|Vineland
+
|Bright's Grove
 
|ON
 
|ON
|L0R 2C0
+
|NON 1C0
 +
|-
 +
|British Columbia Genealogical Society||Unit No 211||12837 76th Ave||Surrey||BC||3W 2V3
 
|-
 
|-
|Mayerthorpe Public Library||4911 52th St|| ||Mayerthorpe||AB||T0E 1N0
+
|Bulkley Valley Genealogical Society||1425 Main Street|| ||Smithers||BC||V0J 2N0
 
|-
 
|-
|North Bay Public Library
+
|Burlington Public Library Aldershot Branch
|271 Worthington St. East
+
|550 Plains Road East
 
|
 
|
|North Bay
+
|Burlington
 
|ON
 
|ON
|P1B 1H1
+
|L7T 2E3
 
|-
 
|-
|Okanagan Regional Library - Downtown Kelowna Branch
+
|Burlington Public Library Alton Branch
|1380 Ellis
+
|3040 Tim Dobbie Dr.
 
|
 
|
|Kelowna
+
|Burlington
|BC
+
|ON
|V1Y 2A2
+
|L7M 0M3
 
|-
 
|-
|Seventh Town Historical Society
+
|Burlington Public Library Brant Hills Branch
|528 County Road 19
+
|2255 Brant Street
 
|
 
|
|Ameliasburg
+
|Burlington
|PE
+
|ON
|K0K 1A0
+
|L7P 5C8
 
|-
 
|-
|Surrey Public Library - Cloverdale||5642 176A Street|| ||Surrey||BC||V3S 4G9
+
|Burlington Public Library Central Branch
 +
|2331 New Street
 +
|
 +
|Burlington
 +
|ON
 +
|L7R 1J4
 
|-
 
|-
|Vancouver Public Library||350 West Georgia St|| ||Vancouver||BC||V6B 6B1
+
|Burlington Public Library New Appleby Branch
 +
|676 Appleby Line
 +
|
 +
|Burlington
 +
|ON
 +
|L7L 5Y1
 
|-
 
|-
|Vernon and District Family History Society
+
|Burlington Public Library Tansley Woods Branch
|1204  30th Avenue
+
|1996 Itabashi Way
 
|
 
|
|Vernon
+
|Burlington
|BC
+
|ON
|V1T 1Z5
+
|L7M 4J8
 
|-
 
|-
|Scotiabank Family History Centre at the Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21||1055 Marginal Road|| ||Halifax||NS||B3H 4P6
+
|Chestico Museum and Historical Society
 +
|8095 Route 19  Harbourview
 +
|
 +
|Porthood
 +
|NS
 +
|BCE2W0
 
|-
 
|-
|Thomas Raddall Research Centre||109 Main Street|| ||Liverpool||NS||B0T 1K0
+
|Corunna Library
 +
|417 Lyndoch St.
 +
|
 +
|Corunna
 +
|ON
 +
|N0N 1G0
 
|-
 
|-
|Yarmouth County Museum Archives||22 Collins St|| ||Yarmouth||NS||
+
|Courtright Library
 +
|1533 Fourth St
 +
|
 +
|Courtright
 +
|ON
 +
|N0N 1H0
 
|-
 
|-
|Madawaska Valley Public Library||19474 Opeongo Line|| ||Barry' Bay||ON||K0J 1B0
+
|Greater Victoria Library||735 Broughton St|| ||Victoria||BC||V8W 3H2
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Bethany Branch||1474 Highway 7A|| ||Bethany||ON||L0A 1A0
+
|Halton Hills Public Library Acton Branch
 +
|17 River Street
 +
|
 +
|Acton
 +
|ON
 +
|L7J 1C2
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Bobcaygeon Branch||21 Canal Street|| ||Bobcaygeon||ON||K0M 1A0
+
|Halton Hills Public Library Georgetown Branch
 +
|9 Church Street
 +
|
 +
|Georgetown
 +
|ON
 +
|L7G 2A3
 
|-
 
|-
|Chatham-Kent Public Library||120 Queen Street|| ||Chatham||ON||N7M 2G6
+
|Lincoln Public Library - Fleming Branch, Beamsville
 +
|5020 Serena Dr.
 +
|
 +
|Beamsville
 +
|ON
 +
|L0R 1B0
 
|-
 
|-
|Jewish Public Library||5151 Côte Ste-Catherine Rd.|| ||Montreal||QC||H3W 1M6
+
|Lincoln Public Library - Moises F. Rittenhouse Branch, Vineland
 +
|4080 John Charles Boulevard
 +
|
 +
|Vineland
 +
|ON
 +
|L0R 2C0
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Coboconk Branch||9 Grandy Road|| ||Coboconk||ON||K0M 1A0
+
|Mayerthorpe Public Library||4911 52th St|| ||Mayerthorpe||AB||T0E 1N0
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Dunsford Branch||26 Community Centre Road|| ||Dunsford||ON||K0M 1L0
+
|North Bay Public Library
 +
|271 Worthington St. East
 +
|
 +
|North Bay
 +
|ON
 +
|P1B 1H1
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Fenelon Falls Branch||19 Market Street|| ||Fenelon Falls||ON||K0M 1N0
+
|Okanagan Regional Library - Downtown Kelowna Branch
 +
|1380 Ellis
 +
|
 +
|Kelowna
 +
|BC
 +
|V1Y 2A2
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Kinmount Branch||3980 County Road 121|| ||Kinmount||ON||K0M 2A0
+
|Seventh Town Historical Society
 +
|528 County Road 19
 +
|
 +
|Ameliasburg
 +
|PE
 +
|K0K 1A0
 
|-
 
|-
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Kirkfield Branch||7 Munroe Street|| ||Kirkfield||ON||K0M 2B0
+
|Surrey Public Library - Cloverdale||5642 176A Street|| ||Surrey||BC||V3S 4G9
 +
|-
 +
|Vancouver Public Library||350 West Georgia St|| ||Vancouver||BC||V6B 6B1
 +
|-
 +
|Vernon and District Family History Society
 +
|1204  30th Avenue
 +
|
 +
|Vernon
 +
|BC
 +
|V1T 1Z5
 +
|-
 +
|Scotiabank Family History Centre at the Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21||1055 Marginal Road|| ||Halifax||NS||B3H 4P6
 +
|-
 +
|Thomas Raddall Research Centre||109 Main Street|| ||Liverpool||NS||B0T 1K0
 +
|-
 +
|Yarmouth County Museum Archives||22 Collins St|| ||Yarmouth||NS||
 +
|-
 +
|Madawaska Valley Public Library||19474 Opeongo Line|| ||Barry' Bay||ON||K0J 1B0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Bethany Branch||1474 Highway 7A|| ||Bethany||ON||L0A 1A0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Bobcaygeon Branch||21 Canal Street|| ||Bobcaygeon||ON||K0M 1A0
 +
|-
 +
|Chatham-Kent Public Library||120 Queen Street|| ||Chatham||ON||N7M 2G6
 +
|-
 +
|Jewish Public Library||5151 Côte Ste-Catherine Rd.|| ||Montreal||QC||H3W 1M6
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Coboconk Branch||9 Grandy Road|| ||Coboconk||ON||K0M 1A0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Dunsford Branch||26 Community Centre Road|| ||Dunsford||ON||K0M 1L0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Fenelon Falls Branch||19 Market Street|| ||Fenelon Falls||ON||K0M 1N0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Kinmount Branch||3980 County Road 121|| ||Kinmount||ON||K0M 2A0
 +
|-
 +
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Kirkfield Branch||7 Munroe Street|| ||Kirkfield||ON||K0M 2B0
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Lindsay Branch||190 Kent Street West|| ||Lindsay||ON||K9V 2Y6
 
|Kawartha Lakes Public Library - Lindsay Branch||190 Kent Street West|| ||Lindsay||ON||K9V 2Y6
Line 536: Line 672:
 
|Jiangsu
 
|Jiangsu
 
|214006
 
|214006
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
==Colombia==
 +
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 +
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 +
|-
 +
|Academia Colombiana De Genealogia
 +
|106 Fengtian Ave
 +
|Cra. 7 # 150-21
 +
|Bogota
 +
|Colombia
 +
|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 609: Line 757:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Norwegian Genealogical Library]]||Industriveien 6|| ||Lørenskog||Viken||1473
 
|[[Norwegian Genealogical Library]]||Industriveien 6|| ||Lørenskog||Viken||1473
 +
|}
 +
==Peru==
 +
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 +
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!County!!Postal Code
 +
|-
 +
|Associazione Lucana di Paysandú (CREMIG Centro Regional de Estudios Migratorios e investigacion Genenalogica)
 +
||Departamento de Paysandú Florida 930 (Circulo Napolitano)|| ||Paysandú||Uruguay||60000
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 614: Line 769:
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!County!!Postal Code
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!County!!Postal Code
 +
|-
 +
|Adam Mickiewicz University Library
 +
|ul. Ratajczaka 38/40
 +
|Poznan
 +
|Poland
 +
|61-816
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Biblioteka Collegium Polonicum
 
|Biblioteka Collegium Polonicum
Line 620: Line 781:
 
|Słubice
 
|Słubice
 
|Słubice
 
|Słubice
|
+
|-
 +
|Poznan University Library (Biblioteka Uniwersytecka w Poznaniu)
 +
|Ratajczaka 38/40
 +
|Poznań
 +
|Poland
 +
|61-816
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 740: Line 906:
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
!Library!!Address!!Address 2!!City!!State!!Postal Code
 
|-
 
|-
|Mountain View Regional Library
+
|McCracken County Public Library
|3320 Sandy Plains Rd
+
|555 Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Marietta
+
|Paducah
|GA
+
|KY
|30066
+
|42003
 +
|-
 +
|Nellie Pederson Civic Library
 +
|406 Liveoak St
 +
|
 +
|Clifton
 +
|TX
 +
|76634
 +
|-
 +
|Suffolk County Historical Society Library and Archive
 +
|300 W Main St
 +
|
 +
|Riverhead
 +
|NY
 +
|11901
 
|-
 
|-
|Mount Vernon Genealogical Society
+
|Berlin-Peck Memorial Library
|1500 Shenandoah Road
+
|234 Kensington Rd
 
|
 
|
|Alexandria
+
|Berlin
|VA
+
|CT
|22308
+
|6037
 
|-
 
|-
|Montgomery-Floyd Regional Library - Meadowbrook
+
|Shorewood-Troy Public Library
|267 Alleghany Spring Road
+
|650 Deerwood Dr
 
|
 
|
|Shawsville
+
|Shorewood
|VA
+
|IL
|24162
+
|60404
 
|-
 
|-
|Monmouth County Historical Association
+
|Mississippi Valley District Library-Collinsville
|70 Court Street
+
|408 W Main St
 
|
 
|
|Freehold
+
|Collinsville
|NJ
+
|MS
|07728
+
|62234
 
|-
 
|-
|Manchester District Library
+
|James Prendergast Library Association
|912 City Road
+
|509 Cherry St
 
|
 
|
|Manchester
+
|Jamestown
|MI
+
|NY
|48158
+
|14701
 
|-
 
|-
|Manatee County Libraries-Rocky Bluff
+
|Flagler County Public Library - Main Branch
|6750 US Highway 301 North
+
|2500 Palm Coast Pkwy NW
 
|
 
|
|Ellenton
+
|Palm Coast
 
|FL
 
|FL
|34222-3030
+
|32137
 
|-
 
|-
|Madison County Library Madisonville Texas
+
|Billerica Public Library
|605 S. May
+
|15 Concord Rd
 
|
 
|
|Madisonville
+
|Billerica
|TX
+
|MA
|77864
+
|1821
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Scottsville Branch
+
|International African American Museum
|330 Bird Street
+
|14 Wharfside Street
 
|
 
|
|Scottsville
+
|Charleston
|VA
+
|SC
|24590-0759
+
|29401
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Northside Branch
+
|Mississippi Valley District Library-Fairmont
|705 West Rio Road
+
|4444 Collinsville Rd
 
|
 
|
|Charlottesville
+
|Fairmont City
|VA
+
|IL
|22901
+
|62201
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Nelson Memorial Branch
+
|St. Louis Public Library - Baden Library
|8521 Thomas Nelson Highway
+
|8448 Church Rd
 
|
 
|
|Lovingston
+
|St. Louis
|VA
+
|MO
|22949-0321
+
|63147
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Louisa County Branch
+
|St. Louis Public Library - Barr Library
|881 Davis Highway
+
|1701 S Jefferson Ave
 
|
 
|
|Mineral
+
|St. Louis
|VA
+
|MO
|23117
+
|63104
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Green County Branch
+
|The Annville Free Library
|222 Main Street Suite 101
+
|216 E Main St
 
|
 
|
|Stanardsville
+
|Annville
|VA
+
|PA
|22973
+
|17003
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Gordon Avenue Branch
+
|Ozarks Genealogical Society, Inc
|1500 Gordon Avenue
+
|534 W Catalpa St
 
|
 
|
|Charlottesville
+
|Springfield
|VA
+
|MO
|22903
+
|65808
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Crozet Branch
+
|Winterthur Library
|2020 Library Avenue
+
|5105 Kennett Pike (Route 52)
 
|
 
|
|Crozet
+
|Winterthur
|VA
+
|DE
|22932
+
|19735
 
|-
 
|-
|Honey Grove Library and Learning Center
+
|Mountain View Regional Library
|500 N 6th St
+
|3320 Sandy Plains Rd
 
|
 
|
|Honey Grove
+
|Marietta
|TX
+
|GA
|75446
+
|30066
 
|-
 
|-
|Hoag Public Library
+
|Mount Vernon Genealogical Society
|134 South Main Street
+
|1500 Shenandoah Road
 
|
 
|
|Albion
+
|Alexandria
|NY
+
|VA
|14411
+
|22308
 
|-
 
|-
|High Point Public Library
+
|Montgomery-Floyd Regional Library - Meadowbrook
|901 North Main Street
+
|267 Alleghany Spring Road
 
|
 
|
|High Point
+
|Shawsville
|NC
+
|VA
|27262
+
|24162
 
|-
 
|-
|Heritage Public Library - New Kent
+
|Monmouth County Historical Association
|7791 Invicta Lane
+
|70 Court Street
 
|
 
|
|New Kent
+
|Freehold
|VA
+
|NJ
|23124
+
|07728
 
|-
 
|-
|Harford County Public Library
+
|Manchester District Library
|100 E Pennsylvania Ave
+
|912 City Road
 
|
 
|
|Bel Air
+
|Manchester
|MD
+
|MI
|21014
+
|48158
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library-St. Cloud
+
|Manatee County Libraries-Rocky Bluff
|1300 W. St. Germain St.
+
|6750 US Highway 301 North
 
|
 
|
|St. Cloud
+
|Ellenton
|MN
+
|FL
|56301
+
|34222-3030
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library -Sartell
+
|Madison County Library Madisonville Texas
|850 19th St S
+
|605 S. May
 
|
 
|
|Sartell
+
|Madisonville
|MN
+
|TX
|56377
+
|77864
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Waite Park
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Scottsville Branch
|253 N. 5th Ave.
+
|330 Bird Street
|
+
|
|Waite Park
+
|Scottsville
|MN
+
|VA
|56387
+
|24590-0759
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Upsala
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Northside Branch
|117 Main St.
+
|705 West Rio Road
 
|
 
|
|Upsala
+
|Charlottesville
|MN
+
|VA
|56384
+
|22901
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Swanville
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Nelson Memorial Branch
|213 DegraffF Ave.
+
|8521 Thomas Nelson Highway
 
|
 
|
|Swanville
+
|Lovingston
|MN
+
|VA
|56382
+
|22949-0321
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Staples
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Louisa County Branch
|122 6th Street NE
+
|881 Davis Highway
 
|
 
|
|Staples
+
|Mineral
|MN
+
|VA
|56479
+
|23117
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - St. Michael
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Green County Branch
|11800 Town Center Dr Ne
+
|222 Main Street Suite 101
 
|
 
|
|St. Michael
+
|Stanardsville
|MN
+
|VA
|55376
+
|22973
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Sauk Centre
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Gordon Avenue Branch
|430 Main Street South Unit 1
+
|1500 Gordon Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Sauk Centre
+
|Charlottesville
|MN
+
|VA
|56378
+
|22903
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Royalton
+
|Jefferson Madison Regional Library - Crozet Branch
|12 N. Birch St.
+
|2020 Library Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Royalton
+
|Crozet
|MN
+
|VA
|56373
+
|22932
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Rockford
+
|Honey Grove Library and Learning Center
|8220 Cedar St.
+
|500 N 6th St
 
|
 
|
|Rockford
+
|Honey Grove
|MN
+
|TX
|55373
+
|75446
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Richmond
+
|Hoag Public Library
|63 Hall Ave. SW
+
|134 South Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Richmond
+
|Albion
|MN
+
|NY
|56368
+
|14411
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Pierz
+
|High Point Public Library
|117 S. Main St.
+
|901 North Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Pierz
+
|High Point
|MN
+
|NC
|56364
+
|27262
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Paynesville
+
|Heritage Public Library - New Kent
|119 Washburne Ave.
+
|7791 Invicta Lane
 
|
 
|
|Paynesville
+
|New Kent
|MN
+
|VA
|56362
+
|23124
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Monticello
+
|Harford County Public Library
|200 W. 6th Street
+
|100 E Pennsylvania Ave
 
|
 
|
|Monticello
+
|Bel Air
|MN
+
|MD
|55362
+
|21014
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Melrose
+
|Great River Regional Library-St. Cloud
|225 E. 1st St. N.
+
|1300 W. St. Germain St.
 
|
 
|
|Melrose
+
|St. Cloud
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56352
+
|56301
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Long Prarie
+
|Great River Regional Library -Sartell
|42 Third St. N. Suite 1
+
|850 19th St S
 
|
 
|
|Long Prairie
+
|Sartell
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56347
+
|56377
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Little Falls
+
|Great River Regional Library - Waite Park
|108 NE 3rd St.
+
|253 N. 5th Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Little Falls
+
|Waite Park
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56345
+
|56387
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Kimball
+
|Great River Regional Library - Upsala
|5 Main St. N.
+
|117 Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Kimball
+
|Upsala
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55353
+
|56384
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Howard Lake
+
|Great River Regional Library - Swanville
|617 6th Ave.
+
|213 DegraffF Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Howard Lake
+
|Swanville
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55349
+
|56382
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Grey Eagle
+
|Great River Regional Library - Staples
|118 State St. E.
+
|122 6th Street NE
 
|
 
|
|Grey Eagle
+
|Staples
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56336
+
|56479
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Foley
+
|Great River Regional Library - St. Michael
|251 N. 4th Ave.
+
|11800 Town Center Dr Ne
 
|
 
|
|Foley
+
|St. Michael
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56329
+
|55376
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Elk River
+
|Great River Regional Library - Sauk Centre
|13020 Orono Parkway
+
|430 Main Street South Unit 1
 
|
 
|
|Elk River
+
|Sauk Centre
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55330
+
|56378
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Eagle Bend
+
|Great River Regional Library - Royalton
|127 E Main
+
|12 N. Birch St.
 
|
 
|
|Eagle Bend
+
|Royalton
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56446
+
|56373
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Delano
+
|Great River Regional Library - Rockford
|160 Railroad Ave East
+
|8220 Cedar St.
 
|
 
|
|Delano
+
|Rockford
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55328
+
|55373
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Cold Spring
+
|Great River Regional Library - Richmond
|27 Red River Ave S.
+
|63 Hall Ave. SW
 
|
 
|
|Cold Spring
+
|Richmond
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56320
+
|56368
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Cokato
+
|Great River Regional Library - Pierz
|175 4th St. W.
+
|117 S. Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Cokato
+
|Pierz
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55321
+
|56364
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Clearwater
+
|Great River Regional Library - Paynesville
|740 Clearwater Center
+
|119 Washburne Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Clearwater
+
|Paynesville
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55320
+
|56362
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Buffalo
+
|Great River Regional Library - Monticello
|18 NW Lake Blvd
+
|200 W. 6th Street
 
|
 
|
|Buffalo
+
|Monticello
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55313
+
|55362
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Big Lake
+
|Great River Regional Library - Melrose
|790 Minnesota Ave, Ste 500
+
|225 E. 1st St. N.
 
|
 
|
|Big Lake
+
|Melrose
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55309
+
|56352
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Belgrade
+
|Great River Regional Library - Long Prarie
|324 Washburn Ave.
+
|42 Third St. N. Suite 1
 
|
 
|
|Belgrade
+
|Long Prairie
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56312
+
|56347
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Becker
+
|Great River Regional Library - Little Falls
|11500 Sherburne Ave.
+
|108 NE 3rd St.
 
|
 
|
|Becker
+
|Little Falls
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55308
+
|56345
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Annandale
+
|Great River Regional Library - Kimball
|30 Cedar Street East
+
|5 Main St. N.
 
|
 
|
|Annandale
+
|Kimball
 
|MN
 
|MN
|55302
+
|55353
 
|-
 
|-
|Great River Regional Library - Albany
+
|Great River Regional Library - Howard Lake
|400 Railroad Ave.
+
|617 6th Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Albany
+
|Howard Lake
 
|MN
 
|MN
|56307
+
|55349
 
|-
 
|-
|Grace A. Dow Memorial Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Grey Eagle
|1710 West St Andrews
+
|118 State St. E.
 
|
 
|
|Midland
+
|Grey Eagle
|MI
+
|MN
|48640
+
|56336
 
|-
 
|-
|Gilmer County Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Foley
|268 Calvin Jackson Drive
+
|251 N. 4th Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Ellijay
+
|Foley
|GA
+
|MN
|30540
+
|56329
 
|-
 
|-
|Franklin County Genealogical Society
+
|Great River Regional Library - Elk River
|110 E Main St
+
|13020 Orono Parkway
 
|
 
|
|Mt Vernon
+
|Elk River
|TX
+
|MN
|75457
+
|55330
 
|-
 
|-
|Flagler County Hitorical Society
+
|Great River Regional Library - Eagle Bend
|204 East Moody Blvd
+
|127 E Main
 
|
 
|
|Bunnell
+
|Eagle Bend
|FL
+
|MN
|32110
+
|56446
 
|-
 
|-
|Fairfield Library Association
+
|Great River Regional Library - Delano
|350 W Main St
+
|160 Railroad Ave East
 
|
 
|
|Fairfield
+
|Delano
|TX
+
|MN
|75840
+
|55328
 
|-
 
|-
|Donna Garriot Mount Greenwood Cemetery Assoc.
+
|Great River Regional Library - Cold Spring
|40 S Pioneer Ave
+
|27 Red River Ave S.
 
|
 
|
|Trucksville
+
|Cold Spring
|PA
+
|MN
|18708
+
|56320
 
|-
 
|-
|Denton Public Library - North Branch
+
|Great River Regional Library - Cokato
|3020 North Locust Street
+
|175 4th St. W.
 
|
 
|
|Denton
+
|Cokato
|TX
+
|MN
|76207
+
|55321
 
|-
 
|-
|Cook Memorial LIbrary
+
|Great River Regional Library - Clearwater
|2006 Fourth Street
+
|740 Clearwater Center
 
|
 
|
|La Grande
+
|Clearwater
|OR
+
|MN
|97850
+
|55320
 
|-
 
|-
|Clermont County Public Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Buffalo
|180 South 3rd Street
+
|18 NW Lake Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Batavia
+
|Buffalo
|OH
+
|MN
|45103
+
|55313
 
|-
 
|-
|Chesterfield County Library System
+
|Great River Regional Library - Big Lake
|119 W. Main St
+
|790 Minnesota Ave, Ste 500
 
|
 
|
|Chesterfield
+
|Big Lake
|SC
+
|MN
|29709
+
|55309
 
|-
 
|-
|Chatsworth-Murray County Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Belgrade
|706 Old Dalton-Ellijay Rd
+
|324 Washburn Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Chatsworth
+
|Belgrade
|GA
+
|MN
|30705
+
|56312
 
|-
 
|-
|Carnegie Cntr of Brazos Valley Hist / Bryan College State Lib
+
|Great River Regional Library - Becker
|111 S Main St
+
|11500 Sherburne Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Bryan
+
|Becker
|TX
+
|MN
|77803
+
|55308
 
|-
 
|-
|Butler Area Public Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Annandale
|100 Rock St
+
|30 Cedar Street East
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Annandale
|AR
+
|MN
|72201
+
|55302
 
|-
 
|-
|Bartram Trail Regional Library
+
|Great River Regional Library - Albany
|204 E Liberty St
+
|400 Railroad Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Washington
+
|Albany
|GA
+
|MN
|30673
+
|56307
 
|-
 
|-
|American French Genealogical Society
+
|Grace A. Dow Memorial Library
|78 Earle St
+
|1710 West St Andrews
 
|
 
|
|Woonsocket
+
|Midland
|RI
+
|MI
|02895
+
|48640
 
|-
 
|-
|Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County 'AHHA'
+
|Gilmer County Library
|4243 Loudoun Avenue
+
|268 Calvin Jackson Drive
 
|
 
|
|The Plains
+
|Ellijay
|VA
+
|GA
|20198
+
|30540
 
|-
 
|-
|Adrian District Library
+
|Franklin County Genealogical Society
|143 E Maumee St.
+
|110 E Main St
 
|
 
|
|Adrian
+
|Mt Vernon
|MI
+
|TX
|49221
+
|75457
 
|-
 
|-
|Acton  Public Library
+
|Flagler County Hitorical Society
|60 Old Boston Post Road,
+
|204 East Moody Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Old Saybrook
+
|Bunnell
|CT
+
|FL
|06475
+
|32110
 
|-
 
|-
|Acworth  Library
+
|Fairfield Library Association
|4569 Dallas St
+
|350 W Main St
 
|
 
|
|Acworth
+
|Fairfield
|GA
+
|TX
|30101
+
|75840
 
|-
 
|-
|African-Atlantic  Genealogical Society
+
|Donna Garriot Mount Greenwood Cemetery Assoc.
|110 North Franklin St
+
|40 S Pioneer Ave
 
|
 
|
|Hempstead
+
|Trucksville
|NY
+
|PA
|11550
+
|18708
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County|'''Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County''']]
+
|Denton Public Library - North Branch
|4243 Loudoun Ave
+
|3020 North Locust Street
 
|
 
|
|The Plains
+
|Denton
|VA
+
|TX
|20198
+
|76207
 
|-
 
|-
|Aguilar  Public Library
+
|Cook Memorial LIbrary
|146 West Main St
+
|2006 Fourth Street
 
|
 
|
|Aguilar
+
|La Grande
|CO
+
|OR
|81020
+
|97850
 
|-
 
|-
|Akron-Summit  County Public Library
+
|Clermont County Public Library
|60 South High St
+
|180 South 3rd Street
 
|
 
|
|Akron
+
|Batavia
 
|OH
 
|OH
|44326
+
|45103
 
|-
 
|-
|Alamosa  Library
+
|Chesterfield County Library System
|6900 Gonzales SW
+
|119 W. Main St
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Chesterfield
|NM
+
|SC
|87121
+
|29709
 
|-
 
|-
|Albuquerque/Bernalillo  County Libraries Gene Center
+
|Chatsworth-Murray County Library
|501 Copper Ave NW
+
|706 Old Dalton-Ellijay Rd
|2nd Floor
 
|Albuquerque
 
|NM
 
|87102
 
|-
 
|Alexander  Mitchell Public Library
 
|519 Kline St
 
 
|
 
|
|Aberdeen
+
|Chatsworth
|SD
+
|GA
|57401-4495
+
|30705
 
|-
 
|-
|Alexandria  Genealogical Library
+
|Carnegie Cntr of Brazos Valley Hist / Bryan College State Lib
|503 Washington St
+
|111 S Main St
 
|
 
|
|Alexandria
+
|Bryan
|LA
+
|TX
|71301
+
|77803
 
|-
 
|-
|Algonquin  Area Public Library
+
|Butler Area Public Library
|2600 Harnish Dr
+
|100 Rock St
 
|
 
|
|Algonquin
+
|Little Rock
|IL
+
|AR
|60102
+
|72201
 
|-
 
|-
|Allen  County Public Library
+
|Bartram Trail Regional Library
|900 Webster
+
|204 E Liberty St
 
|
 
|
|Fort Wayne
+
|Washington
|IN
+
|GA
|46801-2270
+
|30673
 
|-
 
|-
|Amarillo  Public Library
+
|American French Genealogical Society
|413 SE 4th St
 
|
 
|Amarillo
 
|TX
 
|79101
 
|-
 
|American Canadian Genealogical Society
 
|4 Elm St
 
|
 
|Manchester
 
|NH
 
|03103
 
|-
 
|American  French Genealogical Society
 
 
|78 Earle St
 
|78 Earle St
 
|
 
|
Line 1,328: Line 1,487:
 
|02895
 
|02895
 
|-
 
|-
|Ames  Public Library
+
|Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County 'AHHA'
|515 Douglas Avenue
+
|4243 Loudoun Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Ames
+
|The Plains
|IA
+
|VA
|50010
+
|20198
 
|-
 
|-
|Anderson  Indiana Public Library
+
|Adrian District Library
|111 East 12th St
+
|143 E Maumee St.
 
|
 
|
|Anderson
+
|Adrian
|IN
+
|MI
|46016
+
|49221
 
|-
 
|-
|Andover Public Library
+
|Acton Public Library
|1511 E Central
+
|60 Old Boston Post Road,
 
|
 
|
|Andover
+
|Old Saybrook
|KS
+
|CT
|67002
+
|06475
 
|-
 
|-
|Andrew Carnegie Free Library
+
|Acworth Library
|300 Beechwood Ave
+
|4569 Dallas St
 
|
 
|
|Carnegie,
+
|Acworth
|PA
+
|GA
|15106
+
|30101
 
|-
 
|-
|Apollo Memorial Library
+
|African-Atlantic Genealogical Society
|219 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
+
|110 North Franklin St
 
|
 
|
|Apollo
+
|Hempstead
|PA
+
|NY
|15613
+
|11550
 
|-
 
|-
|Appleton  Public Library
+
|[[Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County|'''Afro-American Historical Association of Fauquier County''']]
|225 N Oneida St
+
|4243 Loudoun Ave
 
|
 
|
|Appleton
+
|The Plains
|WI
+
|VA
|54911
+
|20198
 
|-
 
|-
|Aram Public Library
+
|Aguilar Public Library
|404 E. Walworth Avenue
+
|146 West Main St
 
|
 
|
|Delavan
+
|Aguilar
|WI
+
|CO
|53115
+
|81020
 
|-
 
|-
|Ardmore Public Library
+
|Akron-Summit County Public Library
|320 E Street NW
+
|60 South High St
 
|
 
|
|Ardmore
+
|Akron
|OK
+
|OH
|73401
+
|44326
 
|-
 
|-
|Arlington Heights Memorial Library
+
|Alamosa Library
|500 N Dunton Ave
+
|6900 Gonzales SW
 
|
 
|
|Arlingotn Heights
+
|Albuquerque
|IL
+
|NM
|60004-5966
+
|87121
 
|-
 
|-
|Art Circle Public Library
+
|Albuquerque/Bernalillo County Libraries Gene Center
|3 East St
+
|501 Copper Ave NW
|
+
|2nd Floor
|Crossville
+
|Albuquerque
|TN
+
|NM
|38555
+
|87102
 
|-
 
|-
|Ashe County Public Library
+
|Alexander Mitchell Public Library
|148 Library Dr
+
|519 Kline St
 
|
 
|
|West Jefferson
+
|Aberdeen
|NC
+
|SD
|28694
+
|57401-4495
 
|-
 
|-
|Ashtabula County District Library
+
|Alexandria Genealogical Library
|4335 Park Ave
+
|503 Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Ashtabula
+
|Alexandria
|OH
+
|LA
|44004
+
|71301
 
|-
 
|-
|Athens Municipal Library
+
|Algonquin Area Public Library
|410 E Hargrave St
+
|2600 Harnish Dr
 
|
 
|
|Athens
+
|Algonquin
 
|IL
 
|IL
|62613
+
|60102
 
|-
 
|-
|Athens-Clarke County Library Heritage Room
+
|Allen County Public Library
|2025 Baxter St
+
|900 Webster
 
|
 
|
|Athens
+
|Fort Wayne
|GA
+
|IN
|30606
+
|46801-2270
 
|-
 
|-
|Atlanta Public Library
+
|Amarillo Public Library
|101 W Hiram
+
|413 SE 4th St
 
|
 
|
|Atlanta
+
|Amarillo
 
|TX
 
|TX
|75551
+
|79101
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Augusta Genealogical Society - Adamson Library]]
+
|American  Canadian Genealogical Society
|1058 Claussen Road, Suite 108
+
|4 Elm St
 
|
 
|
|Augusta
+
|Manchester
|GA
+
|NH
|30907
+
|03103
 
|-
 
|-
|Augusta-Richmond County Public Library
+
|American French Genealogical Society
|823 Telfair Street
+
|78 Earle St
 
|
 
|
|Augusta
+
|Woonsocket
|GA
+
|RI
|30901
+
|02895
 
|-
 
|-
|Baker Block Museum
+
|Ames Public Library
|Corner of Hwy 189 & State  Rd. 4
+
|515 Douglas Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Baker
+
|Ames
|FL
+
|IA
|32526
+
|50010
 
|-
 
|-
|Ball Ground Public Library
+
|Anderson Indiana Public Library
|435 Old Canton Road
+
|111 East 12th St
 
|
 
|
|Ball Ground
+
|Anderson
|GA
+
|IN
|30107
+
|46016
 +
|-
 +
|Andover  Public Library
 +
|1511 E Central
 +
|
 +
|Andover
 +
|KS
 +
|67002
 
|-
 
|-
|Barrett Paradise Friendly Library
+
|Andrew Carnegie Free Library
|6500 Route 191
+
|300 Beechwood Ave
 
|
 
|
|Cresco
+
|Carnegie,
 
|PA
 
|PA
|18326
+
|15106
 
|-
 
|-
|Barrington Area Library
+
|Apollo Memorial Library
|505 N Northwest Highway
+
|219 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Barrington
+
|Apollo
|IL
+
|PA
|60010
+
|15613
 
|-
 
|-
|Bartholomew County Public Library
+
|Appleton Public Library
|536 Fifth Street
+
|225 N Oneida St
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Appleton
|IN
+
|WI
|47201
+
|54911
 
|-
 
|-
|Bartram Trail Regional Library
+
|Aram Public Library
|204 E Liberty St
+
|404 E. Walworth Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Washington
+
|Delavan
|GA
+
|WI
|30673
+
|53115
 
|-
 
|-
|Batavia Public Library
+
|Ardmore Public Library
|10 S Batavia Ave
+
|320 E Street NW
 
|
 
|
|Batavia
+
|Ardmore
 +
|OK
 +
|73401
 +
|-
 +
|Arlington  Heights Memorial Library
 +
|500 N Dunton Ave
 +
|
 +
|Arlingotn Heights
 
|IL
 
|IL
|60510
+
|60004-5966
 
|-
 
|-
|Bath Public Library
+
|Art Circle Public Library
|4 West Bath Road
+
|3 East St
 
|
 
|
|Bath
+
|Crossville
|NH
+
|TN
|03740
+
|38555
 
|-
 
|-
|Bay County Public Library
+
|Ashe County Public Library
|898 W 11th St
+
|148 Library Dr
 
|
 
|
|Panama City
+
|West Jefferson
|FL
+
|NC
|32401
+
|28694
 
|-
 
|-
|Beaver County Genealogy & History Center
+
|Ashtabula County District Library
|250 East End Ave
+
|4335 Park Ave
 
|
 
|
|Beaver
+
|Ashtabula
|PA
+
|OH
|15009
+
|44004
 
|-
 
|-
|Bedford Township Branch Library
+
|Athens Municipal Library
|8575 Jackman Rd
+
|410 E Hargrave St
 
|
 
|
|Temperance
+
|Athens
|MI
+
|IL
|48182
+
|62613
 
|-
 
|-
|Bellaire Public Library
+
|Athens-Clarke County Library Heritage Room
|330 32nd St
+
|2025 Baxter St
 
|
 
|
|Bellaire
+
|Athens
|OH
+
|GA
|43906
+
|30606
 
|-
 
|-
|Berkshire Athenaeum
+
|Atlanta Public Library
|1 Wendell Ave
+
|101 W Hiram
 
|
 
|
|Pittsfield
+
|Atlanta
|MA
+
|TX
|01201
+
|75551
 
|-
 
|-
|Berlin  Public Library
+
|[[Augusta Genealogical Society - Adamson Library]]
|121 West Park Ave
+
|1058 Claussen Road, Suite 108
 
|
 
|
|Berlin
+
|Augusta
|WI
+
|GA
|54923
+
|30907
 
|-
 
|-
|Berryville Public Library
+
|Augusta-Richmond County Public Library
|104 Spring St
+
|823 Telfair Street
 
|
 
|
|Berryville
+
|Augusta
|AR
+
|GA
|72616
+
|30901
 
|-
 
|-
|Bethel Park Public Library
+
|Baker Block Museum
|5100 West Library Ave
+
|Corner of Hwy 189 & State  Rd. 4
 
|
 
|
|Bethel Park
+
|Baker
|PA
+
|FL
|15102
+
|32526
 
|-
 
|-
|Bethel Public Library
+
|Ball Ground Public Library
|189 Greenwood Ave
+
|435 Old Canton Road
 
|
 
|
|Bethel
+
|Ball Ground
|CT
+
|GA
|06801
+
|30107
 
|-
 
|-
|Birmingham Public Library
+
|Barrett Paradise Friendly Library
|2100 Park Pl
+
|6500 Route 191
 
|
 
|
|Birmingham
+
|Cresco
|AL
+
|PA
|35203
+
|18326
 
|-
 
|-
|Black River Falls Public Library
+
|Barrington Area Library
|222 Fillmore St
+
|505 N Northwest Highway
 
|
 
|
|Black River Falls
+
|Barrington
|WI
+
|IL
|54615
+
|60010
 
|-
 
|-
|Bloomfield Public Library
+
|Bartholomew County Public Library
|90 Broad Street
+
|536 Fifth Street
 
|
 
|
|Bloomfield
+
|Columbus
|NJ
+
|IN
|07003
+
|47201
 
|-
 
|-
|Bloomfield Township Public Library
+
|Bartram Trail Regional Library
|1099 Lone Pine Road
+
|204 E Liberty St
 
|
 
|
|Bloomfield Township
+
|Washington
|MI
+
|GA
|48302
+
|30673
 
|-
 
|-
|Blount County Library
+
|Batavia Public Library
|508 N Cusick St
+
|10 S Batavia Ave
 
|
 
|
|Maryville
+
|Batavia
|TN
+
|IL
|37804
+
|60510
 
|-
 
|-
|Bolivar-Hardeman County Public Library
+
|Bath Public Library
|213 N Washington St
+
|4 West Bath Road
 
|
 
|
|Bolivar
+
|Bath
|TN
+
|NH
|38008
+
|03740
 
|-
 
|-
|Boone County Public Library
+
|Bay County Public Library
|1786 Burlington Pike
+
|898 W 11th St
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Panama City
|KY
+
|FL
|41005
+
|32401
 
|-
 
|-
|Bossier Parish Library Historical Center
+
|Beaver County Genealogy & History Center
|2206 Becklett St
+
|250 East End Ave
 
|
 
|
|Bossier City
+
|Beaver
|LA
+
|PA
|71111
+
|15009
 
|-
 
|-
|Boyd County Public Library/Minnie Crawford Winder Room
+
|Bedford Township Branch Library
|1740 Central Ave
+
|8575 Jackman Rd
 
|
 
|
|Ashland
+
|Temperance
|KY
+
|MI
|41101
+
|48182
 
|-
 
|-
|Brandon Public Library
+
|Bellaire Public Library
|1475 W Government St
+
|330 32nd St
 
|
 
|
|Brandon
+
|Bellaire
|MS
+
|OH
|39042
+
|43906
 
|-
 
|-
|Braswell Memorial Public Library
+
|Berkshire Athenaeum
|727 N. Grace St.
+
|1 Wendell Ave
 
|
 
|
|Rocky Mount
+
|Pittsfield
|NC
+
|MA
|27804
+
|01201
 +
|-
 +
|Berlin  Public Library
 +
|121 West Park Ave
 +
|
 +
|Berlin
 +
|WI
 +
|54923
 
|-
 
|-
|Breathitt County Library
+
|Berryville Public Library
|1024 College Ave
+
|104 Spring St
 
|
 
|
|Jackson
+
|Berryville
|KY
+
|AR
|41339
+
|72616
 
|-
 
|-
|Brentwood Public Library
+
|Bethel Park Public Library
|8109 Concord Rd
+
|5100 West Library Ave
 
|
 
|
|Brentwood
+
|Bethel Park
|TN
+
|PA
|37027
+
|15102
 
|-
 
|-
|Bridgeport Public Library
+
|Bethel Public Library
|925 Broad St
+
|189 Greenwood Ave
 
|
 
|
|Bridgeport
+
|Bethel
 
|CT
 
|CT
|06604
+
|06801
 
|-
 
|-
|Briggs Lawrence County Public Library
+
|Birmingham Public Library
|321 S Fourth St
+
|2100 Park Pl
 
|
 
|
|Ironton
+
|Birmingham
|OH
+
|AL
|45638
+
|35203
 
|-
 
|-
|Brighton District Library
+
|Black River Falls Public Library
|100 Library Dr
+
|222 Fillmore St
 
|
 
|
|Brighton
+
|Black River Falls
|MI
+
|WI
|48116
+
|54615
 
|-
 
|-
|Brookings Public Library
+
|Bloomfield Public Library
|515 Third St
+
|90 Broad Street
 
|
 
|
|Brookings
+
|Bloomfield
|SD
+
|NJ
|57006
+
|07003
 
|-
 
|-
|Brooks Memorial Library
+
|Bloomfield Township Public Library
|224 Main St
+
|1099 Lone Pine Road
 
|
 
|
|Brattleboro
+
|Bloomfield Township
|VT
+
|MI
|05301
+
|48302
 
|-
 
|-
|Brown County Public Library
+
|Blount County Library
|205 Locust Ln
+
|508 N Cusick St
 
|
 
|
|Nashville
+
|Maryville
|IN
+
|TN
|47448
+
|37804
 
|-
 
|-
|Brownwood Texas Genealogical Library
+
|Bolivar-Hardeman County Public Library
|213 S Broadway St
+
|213 N Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Brownwood
+
|Bolivar
|TX
+
|TN
|76801
+
|38008
 
|-
 
|-
|Brunswick Library
+
|Boone County Public Library
|3649 Center Road
+
|1786 Burlington Pike
 
|
 
|
|Brunswick
+
|Burlington
|OH
+
|KY
|44212
+
|41005
 
|-
 
|-
|Bryan-Lang Historical Archives
+
|Bossier Parish Library Historical Center
|311 Camden Ave
+
|2206 Becklett St
 
|
 
|
|Woodbine
+
|Bossier City
|GA
+
|LA
|31569
+
|71111
 
|-
 
|-
|Buckeye Library
+
|Boyd County Public Library/Minnie Crawford Winder Room
|6625 Wolff Road
+
|1740 Central Ave
 
|
 
|
|Medina
+
|Ashland
|OH
+
|KY
|44256
+
|41101
 
|-
 
|-
|Bud Werner Memorial Library
+
|Brandon Public Library
|1289 Lincoln Ave
+
|1475 W Government St
 
|
 
|
|Steamboat Springs
+
|Brandon
|CO
+
|MS
|80487
+
|39042
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[The Grosvenor Room at the Buffalo & Erie County Public Library|Buffalo and Erie County Public Library]]'''
+
|Braswell Memorial Public Library
|1 Lafayette Square
+
|727 N. Grace St.
 
|
 
|
|Buffalo
+
|Rocky Mount
|NY
+
|NC
|14203
+
|27804
 
|-
 
|-
|Buffalo County Historical Society
+
|Breathitt County Library
|407 S Second St
+
|1024 College Ave
 
|
 
|
|Alma
+
|Jackson
|WI
+
|KY
|54610
+
|41339
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Bull Run Regional Library|Bull Run Regional Library-Ruth E Lloyd Information Center]]'''
+
|Brentwood Public Library
|8051 Ashton Ave
+
|8109 Concord Rd
 
|
 
|
|Manassas
+
|Brentwood
|VA
+
|TN
|20109 2892
+
|37027
 
|-
 
|-
|Bull Street Library Georgia History Dept
+
|Bridgeport Public Library
|2002 Bull Street
+
|925 Broad St
 
|
 
|
|Savannah
+
|Bridgeport
|GA
+
|CT
|31401
+
|06604
 
|-
 
|-
|Buncombe County Public Library
+
|Briggs Lawrence County Public Library
|67 Haywood St
+
|321 S Fourth St
 
|
 
|
|Ashville
+
|Ironton
|NC
+
|OH
|28801
+
|45638
 
|-
 
|-
|Bureau County Genealogy Society
+
|Brighton District Library
|629 South Main St
+
|100 Library Dr
 
|
 
|
|Princeton
+
|Brighton
|IL
+
|MI
|61356
+
|48116
 
|-
 
|-
|Burlington Public Library (Massachusetts)
+
|Brookings Public Library
|22 Sears Street
+
|515 Third St
 
|
 
|
|Burlington
+
|Brookings
|MA
+
|SD
|01803
+
|57006
 
|-
 
|-
|Butler Area Public Library
+
|Brooks Memorial Library
|218 N McKean St
+
|224 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Butler
+
|Brattleboro
|PA
+
|VT
|16001
+
|05301
 
|-
 
|-
|Butler Center for Arkansas Studies
+
|Brown County Public Library
|100 Rock St
+
|205 Locust Ln
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Nashville
|AR
+
|IN
|72201
+
|47448
 
|-
 
|-
|Cabarrus County Public library - Concord Branch
+
|Brownwood Texas Genealogical Library
|27 Union Street North
+
|213 S Broadway St
 
|
 
|
|Concord
+
|Brownwood
|NC
+
|TX
|28025
+
|76801
 
|-
 
|-
|Calcasieu Parish Public library
+
|Brunswick Library
|411 Pujo Street
+
|3649 Center Road
 
|
 
|
|Lake Charles
+
|Brunswick
|LA
+
|OH
|70601
+
|44212
 
|-
 
|-
|Camarillo Public Library
+
|Bryan-Lang Historical Archives
|4101 Las Posas Road
+
|311 Camden Ave
 
|
 
|
|Camarillo
+
|Woodbine
|CA
+
|GA
|93010
+
|31569
 
|-
 
|-
|Camden Public Library
+
|Buckeye Library
|55 Main St
+
|6625 Wolff Road
 
|
 
|
|Camden
+
|Medina
|ME
+
|OH
|04843
+
|44256
 
|-
 
|-
|Cameron County Historical Society
+
|Bud Werner Memorial Library
|125 Greenwood St
+
|1289 Lincoln Ave
 
|
 
|
|Emporium
+
|Steamboat Springs
|PA
+
|CO
|15834
+
|80487
 
|-
 
|-
|Campbell County Historical and Genealogical Society
+
|'''[[The Grosvenor Room at the Buffalo & Erie County Public Library|Buffalo and Erie County Public Library]]'''
|8352 E Main St
+
|1 Lafayette Square
 
|
 
|
|Alexandria
+
|Buffalo
|KY
+
|NY
|41001
+
|14203
 
|-
 
|-
|Cannon Falls Library
+
|Buffalo County Historical Society
|306 West Mill
+
|407 S Second St
 
|
 
|
|Cannon Falls
+
|Alma
|MN
+
|WI
|55009
+
|54610
 
|-
 
|-
|Cape Cod Genealogical Society Library
+
|'''[[Bull Run Regional Library|Bull Run Regional Library-Ruth E Lloyd Information Center]]'''
|5 Hall St.
+
|8051 Ashton Ave
 
|
 
|
|Dennis Port
+
|Manassas
|MA
+
|VA
|02639
+
|20109 2892
 
|-
 
|-
|Carnegie Cntr of Brazos Valley Hist / Bryan College State Lib
+
|Bull Street Library Georgia History Dept
|111 S Main St
+
|2002 Bull Street
 
|
 
|
|Bryan
+
|Savannah
|TX
+
|GA
|77803
+
|31401
 
|-
 
|-
|Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh
+
|Buncombe County Public Library
|4400 Forbes Avenue
+
|67 Haywood St
 
|
 
|
|Pittsburgh
+
|Ashville
|PA
 
|15213
 
|-
 
|Carolinas  Genealogical Society Heritage Room
 
|300 Main St.
 
|
 
|Monroe
 
 
|NC
 
|NC
|28111
+
|28801
 
|-
 
|-
|Carroll County Genealogy Library
+
|Bureau County Genealogy Society
|24 Second St
+
|629 South Main St
 
|
 
|
|Carrollton
+
|Princeton
|OH
 
|44615
 
|-
 
|'''[[Cary Area Public Library District (Illinois)|Cary  Area Public Library]]'''
 
|1606 Three Oaks Road
 
|
 
|Cary
 
 
|IL
 
|IL
|60013
+
|61356
 
|-
 
|-
|Cary Memorial Library
+
|Burlington Public Library (Massachusetts)
|1874 Massachusetts Ave
+
|22 Sears Street
 
|
 
|
|Lexington
+
|Burlington
 
|MA
 
|MA
|02420
+
|01803
 
|-
 
|-
|Cass County Public Library
+
|Butler Area Public Library
|400 East Mechanic St
+
|218 N McKean St
 
|
 
|
|Harrisonville
+
|Butler
|MO
+
|PA
|64701
+
|16001
 
|-
 
|-
|Cedar Park Public Library
+
|Butler Center for Arkansas Studies
|550 Discovery Boulevard
+
|100 Rock St
 
|
 
|
|Cedar Park
+
|Little Rock
|TX
+
|AR
|78613
+
|72201
 
|-
 
|-
|Center for Jewish History
+
|Cabarrus County Public library - Concord Branch
|15 West 16th St
+
|27 Union Street North
 
|
 
|
|New York
+
|Concord
|NY
+
|NC
|10011
+
|28025
 
|-
 
|-
|Central and Unser Library
+
|Calcasieu Parish Public library
|8081 Central Ave NW
+
|411 Pujo Street
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Lake Charles
|NM
+
|LA
|87121
+
|70601
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System
+
|Camarillo Public Library
|100 Rock Street
+
|4101 Las Posas Road
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Camarillo
|AR
+
|CA
|72201
+
|93010
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Adolphine Fletcher Terry Library
+
|Camden Public Library
|2015 Napa Valley Dr.
+
|55 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Camden
|AR
+
|ME
|72212
+
|04843
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Amy Sanders Library
+
|Cameron County Historical Society
|10200 Johnson Drive
+
|125 Greenwood St
 
|
 
|
|Sherwood
+
|Emporium
|AR
+
|PA
|72120
+
|15834
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Dee Brown Library
+
|Campbell County Historical and Genealogical Society
|6325 Baseline Road
+
|8352 E Main St
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Alexandria
|AR
+
|KY
|72209
+
|41001
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Hillary Rodham Clinton's Children Libary and  Learning Center
+
|Cannon Falls Library
|4800 W. 10th St
+
|306 West Mill
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Cannon Falls
|AR
+
|MN
|72204
+
|55009
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - John Gould Fletcher Library
+
|Cape Cod Genealogical Society Library
|823 North Buchanan Street
+
|5 Hall St.
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Dennis Port
|AR
+
|MA
|72205
+
|02639
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Main Library
+
|Carnegie Cntr of Brazos Valley Hist / Bryan College State Lib
|100 Rock Street
+
|111 S Main St
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Bryan
|AR
+
|TX
|72201
+
|77803
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Maumelle Library
+
|Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh
|10 Lake Pointe Drive
+
|4400 Forbes Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Maumelle
+
|Pittsburgh
|AR
+
|PA
|72113
+
|15213
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Max Milam Library
+
|Carolinas Genealogical Society Heritage Room
|609 Aplin Avenue
+
|300 Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Perryville
+
|Monroe
|AR
+
|NC
|72126
+
|28111
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Millie Brooks Library
+
|Carroll County Genealogy Library
|13024 Hwy 365
+
|24 Second St
 
|
 
|
|Wrightsville
+
|Carrollton
|AR
+
|OH
|72183
+
|44615
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Oley E. Rooker Library
+
|'''[[Cary Area Public Library District (Illinois)|Cary Area Public Library]]'''
|11 Otter Creek Court
+
|1606 Three Oaks Road
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Cary
|AR
+
|IL
|72210
+
|60013
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Roberts Library
+
|Cary Memorial Library
|401 President Clinton Avenue
+
|1874 Massachusetts Ave
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Lexington
|AR
+
|MA
|72201
+
|02420
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Roosevelt Thompson Library
+
|Cass County Public Library
|38 Rahling Circle
+
|400 East Mechanic St
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Harrisonville
|AR
+
|MO
|72223
+
|64701
 
|-
 
|-
|Central Arkansas Library System - Sidney S. McMath Library
+
|Cedar Park Public Library
|2100 John Barrow Road
+
|550 Discovery Boulevard
 
|
 
|
|Little Rock
+
|Cedar Park
|AR
+
|TX
|72204
+
|78613
 
|-
 
|-
|Central  Arkansas Library System - Sue Cowan Williams Library
+
|Center  for Jewish History
|1800 Chester Street
+
|15 West 16th St
 +
|
 +
|New York
 +
|NY
 +
|10011
 +
|-
 +
|Central  and Unser Library
 +
|8081 Central Ave NW
 +
|
 +
|Albuquerque
 +
|NM
 +
|87121
 +
|-
 +
|Central  Arkansas Library System
 +
|100 Rock Street
 
|
 
|
 
|Little Rock
 
|Little Rock
 
|AR
 
|AR
|72206
+
|72201
 
|-
 
|-
|Central  Arkansas Library System -Esther Dewitt Nixon Library
+
|Central  Arkansas Library System - Adolphine Fletcher Terry Library
|703 W. Main Street
+
|2015 Napa Valley Dr.
 
|
 
|
|Jacksonville
+
|Little Rock
 
|AR
 
|AR
|72076
+
|72212
 
|-
 
|-
|Central  Library
+
|Central  Arkansas Library System - Amy Sanders Library
|1717 Austin Ave
+
|10200 Johnson Drive
 
|
 
|
|Waco
+
|Sherwood
|TX
+
|AR
|76701
+
|72120
 
|-
 
|-
|Central  Library of Rochester and Monroe County
+
|Central  Arkansas Library System - Dee Brown Library
|115 South Ave
+
|6325 Baseline Road
 
|
 
|
|Rochester
+
|Little Rock
|NY
+
|AR
|14604
+
|72209
 
|-
 
|-
|Centre Alabama Library
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Hillary Rodham Clinton's Children Libary and  Learning Center
|310 Mary St
+
|4800 W. 10th St
 
|
 
|
|Centre
+
|Little Rock
|AL
+
|AR
|35960
+
|72204
 
|-
 
|-
|Champaign County Historical Archives
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - John Gould Fletcher Library
|210 West Green St
+
|823 North Buchanan Street
 
|
 
|
|Urbana
+
|Little Rock
|IL
+
|AR
|61801-5326
+
|72205
 
|-
 
|-
|Champaign County Library
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Main Library
|1060 Scioto St
+
|100 Rock Street
 
|
 
|
|Urbana
+
|Little Rock
|OH
+
|AR
|43078
+
|72201
 
|-
 
|-
|Chapin Memorial Library
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Maumelle Library
|400 14th Ave N
+
|10 Lake Pointe Drive
 
|
 
|
|Myrtle Beach
+
|Maumelle
|SC
+
|AR
|29577
+
|72113
 
|-
 
|-
|Charlotte Mecklenburg Library
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Max Milam Library
|310 N Tryon Street
+
|609 Aplin Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Charlotte
+
|Perryville
|NC
+
|AR
|28202
+
|72126
 
|-
 
|-
|Chatham Area Public Library
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Millie Brooks Library
|600 E Spruce St.
+
|13024 Hwy 365
 
|
 
|
|Chatham
+
|Wrightsville
|IL
+
|AR
|62629
+
|72183
 
|-
 
|-
|Chatsworth-Murray  County Library
+
|Central  Arkansas Library System - Oley E. Rooker Library
|706 Old Dalton-Ellijay Rd
+
|11 Otter Creek Court
 
|
 
|
|Chatsworth
+
|Little Rock
|GA
+
|AR
|30705
+
|72210
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Libraries - North Columbus Branch
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Roberts Library
|5689 Armour Road
+
|401 President Clinton Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Little Rock
|GA
+
|AR
|31909
+
|72201
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Libraries - South Columbus Branch
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Roosevelt Thompson Library
|2034 South Lumpkin Road
+
|38 Rahling Circle
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Little Rock
|GA
+
|AR
|31903
+
|72223
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Columbus
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Sidney S. McMath Library
|3000 Macon Rd
+
|2100 John Barrow Road
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Little Rock
|GA
+
|AR
|31906
+
|72204
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Marion County
+
|Central Arkansas Library System - Sue Cowan Williams Library
|123 East 5th Avenue
+
|1800 Chester Street
 
|
 
|
|Buena Vista
+
|Little Rock
|GA
+
|AR
|31803
+
|72206
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Mildred L Terry Branch
+
|Central Arkansas Library System -Esther Dewitt Nixon Library
|640 Veterans Parkway
+
|703 W. Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Jacksonville
|GA
+
|AR
|31901
+
|72076
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Parks Memorial
+
|Central Library
|890 Wall Street
+
|1717 Austin Ave
 
|
 
|
|Richland
+
|Waco
|GA
+
|TX
|31825
+
|76701
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library- Cusseta-Chattahoochee
+
|Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
|262 Broad Street
+
|115 South Ave
 
|
 
|
|Cusseta
+
|Rochester
|GA
+
|NY
|31805
+
|14604
 
|-
 
|-
|Chattanooga Public Library
+
|Centre Alabama Library
|1001 Broad St
+
|310 Mary St
|
 
|Chattanooga
 
|TN
 
|37402-2652
 
|-
 
|Chelmsford  Public Library
 
|25 Boston Rd
 
|
 
|Chelmsford
 
|MA
 
|01824
 
|-
 
|Cherokee  County Public Library
 
|310 Mary Street
 
 
|
 
|
 
|Centre
 
|Centre
Line 2,168: Line 2,334:
 
|35960
 
|35960
 
|-
 
|-
|Cherokee Regional Library/LaFayette-Walker County Library
+
|Champaign County Historical Archives
|305 S Duke St
+
|210 West Green St
 
|
 
|
|Lafayette
+
|Urbana
|GA
+
|IL
|30728
+
|61801-5326
 
|-
 
|-
|Cherry Hill Public Library
+
|Champaign County Library
|1100 Kings Highway North
+
|1060 Scioto St
 
|
 
|
|Cherry Hill
+
|Urbana
|NJ
+
|OH
|08034
+
|43078
 
|-
 
|-
|Cherry Hills Library
+
|Chapin Memorial Library
|6901 Barstow St NE
+
|400 14th Ave N
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Myrtle Beach
|NM
+
|SC
|87121
+
|29577
 
|-
 
|-
|Chestatee Regional Library System - Dawson County Library
+
|Charlotte Mecklenburg Library
|342 Allen St
+
|310 N Tryon Street
 
|
 
|
|Dawsonville
+
|Charlotte
|GA
+
|NC
|30534
+
|28202
 
|-
 
|-
|Chestatee Regional Library System - Lumpkin County Library
+
|Chatham Area Public Library
|342 Courthouse Hill
+
|600 E Spruce St.
 
|
 
|
|Dahlonega
+
|Chatham
|GA
+
|IL
|30533
+
|62629
 
|-
 
|-
|Chester County Public Library
+
|Chatsworth-Murray County Library
|1012 East Main St
+
|706 Old Dalton-Ellijay Rd
 
|
 
|
|Henderson
+
|Chatsworth
|TN
+
|GA
|38340
+
|30705
 
|-
 
|-
|Chickamauga Public Library
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Libraries - North Columbus Branch
|306 Cove Rd
+
|5689 Armour Road
 
|
 
|
|Chickamauga
+
|Columbus
 
|GA
 
|GA
|30707
+
|31909
 
|-
 
|-
|Chicopee Public Library
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Libraries - South Columbus Branch
|449 Front Street
+
|2034 South Lumpkin Road
 
|
 
|
|Chicopee
+
|Columbus
|MA
+
|GA
|01013
+
|31903
 
|-
 
|-
|Chippewa County Genealogical Society
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Columbus
|123 Allen St
+
|3000 Macon Rd
 
|
 
|
|Chippewa Falls
+
|Columbus
|WI
+
|GA
|54729
+
|31906
 
|-
 
|-
|Clallam County Genealogical Society
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Marion County
|402 E Lauridsen Blvd
+
|123 East 5th Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Port Angeles
+
|Buena Vista
|WA
+
|GA
|98362
+
|31803
 
|-
 
|-
|Clark County Genealogical Society Library
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Mildred L Terry Branch
|3205 NE 52nd Street
+
|640 Veterans Parkway
 
|
 
|
|Vancouver,
+
|Columbus
|WA
+
|GA
|98663
+
|31901
 
|-
 
|-
|Clark Memorial Public Library
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library - Parks Memorial
|7 Pinehurst Drive
+
|890 Wall Street
 
|
 
|
|Carolina
+
|Richland
|RI
+
|GA
|02812
+
|31825
 
|-
 
|-
|Clay County Genealogical Society
+
|Chattahoochee Valley Public Library- Cusseta-Chattahoochee
|114 South Church St
+
|262 Broad Street
 
|
 
|
|Louisville
+
|Cusseta
|IL
+
|GA
|62858-0094
+
|31805
 
|-
 
|-
|Clermont County Public Library
+
|Chattanooga Public Library
|180 South 3rd Street
+
|1001 Broad St
 
|
 
|
|Batavia
+
|Chattanooga
|OH
+
|TN
|45103
+
|37402-2652
 
|-
 
|-
|Cleveland Bradley County Public Library History Branch
+
|Chelmsford Public Library
|833 Ocoee St NE
+
|25 Boston Rd
 
|
 
|
|Cleveland
+
|Chelmsford
|TN
+
|MA
|37311
+
|01824
 
|-
 
|-
|Cleveland Public Library
+
|Cherokee County Public Library
|325 Superior Ave
+
|310 Mary Street
 
|
 
|
|Cleveland
+
|Centre
|OH
+
|AL
|44114
+
|35960
 
|-
 
|-
|Clinton Public Library - Lyons Branch
+
|Cherokee Regional Library/LaFayette-Walker County Library
|105 Main Ave
+
|305 S Duke St
 
|
 
|
|Clinton
+
|Lafayette
|IA
+
|GA
|52732
+
|30728
 
|-
 
|-
|Coal City Public Library District
+
|Cherry Hill Public Library
|85 N. Garfield St
+
|1100 Kings Highway North
 
|
 
|
|Coal City
+
|Cherry Hill
|IL
+
|NJ
|60416
+
|08034
 
|-
 
|-
|Collier County Public Library - Headquarters Regional Library
+
|Cherry Hills Library
|2385 Orange Blossom Dr.
+
|6901 Barstow St NE
 
|
 
|
|Naples
+
|Albuquerque
|FL
+
|NM
|34109
+
|87121
 
|-
 
|-
|Columbus Metropolitan Library
+
|Chestatee Regional Library System - Dawson County Library
|96 S Grant Ave
+
|342 Allen St
 
|
 
|
|Columbus
+
|Dawsonville
|OH
+
|GA
|43215
+
|30534
 
|-
 
|-
|Comanche Public Library
+
|Chestatee Regional Library System - Lumpkin County Library
|311 N Austin St
+
|56 Mechanicsville Rd.
 
|
 
|
|Comanche
+
|Dahlonega
|TX
+
|GA
|76442
+
|30533
 
|-
 
|-
|Concord Public Library
+
|Chester County Public Library
|45 Green Street
+
|1012 East Main St
 
|
 
|
|Concord
+
|Henderson
|NH
+
|TN
|03301
+
|38340
 
|-
 
|-
|Connecticut State Library
+
|Chickamauga Public Library
|231 Capitol Ave
+
|306 Cove Rd
 
|
 
|
|Hartford
+
|Chickamauga
|CT
+
|GA
|06106
+
|30707
 
|-
 
|-
|Connetquot Public Library
+
|Chicopee Public Library
|760 Ocean Avenue
+
|449 Front Street
 
|
 
|
|Bohemia
+
|Chicopee
|NY
+
|MA
|11716
+
|01013
 
|-
 
|-
|Cook Memorial Public Library District
+
|Chippewa County Genealogical Society
|413 North Milwaukee Ave
+
|123 Allen St
 
|
 
|
|Libertyville
+
|Chippewa Falls
|IL
+
|WI
|60048
+
|54729
 
|-
 
|-
|Cornerstone Genealogical Society Public Library
+
|Clallam County Genealogical Society
|144 E Greene St
+
|402 E Lauridsen Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Waynesburg
+
|Port Angeles
|PA
+
|WA
|15370
+
|98362
 
|-
 
|-
|Cranberry Public Library
+
|Clark County Genealogical Society Library
|2525 Rochester Road
+
|3205 NE 52nd Street
|Suite 300
+
|
|Cranberry Township
+
|Vancouver,
|PA
+
|WA
|16066
+
|98663
 
|-
 
|-
|Crandon Public Library
+
|Clark Memorial Public Library
|110 W Polk St
+
|7 Pinehurst Drive
 
|
 
|
|Crandon
+
|Carolina
|WI
+
|RI
|54520
+
|02812
 
|-
 
|-
|Crawford County Public Library
+
|Clay County Genealogical Society
|203 Indiana Ave
+
|114 South Church St
 
|
 
|
|English
+
|Louisville
|IN
+
|IL
|47118
+
|62858-0094
 
|-
 
|-
|Cross Plains Public Library
+
|Clermont County Public Library
|149 N Main St
+
|180 South 3rd Street
 
|
 
|
|Plains
+
|Batavia
|TX
+
|OH
|76443
+
|45103
 
|-
 
|-
|Cumberland County Library
+
|Cleveland Bradley County Public Library History Branch
|800 E Commerce St
+
|833 Ocoee St NE
 
|
 
|
|Bridgeton
+
|Cleveland
|NJ
+
|TN
|08302
+
|37311
 
|-
 
|-
|Currituck Library
+
|Cleveland Public Library
|4261 Carotoke Highway
+
|325 Superior Ave
 
|
 
|
|Barco
+
|Cleveland
|NC
+
|OH
|27917
+
|44114
 
|-
 
|-
|Dade County Library
+
|Clinton Public Library - Lyons Branch
|209 S Main
+
|105 Main Ave
 
|
 
|
|Greenfield
+
|Clinton
|MO
+
|IA
|65661
+
|52732
 
|-
 
|-
|Dallas Public Library
+
|Coal City Public Library District
|1515 Young St
+
|85 N. Garfield St
 
|
 
|
|Dallas
+
|Coal City
|TX
+
|IL
|75201
+
|60416
 +
|-
 +
|Collier  County Public Library - Headquarters Regional Library
 +
|2385 Orange Blossom Dr.
 +
|
 +
|Naples
 +
|FL
 +
|34109
 
|-
 
|-
|Danish Immigrant Museum
+
|Columbus Metropolitan Library
|2212 Washington St
+
|96 S Grant Ave
 
|
 
|
|Elk Horn
+
|Columbus
|IA
+
|OH
|51531
+
|43215
 
|-
 
|-
|Danville Public Library (Illinois)
+
|Comanche Public Library
|319 N Vermillion St
+
|311 N Austin St
 
|
 
|
|Danville
+
|Comanche
|IL
+
|TX
|61832
+
|76442
 
|-
 
|-
|Danville Public Library (Indiana)
+
|Concord Public Library
|101 So. Indiana Street
+
|45 Green Street
 
|
 
|
|Danville
+
|Concord
|IN
+
|NH
|46122
+
|03301
 
|-
 
|-
|Darien Library
+
|Connecticut State Library
|1441 Post Rd
+
|231 Capitol Ave
 
|
 
|
|Darien
+
|Hartford
 
|CT
 
|CT
|06820
+
|06106
 
|-
 
|-
|David Allen Lambert Library
+
|Connetquot Public Library
|899 N. Main St.
+
|760 Ocean Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Brockton
+
|Bohemia
|MA
+
|NY
|02301
+
|11716
 
|-
 
|-
|David O McKay Library
+
|Cook Memorial Public Library District
|525 S Center Str.
+
|413 North Milwaukee Ave
 
|
 
|
|Rexburg
+
|Libertyville
|ID
+
|IL
|83460
+
|60048
 
|-
 
|-
|Davie County Public Library
+
|Cornerstone Genealogical Society Public Library
|371 N. Main St.
+
|144 E Greene St
 
|
 
|
|Mocksville
+
|Waynesburg
|NC
+
|PA
|27028
+
|15370
 +
|-
 +
|Cranberry  Public Library
 +
|2525 Rochester Road
 +
|Suite 300
 +
|Cranberry Township
 +
|PA
 +
|16066
 
|-
 
|-
|Denton Public Library - Emily Fowler Central
+
|Crandon Public Library
|502 Oakland
+
|110 W Polk St
 
|
 
|
|Denton
+
|Crandon
|TX
+
|WI
|76201
+
|54520
 
|-
 
|-
|Denton Public Library - North Branch
+
|Crawford County Public Library
|3020 North Locust Street
+
|203 Indiana Ave
 
|
 
|
|Denton
+
|English
|TX
+
|IN
|76207
+
|47118
 
|-
 
|-
|Denton Public Library - South Branch
+
|Cross Plains Public Library
|3228 Teasley Ln
+
|149 N Main St
 
|
 
|
|Denton
+
|Plains
 
|TX
 
|TX
|76208
+
|76443
 
|-
 
|-
|Denver Public Library
+
|Cumberland County Library
|10 W 14th Ave Pwy
+
|800 E Commerce St
 
|
 
|
|Denver
+
|Bridgeton
|CO
+
|NJ
|80204
+
|08302
 
|-
 
|-
|Derby Public Library
+
|Currituck Library
|1600 E Walnut Grove
+
|4261 Carotoke Highway
 
|
 
|
|Derby
+
|Barco
|KS
+
|NC
|67037
+
|27917
 
|-
 
|-
|Derry Public Library
+
|Dade County Library
|64 E Broadway
+
|209 S Main
 
|
 
|
|Derry
+
|Greenfield
|NH
+
|MO
|03038
+
|65661
 
|-
 
|-
|Dickinson Area Public Library
+
|Dallas Public Library
|139 3rd St West
+
|1515 Young St
 
|
 
|
|Dickinson
+
|Dallas
|ND
+
|TX
|58601
+
|75201
 
|-
 
|-
|Doris Foley Library for Historical Research Nevada County Library
+
|Danish Immigrant Museum
|211 North Pine Street
+
|2212 Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Nevada City
+
|Elk Horn
|CA
+
|IA
|95959
+
|51531
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libaries - Rampart Range
+
|Danville Public Library (Illinois)
|8357 N. Rampart Range Rd. #200
+
|319 N Vermillion St
 
|
 
|
|Littleton
+
|Danville
|CO
+
|IL
|80125
+
|61832
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries
+
|Danville Public Library (Indiana)
|100 S Wilcox Street
+
|101 So. Indiana Street
 
|
 
|
|Castle Rock
+
|Danville
|CO
+
|IN
|80104
+
|46122
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries - Castle Pines
+
|Darien Library
|360 Village Square Lane
+
|1441 Post Rd
 
|
 
|
|Castle Pines
+
|Darien
|CO
+
|CT
|80108
+
|06820
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries - Castle Rock
+
|David Allen Lambert Library
|100 S. Wilcox Street
+
|899 N. Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Castle Rock
+
|Brockton
|CO
+
|MA
|80104
+
|02301
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries - Highlands Ranch
+
|David O McKay Library
|9292 S. Ridgeline Blvd.
+
|525 S Center Str.
 
|
 
|
|Highlands Ranch
+
|Rexburg
|CO
+
|ID
|80129
+
|83460
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries - Lone Tree
+
|Davie County Public Library
|10055 Library Way
+
|371 N. Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Lone Tree
+
|Mocksville
|CO
+
|NC
|80124
+
|27028
 
|-
 
|-
|Douglas County Libraries - Parker
+
|Denton Public Library - Emily Fowler Central
|20105 East Mainstreet
+
|502 Oakland
 
|
 
|
|Parker
+
|Denton
|CO
+
|TX
|80138
+
|76201
 
|-
 
|-
|Downers Grove Public Library
+
|Denton Public Library - North Branch
|1050 Curtiss Street
+
|3020 North Locust Street
 
|
 
|
|Downers Grove
+
|Denton
|IL
+
|TX
|60515
+
|76207
 
|-
 
|-
|Dublin Public Library
+
|Denton Public Library - South Branch
|206 W. Blackjack Street
+
|3228 Teasley Ln
 
|
 
|
|Dublin
+
|Denton
 
|TX
 
|TX
|76446
+
|76208
 
|-
 
|-
|Dunklin County Library
+
|Denver Public Library
|209 North Main St.
+
|10 W 14th Ave Pwy
 
|
 
|
|Kennett
+
|Denver
|MO
+
|CO
|63857
+
|80204
 
|-
 
|-
|Eagle Mountain Public Library
+
|Derby Public Library
|1650 E Stagecoach Run
+
|1600 E Walnut Grove
 
|
 
|
|Eagle Mountain
+
|Derby
|UT
+
|KS
|84005
+
|67037
 
|-
 
|-
|East Baton Rouge Parish Public Library
+
|Derry Public Library
|7711 Goodwood Blvd
+
|64 E Broadway
 
|
 
|
|Baton Rouge
+
|Derry
|LA
+
|NH
|70806
+
|03038
 
|-
 
|-
|East Cobb Library
+
|Dickinson Area Public Library
|4880 Lower Roswell Rd
+
|139 3rd St West
 
|
 
|
|Marietta
+
|Dickinson
|GA
+
|ND
|30068
+
|58601
 
|-
 
|-
|East Flagstaff Public Library
+
|Doris Foley Library for Historical Research Nevada County Library
|3000 N. Fourth Street, Suite 5
+
|211 North Pine Street
 
|
 
|
|Flagstaff
+
|Nevada City
|AZ
+
|CA
|86004
+
|95959
 
|-
 
|-
|East  Mountain Library
+
|[[Dougherty County Public Library]] - Northwest Branch
|487 NM-333
+
|2507 Dawson Road
 
|
 
|
|Tijeras
+
|Albany
|NM
+
|GA
|87059
+
|31707
 
|-
 
|-
|East Waco Library
+
|Douglas County Libaries - Rampart Range
|901 Elm Ave
+
|8357 N. Rampart Range Rd. #200
 
|
 
|
|Waco
+
|Littleton
|TX
+
|CO
|76704
+
|80125
 
|-
 
|-
|Eastern Monroe Public Library
+
|Douglas County Libraries
|1002 North 9th St
+
|100 S Wilcox Street
 
|
 
|
|Stroudsburg
+
|Castle Rock
|PA
+
|CO
|18360
+
|80104
 
|-
 
|-
|Eastern Shore Public Library
+
|Douglas County Libraries - Castle Pines
|23610 Front Street
+
|360 Village Square Lane
 
|
 
|
|Accomac
+
|Castle Pines
|VA
+
|CO
|23301
+
|80108
 
|-
 
|-
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Cape Charles Memorial Branch
+
|Douglas County Libraries - Castle Rock
|201 Mason Avenue
+
|100 S. Wilcox Street
 
|
 
|
|Cape Charles
+
|Castle Rock
|VA
+
|CO
|23310
+
|80104
 
|-
 
|-
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Chincoteague Island Branch
+
|Douglas County Libraries - Highlands Ranch
|4077 Main Street
+
|9292 S. Ridgeline Blvd.
 
|
 
|
|Chincoteague Island
+
|Highlands Ranch
|VA
+
|CO
|23336
+
|80129
 
|-
 
|-
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Northampton Branch
+
|Douglas County Libraries - Lone Tree
|7745 Seaside Road
+
|10055 Library Way
 
|
 
|
|Nassawadox
+
|Lone Tree
|VA
+
|CO
|23413
+
|80124
 
|-
 
|-
|Edward U Demmer Memorial Library
+
|Douglas County Libraries - Parker
|6961 W School St
+
|20105 East Mainstreet
 
|
 
|
|Three Lakes
+
|Parker
|WI
+
|CO
|54562
+
|80138
 
|-
 
|-
|El Paso District Library
+
|Downers Grove Public Library
|149 W. First Street
+
|1050 Curtiss Street
 
|
 
|
|El Paso
+
|Downers Grove
 
|IL
 
|IL
|61738
+
|60515
 
|-
 
|-
|Ela Area Public Library
+
|Dublin Public Library
|275 Mohawk Trail
+
|206 W. Blackjack Street
 
|
 
|
|Lake Zurich
+
|Dublin
|IL
+
|TX
|60047
+
|76446
 
|-
 
|-
|Eldredge Public Library
+
|Dunklin County Library
|564 Main Street
+
|209 North Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Chatham
+
|Kennett
|MA
+
|MO
|02633
+
|63857
 
|-
 
|-
|Elisha D. Smith Public Library
+
|Eagle Mountain Public Library
|440 First Street
+
|1650 E Stagecoach Run
 
|
 
|
|Menasha
+
|Eagle Mountain
|WI
+
|UT
|54952
+
|84005
 
|-
 
|-
|Elting Memorial Library/Haviland-Heidgerd Historial Collection
+
|East Baton Rouge Parish Public Library
|93 Main St
+
|7711 Goodwood Blvd
 
|
 
|
|New Paltz
+
|Baton Rouge
|NY
+
|LA
|12561
+
|70806
 
|-
 
|-
|Emily Fowler Central Library
+
|East Cobb Library
|502 Oakland Street
+
|4880 Lower Roswell Rd
 
|
 
|
|Denton
+
|Marietta
|TX
+
|GA
|76201
+
|30068
 
|-
 
|-
|Ennis Public Library
+
|East Flagstaff Public Library
|501 W. Ennis Ave
+
|3000 N. Fourth Street, Suite 5
 
|
 
|
|Ennis
+
|Flagstaff
|TX
+
|AZ
|75119
+
|86004
 
|-
 
|-
|Erie County Public Library
+
|East Mountain Library
|160 East Front ST
+
|487 NM-333
 
|
 
|
|Erie
+
|Tijeras
|PA
+
|NM
|16507
+
|87059
 
|-
 
|-
|Erna Ferguson Library
+
|East Waco Library
|3700 San Mateo Blvd NE
+
|901 Elm Ave
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Waco
|NM
+
|TX
|87110
+
|76704
 
|-
 
|-
|Ernie Pyle Library
+
|Eastern Monroe Public Library
|900 Girard Blvd SE
+
|1002 North 9th St
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Stroudsburg
|NM
+
|PA
|87106
+
|18360
 
|-
 
|-
|Escondido Public Library - Pioneer Room
+
|Eastern Shore Public Library
|239 South Kalmia Street
+
|23610 Front Street
 
|
 
|
|Escondido
+
|Accomac
|CA
+
|VA
|92025
+
|23301
 
|-
 
|-
|Eureka Public Library District
+
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Cape Charles Memorial Branch
|202 S Main
+
|201 Mason Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Eureka
+
|Cape Charles
|IL
+
|VA
|61530
+
|23310
 
|-
 
|-
|Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
+
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Chincoteague Island Branch
|200 SE Martin Luther King Jr  Blvd
+
|4077 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Evansville
+
|Chincoteague Island
|IN
+
|VA
|47713
+
|23336
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Kegley Library|'''F.B. Kegley Library''']]
+
|Eastern Shore Public Library - Northampton Branch
|1000 E Main St.
+
|7745 Seaside Road
|Smyth Hall, Rm 103
+
|
|Wytheville
+
|Nassawadox
 
|VA
 
|VA
|24382
+
|23413
 
|-
 
|-
|Fairfield County Genealogical Society
+
|Edward U Demmer Memorial Library
|321 So Congress St
+
|6961 W School St
 
|
 
|
|Winnsboro
+
|Three Lakes
|SC
+
|WI
|29180
+
|54562
 
|-
 
|-
|Falmouth Public Library
+
|El Paso District Library
|300 Main Street
+
|149 W. First Street
 
|
 
|
|Falmouth
+
|El Paso
|MA
+
|IL
|02540
+
|61738
 
|-
 
|-
|Farmers Branch Manske Library
+
|Ela Area Public Library
|13613 Webb Chapel Rd
+
|275 Mohawk Trail
 
|
 
|
|Farmers Branch
+
|Lake Zurich
|TX
+
|IL
|75234
+
|60047
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Fayetteville-Lincoln County Public Library]]
+
|Eldredge  Public Library
|306 Elk Ave. N.
+
|564 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Fayetteville
+
|Chatham
|TN
+
|MA
|37334
+
|02633
 
|-
 
|-
|Ferndale Area Public Library
+
|Elisha D. Smith Public Library
|22 E 9 Mile
+
|440 First Street
 
|
 
|
|Ferndale
+
|Menasha
|MI
+
|WI
|48220
+
|54952
 
|-
 
|-
|Findlay-Hancock County Public Library
+
|Elting Memorial Library/Haviland-Heidgerd Historial Collection
|206 Broadway
+
|93 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Findlay
+
|New Paltz
|OH
+
|NY
|45840
+
|12561
 
|-
 
|-
|Flagstaff City - Coconino County Public Library
+
|Emily Fowler Central Library
|300 West Aspen Ave.
+
|502 Oakland Street
 
|
 
|
|Flagstaff
+
|Denton
|AZ
+
|TX
|86001
+
|76201
 
|-
 
|-
|Flat Rock Public Library
+
|Ennis Public Library
|25200 Gibraltar Road
+
|501 W. Ennis Ave
 
|
 
|
|Flat Rock
+
|Ennis
|MI
+
|TX
|48134
+
|75119
 
|-
 
|-
|Florence-Lauderdale Public Library
+
|Erie County Public Library
|350 North Wood AVE
+
|160 East Front ST
 
|
 
|
|Florence
+
|Erie
|AL
+
|PA
|35630
+
|16507
 
|-
 
|-
|Floyd J Robinson Memorial Library
+
|Erna Ferguson Library
|150 S Main St
+
|3700 San Mateo Blvd NE
 
|
 
|
|Raleigh
+
|Albuquerque
|MS
+
|NM
|39153
+
|87110
 
|-
 
|-
|Foley Public Library
+
|Ernie Pyle Library
|319 East Laurel Ave
+
|900 Girard Blvd SE
 
|
 
|
|Foley
+
|Albuquerque
|AL
+
|NM
|36535
+
|87106
 
|-
 
|-
|Forest Lakes Community
+
|Escondido Public Library - Pioneer Room
|3031 Old Rim Rd
+
|239 South Kalmia Street
 
|
 
|
|Forest Lakes
+
|Escondido
|AZ
+
|CA
|85931
+
|92025
 
|-
 
|-
|Forest Public Library
+
|Eureka Public Library District
|210 South Raleigh
+
|202 S Main
 
|
 
|
|Forest
+
|Eureka
|MS
+
|IL
|39074
+
|61530
 
|-
 
|-
|Forks Branch North Olympic Library System
+
|Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
|171 South Forks Ave
+
|200 SE Martin Luther King Jr  Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Forks
+
|Evansville
|WA
+
|IN
|98331
+
|47713
 
|-
 
|-
|Forsyth Library - Fort Hays State University
+
|[[Kegley Library|'''F.B. Kegley Library''']]
|600 Park St
+
|1000 E Main St.
|
+
|Smyth Hall, Rm 103
|Hays
+
|Wytheville
|KS
+
|VA
|67601
+
|24382
 
|-
 
|-
|Fort Fairfield Public Library
+
|Fairfield County Genealogical Society
|339 Main Street
+
|321 So Congress St
 
|
 
|
|Fort Fairfield
+
|Winnsboro
|ME
+
|SC
|04742
+
|29180
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Fort Myers Regional Library]]'''
+
|Falmouth Public Library
|2450 First Street
+
|300 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Fort Myers
+
|Falmouth
|FL
+
|MA
|33901
+
|02540
 
|-
 
|-
|Fort Walton Beach  Public Library
+
|Farmers Branch Manske Library
|185 Miracle Strip Parkway SE
+
|13613 Webb Chapel Rd
 
|
 
|
|Fort Walton Beach
+
|Farmers Branch
|FL
+
|TX
|32548
+
|75234
 
|-
 
|-
|Fort  Worth Public Library
+
|[[Fayetteville-Lincoln County Public Library]]
|500 West Third St
+
|306 Elk Ave. N.
 
|
 
|
|Fort Worth
+
|Fayetteville
|TX
+
|TN
|76102
+
|37334
 
|-
 
|-
|Fountaindale Public Library
+
|Ferndale Area Public Library
|300 W Briarcliff RD
+
|22 E 9 Mile
 
|
 
|
|Bolingbrook
+
|Ferndale
|IL
+
|MI
|60440
+
|48220
 
|-
 
|-
|Frankfort Public Library District
+
|Findlay-Hancock County Public Library
|21119 S Pfeiffer Rd
+
|206 Broadway
 
|
 
|
|Frankfort
+
|Findlay
|IL
+
|OH
|60423
+
|45840
 
|-
 
|-
|Franklin County Genealogical Society
+
|Flagstaff City - Coconino County Public Library
|110 E Main St
+
|300 West Aspen Ave.
 
|
 
|
|Mt Vernon
+
|Flagstaff
|TX
+
|AZ
|75457
+
|86001
 
|-
 
|-
|Franklin County Library System - Coyle Free Library
+
|Flat Rock Public Library
|102 N Main Street
+
|25200 Gibraltar Road
 
|
 
|
|Chambersburg
+
|Flat Rock
|PA
+
|MI
|17201
+
|48134
 
|-
 
|-
|Franklin County Public Library
+
|Florence-Lauderdale Public Library
|919 Main St
+
|350 North Wood AVE
 
|
 
|
|Brookville
+
|Florence
|IN
+
|AL
|47012
+
|35630
 
|-
 
|-
|Fredonia Public Library
+
|Floyd J Robinson Memorial Library
|130 North Main Street
+
|150 S Main St
 
|
 
|
|Fredonia
+
|Raleigh
|AZ
+
|MS
|86022
+
|39153
 
|-
 
|-
|Fremont Public Library
+
|Foley Public Library
|1004 W Toledo St
+
|319 East Laurel Ave
 
|
 
|
|Fremont
+
|Foley
|IN
+
|AL
|46737
+
|36535
 
|-
 
|-
|Fresno County Public Library
+
|Forest Lakes Community
|2420 Mariposa Street
+
|3031 Old Rim Rd
 
|
 
|
|Fresno
+
|Forest Lakes
|CA
+
|AZ
|93721
+
|85931
 
|-
 
|-
|Frisco Public Library
+
|Forest Public Library
|6101 Frisco Square Blvd
+
|210 South Raleigh
|Suite 3000
 
|Frisco
 
|TX
 
|75034
 
|-
 
|[[Gadsden Public Library - Bobby Junkins Genealogy Library (Gadsden, Alabama)|'''Gadsden  Public Library''']]
 
|254 S College St
 
 
|
 
|
|Gadsden
+
|Forest
|AL
+
|MS
|35901
+
|39074
 
|-
 
|-
|Gadsden Public Library  - Alabama City Branch
+
|Forks Branch North Olympic Library System
|2700 West Meighan Blvd.
+
|171 South Forks Ave
 
|
 
|
|Gadsden
+
|Forks
|AL
+
|WA
|35904
+
|98331
 
|-
 
|-
|Gadsden Public Library  - East Gadsden Branch
+
|Forsyth Library - Fort Hays State University
|809 East Broad Street
+
|600 Park St
 
|
 
|
|Gadsden
+
|Hays
|AL
+
|KS
|35903
+
|67601
 
|-
 
|-
|Gadsden Public Library - Main
+
|Fort Fairfield Public Library
|254 College Street
+
|339 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Gadsden
+
|Fort Fairfield
|AL
+
|ME
|35901
+
|04742
 
|-
 
|-
|Gail Borden Public Library
+
|'''[[Fort Myers Regional Library]]'''
|270 N Grove Ave
+
|2450 First Street
 
|
 
|
|Elgin
+
|Fort Myers
|IL
+
|FL
|60120
+
|33901
 
|-
 
|-
|Gen Soc of Marion County Research Center
+
|Fort Walton Beach  Public Library
|9370 East Washington St
+
|185 Miracle Strip Parkway SE
 
|
 
|
|Indianapolis
+
|Fort Walton Beach
|IN
+
|FL
|46229
+
|32548
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society of Kendall County
+
|Fort Worth Public Library
|114 East Blanco Rd
+
|500 West Third St
 
|
 
|
|Boerne
+
|Fort Worth
 
|TX
 
|TX
|78006
+
|76102
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society of Linn County Iowa dba Cedar Rapids Area Genealogy Library
+
|Fountaindale Public Library
|813 1st Ave SE
+
|300 W Briarcliff RD
 
|
 
|
|Cedar Rapids
+
|Bolingbrook
|IA
+
|IL
|52406
+
|60440
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society of Palm Beach County
+
|Frankfort Public Library District
|3650 Summit Blvd
+
|21119 S Pfeiffer Rd
 
|
 
|
|West Palm Beach
+
|Frankfort
|FL
+
|IL
|33406
+
|60423
 
|-
 
|-
|Genealogical Society of Siskiyou County
+
|Franklin  County Genealogical Society
|912 S. Main St.
+
|110 E Main St
 
|
 
|
|Yreka
+
|Mt Vernon
|CA
+
|TX
|96097
+
|75457
 
|-
 
|-
|General Society of Mayflower Descendants
+
|Franklin County Library System - Coyle Free Library
|4 Winslow Street
+
|102 N Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Plymouth
+
|Chambersburg
|MA
+
|PA
|02360
+
|17201
 
|-
 
|-
|Geneseo Public Library
+
|Franklin County Public Library
|805 No Chicago St
+
|919 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Geneseo
+
|Brookville
|IL
+
|IN
|61254
+
|47012
 
|-
 
|-
|Georgetown County Historical Society
+
|Fredonia Public Library
|120 Broad St
+
|130 North Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Georgetown
+
|Fredonia
|SC
+
|AZ
|29440
+
|86022
 
|-
 
|-
|Georgetown County Library
+
|Fremont Public Library
|405 Cleland Street
+
|1004 W Toledo St
 
|
 
|
|Georgetown
+
|Fremont
|SC
+
|IN
|29440
+
|46737
 
|-
 
|-
|Germantown Regional Hist & Genealogy Center
+
|Fresno County Public Library
|7779 Poplar Pike
+
|2420 Mariposa Street
 
|
 
|
|Germantown
+
|Fresno
|TN
+
|CA
|38138
+
|93721
 +
|-
 +
|Frisco  Public Library
 +
|6101 Frisco Square Blvd
 +
|Suite 3000
 +
|Frisco
 +
|TX
 +
|75034
 
|-
 
|-
|Gilmer County Library
+
|[[Gadsden Public Library - Bobby Junkins Genealogy Library (Gadsden, Alabama)|'''Gadsden Public Library''']]
|268 Calvin Jackson Drive
+
|254 S College St
 
|
 
|
|Ellijay
+
|Gadsden
|GA
+
|AL
|30540
+
|35901
 
|-
 
|-
|Gladwin County District Library
+
|Gadsden Public Library  - Alabama City Branch
|402 James Robertson Dr
+
|2700 West Meighan Blvd.
 
|
 
|
|Gladwin
+
|Gadsden
|MI
+
|AL
|48624
+
|35904
 
|-
 
|-
|Glenview Public Library
+
|Gadsden Public Library  - East Gadsden Branch
|1930 Glenview Rd
+
|809 East Broad Street
 
|
 
|
|Glenview
+
|Gadsden
|IL
+
|AL
|60025
+
|35903
 
|-
 
|-
|Gloucester County Historical Society
+
|Gadsden Public Library - Main
|17 Hunter Street
+
|254 College Street
 
|
 
|
|Woodbury
+
|Gadsden
|NJ
+
|AL
|08096-4605
+
|35901
 
|-
 
|-
|Godfrey Memorial Library
+
|Gail Borden Public Library
|134 Newfield St
+
|270 N Grove Ave
 
|
 
|
|Middletown
+
|Elgin
|CT
+
|IL
|06457
+
|60120
 
|-
 
|-
|Grand Canyon Community
+
|Gen Soc of Marion County Research Center
|208 Navajo St
+
|9370 East Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Grand Canyon Village
+
|Indianapolis
|AZ
+
|IN
|86023
+
|46229
 
|-
 
|-
|Grand Rapids Public Library
+
|Genealogical Society of Kendall County
|111 Library Street NE
+
|114 East Blanco Rd
 
|
 
|
|Grand Rapids
+
|Boerne
|MI
+
|TX
|49503
+
|78006
 
|-
 
|-
|Grapevine Public Library
+
|Genealogical Society of Linn County Iowa dba Cedar Rapids Area Genealogy Library
|1201 Municipal Way
+
|813 1st Ave SE
 
|
 
|
|Grapevine
+
|Cedar Rapids
|TX
+
|IA
|76051
+
|52406
 
|-
 
|-
|Graves County Public Library
+
|Genealogical Society of Palm Beach County
|601 N 17th Street
+
|3650 Summit Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Mayfield
+
|West Palm Beach
|KY
+
|FL
|42066
+
|33406
 
|-
 
|-
|Great Bend Public Library
+
|Genealogical Society of Siskiyou County
|1409 Williams
+
|912 S. Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Great Bend
+
|Yreka
|KS
+
|CA
|67530
+
|96097
 
|-
 
|-
|Green County Public Library
+
|General Society of Mayflower Descendants
|112 W Court St
+
|4 Winslow Street
 
|
 
|
|Greensburg
+
|Plymouth
|KY
+
|MA
|42743
+
|02360
 
|-
 
|-
|Greene County Historical & Gen Society
+
|Geneseo Public Library
|212 West Court St
+
|805 No Chicago St
 
|
 
|
|Paragould
+
|Geneseo
|AR
+
|IL
|72451
+
|61254
 
|-
 
|-
|Greensburg-Decatur County Public Library
+
|Georgetown County Historical Society
|1110 E Main St
+
|120 Broad St
 
|
 
|
|Greensburg
+
|Georgetown
|IN
+
|SC
|47240
+
|29440
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Greenville County Library System]]'''
+
|Georgetown County Library
|25 Heritage Green Place
+
|405 Cleland Street
 
|
 
|
|Greenville
+
|Georgetown
 
|SC
 
|SC
|29601 2086
+
|29440
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Greenville Public Library|'''Greenville Public Library''']]
+
|Germantown  Regional Hist & Genealogy Center
|520 Sycamore Street
+
|7779 Poplar Pike
 
|
 
|
|Greenville
+
|Germantown
|OH
+
|TN
|45331
+
|38138
 
|-
 
|-
|Greenwich Library
+
|Gilmer County Library
|101 West Putnam Avenue
+
|268 Calvin Jackson Drive
 
|
 
|
|Greenwich
+
|Ellijay
|CT
+
|GA
|06830
+
|30540
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Greenwood Library - Longwood University]]'''
+
|Gladwin County District Library
|201 High St
+
|402 James Robertson Dr
 
|
 
|
|Farmville
+
|Gladwin
|VA
+
|MI
|23901
+
|48624
 
|-
 
|-
|Griffin Free Public Library
+
|Glenview Public Library
|22 Hooksett Rd
+
|1930 Glenview Rd
 
|
 
|
|Auburn
+
|Glenview
|NH
+
|IL
|03032
+
|60025
 
|-
 
|-
|Gritters Library
+
|Gloucester County Historical Society
|880 Shaw Park Rd
+
|17 Hunter Street
 
|
 
|
|Marietta
+
|Woodbury
|GA
+
|NJ
|30066
+
|08096-4605
 
|-
 
|-
|Groton Public Library
+
|Godfrey Memorial Library
|52 Newtown Rd
+
|134 Newfield St
 
|
 
|
|Groton
+
|Middletown
 
|CT
 
|CT
|06340
+
|06457
 
|-
 
|-
|Guilderland Public Library
+
|Grand Canyon Community
|2228 Western Ave
+
|208 Navajo St
 
|
 
|
|Guilderland
+
|Grand Canyon Village
|NY
+
|AZ
|12084 9071
+
|86023
 
|-
 
|-
|Guntersville Public Library
+
|Grand Rapids Public Library
|1240 O'Brig Ave
+
|111 Library Street NE
 
|
 
|
|Guntersville
+
|Grand Rapids
|AL
+
|MI
|35976
+
|49503
 
|-
 
|-
|Guymon Public Library & Arts Center
+
|Grapevine Public Library
|1718 No Oklahoma Street
+
|1201 Municipal Way
 
|
 
|
|Guymon
+
|Grapevine
|OK
+
|TX
|73942
+
|76051
 
|-
 
|-
|Hackley Public Library
+
|Graves County Public Library
|315 West Webster Ave
+
|601 N 17th Street
 
|
 
|
|Muskegon
+
|Mayfield
|MI
+
|KY
|49440
+
|42066
 
|-
 
|-
|Hagaman Memorial Library
+
|Great Bend Public Library
|227 Main Street
+
|1409 Williams
 
|
 
|
|East Haven
+
|Great Bend
|CT
+
|KS
|06512
+
|67530
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall County Library - Blackshear Place Branch
+
|Green County Public Library
|2927 Atlanta Hwy.
+
|112 W Court St
 
|
 
|
|Gainesville
+
|Greensburg
|GA
+
|KY
|30507
+
|42743
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall County Library - Gainesville Branch
+
|Greene County Historical & Gen Society
|100 Brenau Avenue
+
|212 West Court St
 
|
 
|
|Gainesville
+
|Paragould
|GA
+
|AR
|30501
+
|72451
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall County Library - Murrayville Branch
+
|Greensburg-Decatur County Public Library
|4796 Thompson Bridge Rd.
+
|1110 E Main St
 
|
 
|
|Gainesville
+
|Greensburg
|GA
+
|IN
|30506
+
|47240
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall County Library - North Hall Technology Center Branch
+
|'''[[Greenville County Library System]]'''
|4175 Nopone Rd. Suite B
+
|25 Heritage Green Place
 
|
 
|
|Gainesville
+
|Greenville
|GA
+
|SC
|30506
+
|29601 2086
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall  County Library - Spout Springs Branch
+
|[[Greenville Public Library|'''Greenville Public Library''']]
|6488 Spout Springs Rd.
+
|520 Sycamore Street
 
|
 
|
|Flowery Branch
+
|Greenville
|GA
+
|OH
|30542
+
|45331
 
|-
 
|-
|Hall County Library - TWS Branch
+
|Greenwich Library
|100 Brenau Avenue
+
|101 West Putnam Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Gainesville
+
|Greenwich
|GA
+
|CT
|30501
+
|06830
 
|-
 
|-
|Hamilton East Public Library - Fishers
+
|'''[[Greenwood Library - Longwood University]]'''
|5 Municipal Dr
+
|201 High St
 
|
 
|
|Fishers
+
|Farmville
|IN
+
|VA
|46038
+
|23901
 
|-
 
|-
|Hamilton East Public Library - Noblesville
+
|Griffin Free Public Library
|One Library Plaza
+
|22 Hooksett Rd
 
|
 
|
|Noblesville
+
|Auburn
|IN
+
|NH
|46060
+
|03032
 
|-
 
|-
|Hammond Public Library
+
|Gritters Library
|564 State St.
+
|880 Shaw Park Rd
 
|
 
|
|Hammond
+
|Marietta
|IN
+
|GA
|46320
+
|30066
 
|-
 
|-
|Hancock County Public Library
+
|Groton Public Library
|900 W McKenzie Rd.
+
|52 Newtown Rd
 
|
 
|
|Greenfield
+
|Groton
|IN
+
|CT
|46140
+
|06340
 
|-
 
|-
|Hancock County Public Library - Sugar Creek
+
|Guilderland Public Library
|5087 West US 52
+
|2228 Western Ave
 
|
 
|
|New Palestine
+
|Guilderland
|IN
+
|NY
|46163
+
|12084 9071
 
|-
 
|-
|Harborfields Public Library
+
|Guntersville Public Library
|31 Broadway
+
|1240 O'Brig Ave
 
|
 
|
|Greenlawn
+
|Guntersville
|NY
+
|AL
|11740
+
|35976
 
|-
 
|-
|Hardin County Genealogy Society - Robert Reed Library
+
|Guymon Public Library & Arts Center
|211 W Franklin St
+
|1718 No Oklahoma Street
 
|
 
|
|Kenton
+
|Guymon
|OH
+
|OK
|43326
+
|73942
 
|-
 
|-
|Harford County Public Library
+
|Hackley Public Library
|100 E Pennsylvania Ave
+
|315 West Webster Ave
 
|
 
|
|Bel Air
+
|Muskegon
|MD
+
|MI
|21014
+
|49440
 
|-
 
|-
|Harris County Public Library
+
|Hagaman Memorial Library
|7511 Georgia Highway 116
+
|227 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Hamilton
+
|East Haven
|GA
+
|CT
|31811
+
|06512
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[The Heritage Museum/Harrisonburg-Rockingham Historical Society|Harrisonburg-Rockingham  Historical Society]]'''
+
|Hall  County Library - Blackshear Place Branch
|382 High Street
+
|2927 Atlanta Hwy.
 
|
 
|
|Dayton
+
|Gainesville
|VA
+
|GA
|22821
+
|30507
 
|-
 
|-
|Harvard-Yenching Library
+
|Hall County Library - Gainesville Branch
|Harvard-Yenching Library  University
+
|100 Brenau Avenue
|2 Divintiy Ave
+
|
|Cambridge
+
|Gainesville
|MA
+
|GA
|02138
+
|30501
 
|-
 
|-
|Hatch Public Library
+
|Hall County Library - Murrayville Branch
|111 W State St
+
|4796 Thompson Bridge Rd.
 
|
 
|
|Maustn
+
|Gainesville
|WI
+
|GA
|53948
+
|30506
 
|-
 
|-
|Haywood County Public Library
+
|Hall County Library - North Hall Technology Center Branch
|678 South Haywood Street
+
|4175 Nopone Rd. Suite B
 
|
 
|
|Waynesville
+
|Gainesville
|NC
+
|GA
|28786
+
|30506
 
|-
 
|-
|Henderson County Kentucky Public Library
+
|Hall County Library - Spout Springs Branch
|101 South Main St
+
|6488 Spout Springs Rd.
 
|
 
|
|Henderson
+
|Flowery Branch
|KY
+
|GA
|42420
+
|30542
 
|-
 
|-
|Henderson County North Carolina Public Library
+
|Hall County Library - TWS Branch
|301 N Washington St
+
|100 Brenau Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Hendersonville
+
|Gainesville
|NC
+
|GA
|28739
+
|30501
 
|-
 
|-
|Hennepin County Library
+
|Hamilton East Public Library - Fishers
|300 Nicollet Mall
+
|5 Municipal Dr
 
|
 
|
|Minneapolis
+
|Fishers
|MN
+
|IN
|55401
+
|46038
 
|-
 
|-
|Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum
+
|Hamilton East Public Library - Noblesville
|5105 Kennett Pike
+
|One Library Plaza
 
|
 
|
|Winterthur
+
|Noblesville
|DE
+
|IN
|19735
+
|46060
 
|-
 
|-
|Heritage  Library Foundation
+
|Hammond Public Library
|2 Corpus Christi
+
|564 State St.
|Ste 100
 
|Hilton Head Island
 
|SC
 
|29928
 
|-
 
|Heritage Public Library - Charles City
 
|10790 Courthouse Road
 
 
|
 
|
|Charles City
+
|Hammond
|VA
+
|IN
|23030
+
|46320
 
|-
 
|-
|Heritage Public Library - New Kent
+
|Hancock County Public Library
|7791 Invicta Lane
+
|900 W McKenzie Rd.
 
|
 
|
|New Kent
+
|Greenfield
|VA
+
|IN
|23124
+
|46140
 
|-
 
|-
|Heritage Quest Research Library
+
|Hancock County Public Library - Sugar Creek
|1007 Main Street
+
|5087 West US 52
 
|
 
|
|Sumner
+
|New Palestine
|WA
+
|IN
|98390-1412
+
|46163
 
|-
 
|-
|Herrin City Library
+
|Harborfields Public Library
|120 N 13th Street
+
|31 Broadway
 
|
 
|
|Herrin
+
|Greenlawn
|IL
+
|NY
|62948
+
|11740
 
|-
 
|-
|Hickory Flat Public Library
+
|Hardin County Genealogy Society - Robert Reed Library
|2740 East Cherokee Drive
+
|211 W Franklin St
 
|
 
|
|Canton
+
|Kenton
|GA
 
|30115
 
|-
 
|Highland  Library
 
|4160 Ridge Road
 
|
 
|Medina
 
 
|OH
 
|OH
|44256
+
|43326
 
|-
 
|-
|Hillsboro Public Library
+
|Harford County Public Library
|2850 NE Brookwood Pkwy
+
|100 E Pennsylvania Ave
 
|
 
|
|Hillsboro
+
|Bel Air
|OR
+
|MD
|97124
+
|21014
 
|-
 
|-
|Historical Society of Pennsylvania
+
|Harris County Public Library
|1300 Locust Street
+
|7511 Georgia Highway 116
 
|
 
|
|Philadelphia
+
|Hamilton
|PA
+
|GA
|19107
+
|31811
 
|-
 
|-
|Holisso Center for Study of Chickasaw History and Culture
+
|'''[[The Heritage Museum/Harrisonburg-Rockingham Historical Society|Harrisonburg-Rockingham Historical Society]]'''
|867 Cooper Memorial Dr
+
|382 High Street
 
|
 
|
|Sulphur
+
|Dayton
|OK
+
|VA
|73086
+
|22821
 
|-
 
|-
|Holmes County District Public Library
+
|Harvard-Yenching Library
|3102 Glen Dr.
+
|Harvard-Yenching Library  University
|
+
|2 Divintiy Ave
|Millersburg
+
|Cambridge
|OH
+
|MA
|44654
+
|02138
 
|-
 
|-
|Hopkins County Genealogical Society Research Library
+
|Hatch Public Library
|611 N Davis St.
+
|111 W State St
 
|
 
|
|Sulphur Springs
+
|Maustn
|TX
+
|WI
|75483
+
|53948
 
|-
 
|-
|Houston Public Library Clayton Library Center for Genealogical Research
+
|Haywood County Public Library
|5300 Caroline St
+
|678 South Haywood Street
 
|
 
|
|Houston
+
|Waynesville
|TX
+
|NC
|77004
+
|28786
 
|-
 
|-
|Howard Gardner Nichols Memorial Library
+
|Henderson County Kentucky Public Library
|Dwight & Cabot Avenue
+
|101 South Main St
 
|
 
|
|Gadsden
+
|Henderson
|AL
+
|KY
|35902
+
|42420
 
|-
 
|-
|Hoyt Public Library
+
|Henderson County North Carolina Public Library
|505 Janes Ave
+
|301 N Washington St
 
|
 
|
|Saginaw
+
|Hendersonville
|MI
+
|NC
|48607
+
|28739
 
|-
 
|-
|Huntington Beach Public Library
+
|Hennepin County Library
|7111 Talbert Ave
+
|300 Nicollet Mall
 
|
 
|
|Huntington Beach
+
|Minneapolis
|CA
+
|MN
|92648
+
|55401
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Huntington City - Township Public Library (Huntington, Indiana)|Huntington City - Township Public Library]]'''
+
|Henry Francis Du Pont Winterthur Museum
|255 W. Park Dr.
+
|5105 Kennett Pike
 
|
 
|
|Huntington
+
|Winterthur
|IN
+
|DE
|46750
+
|19735
 +
|-
 +
|Heritage  Library Foundation
 +
|2 Corpus Christi
 +
|Ste 100
 +
|Hilton Head Island
 +
|SC
 +
|29928
 
|-
 
|-
|Huntington Memorial Library
+
|Heritage Public Library - Charles City
|62 Chestnut
+
|10790 Courthouse Road
 
|
 
|
|Oneonta
+
|Charles City
|NY
+
|VA
|13820
+
|23030
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Huntley Area Public Library]]'''
+
|Heritage Public Library - New Kent
|11000 Ruth Road
+
|7791 Invicta Lane
 
|
 
|
|Huntley
+
|New Kent
|IL
+
|VA
|60142
+
|23124
 
|-
 
|-
|Huntsville Texas Public Library
+
|Heritage Quest Research Library
|1219 13th St
+
|1007 Main Street
 
|
 
|
|Huntsville
+
|Sumner
|TX
+
|WA
|77340
+
|98390-1412
 +
|-
 +
|Herrin  City Library
 +
|120 N 13th Street
 +
|
 +
|Herrin
 +
|IL
 +
|62948
 
|-
 
|-
|Huxford Genealogical Society
+
|Hickory Flat Public Library
|20 South College St
+
|2740 East Cherokee Drive
 
|
 
|
|Homerville
+
|Canton
 
|GA
 
|GA
|31634
+
|30115
 
|-
 
|-
|Iberia Parish Library
+
|Highland Library
|445 E Main
+
|4160 Ridge Road
 
|
 
|
|New Iberia
+
|Medina
|LA
+
|OH
|70560-3710
+
|44256
 
|-
 
|-
|Indian Prairie Public Library
+
|Hillsboro Public Library
|401 Plainfield Rd
+
|2850 NE Brookwood Pkwy
 
|
 
|
|Darien
+
|Hillsboro
|IL
+
|OR
|60561
+
|97124
 
|-
 
|-
|Indian River County Main Library
+
|Historical Society of Pennsylvania
|1600 21st St
+
|1300 Locust Street
 
|
 
|
|Vero Beach
+
|Philadelphia
|FL
+
|PA
|32960
+
|19107
 
|-
 
|-
|Indiana State Library Foundation Inc
+
|Holisso Center for Study of Chickasaw History and Culture
|315 West Ohio
+
|867 Cooper Memorial Dr
|
+
|
|Indianapolis
+
|Sulphur
|IN
+
|OK
|46204
+
|73086
 
|-
 
|-
|Iowa City Public Library
+
|Holmes County District Public Library
|123 South Linn St.
+
|3102 Glen Dr.
 
|
 
|
|Iowa City
+
|Millersburg
|IA
+
|OH
|52240
+
|44654
 
|-
 
|-
|Iowa Genealogical Society Library
+
|Hopkins County Genealogical Society Research Library
|628 E Grand Ave
+
|611 N Davis St.
 
|
 
|
|Des Moines
+
|Sulphur Springs
|IA
+
|TX
|50309
+
|75483
 
|-
 
|-
|Ironwood Carnegie Public Library
+
|[https://houstonlibrary.org/clayton-library-center-for-genealogical-research-7393 '''Houston Public Library Clayton Library Center for Genealogical Research''']
|235 E Aurora St
+
|5300 Caroline St
 
|
 
|
|Ironwood
+
|Houston
|MI
+
|TX
|49938
+
|77004
 
|-
 
|-
|Iroquois County Genealogical Society
+
|Howard Gardner Nichols Memorial Library
|103 W Cherry St
+
|Dwight & Cabot Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Watseka
+
|Gadsden
|IL
+
|AL
|60970
+
|35902
 
|-
 
|-
|Irvin L Young Memorial Library
+
|Hoyt Public Library
|431 W Center St
+
|505 Janes Ave
 
|
 
|
|Whitewater
+
|Saginaw
|WI
+
|MI
|53190
+
|48607
 
|-
 
|-
|Jackson County Genealogy Library
+
|Huntington Beach Public Library
|3405 South Pacific HWY
+
|7111 Talbert Ave
 
|
 
|
|Medford
+
|Huntington Beach
|OR
+
|CA
|97501
+
|92648
 
|-
 
|-
|Jackson County Indiana Public Library
+
|'''[[Huntington City - Township Public Library (Huntington, Indiana)|Huntington City - Township Public Library]]'''
|303 West 2nd St
+
|255 W. Park Dr.
 
|
 
|
|Seymour
+
|Huntington
 
|IN
 
|IN
|47274
+
|46750
 
|-
 
|-
|Jacksonville Public Library
+
|Huntington Memorial Library
|303 N Laura St
+
|62 Chestnut
 
|
 
|
|jacksonville
+
|Oneonta
|FL
+
|NY
|32202
+
|13820
 
|-
 
|-
|James Blackstone Memorial Library
+
|'''[[Huntley Area Public Library]]'''
|758 Main St
+
|11000 Ruth Road
 
|
 
|
|Branford
+
|Huntley
|CT
+
|IL
|06405
+
|60142
 
|-
 
|-
|Jasper County Public Library - DeMotte
+
|Huntsville Texas Public Library
|901 Birch St SW
+
|1219 13th St
 
|
 
|
|DeMotte
+
|Huntsville
|IN
+
|TX
|46310
+
|77340
 
|-
 
|-
|Jasper County Public Library - Rensselaer
+
|Huxford Genealogical Society
|208 W Susan St
+
|20 South College St
 
|
 
|
|Rensselaer
+
|Homerville
|IN
+
|GA
|47978
+
|31634
 
|-
 
|-
|Jasper County Public Library - Wheatfield
+
|Iberia Parish Library
|350 S Bierma St
+
|445 E Main
 
|
 
|
|Wheatfield
+
|New Iberia
|IN
+
|LA
|46392
+
|70560-3710
 
|-
 
|-
|Jasper Public Library
+
|Indian Prairie Public Library
|1116 Main St
+
|401 Plainfield Rd
 
|
 
|
|Jasper
+
|Darien
|IN
+
|IL
|47546
+
|60561
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson County Georgia Pulbic Library
+
|Indian River County Main Library
|306 East Broad St
+
|1600 21st St
 
|
 
|
|Louisville
+
|Vero Beach
|GA
+
|FL
|30434
+
|32960
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Jefferson-Madison Regional Library|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Central Branch]]'''
+
|Indiana State Library Foundation Inc
|201 E Market St
+
|315 West Ohio
 
|
 
|
|Charlottesville
+
|Indianapolis
|VA
+
|IN
|22901
+
|46204
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Crozet Branch
+
|Iowa  City Public Library
|2020 Library Avenue
+
|123 South Linn St.
 
|
 
|
|Crozet
+
|Iowa City
|VA
+
|IA
|22932
+
|52240
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Gordon Avenue Branch
+
|Iowa  Genealogical Society Library
|1500 Gordon Avenue
+
|628 E Grand Ave
 
|
 
|
|Charlottesville
+
|Des Moines
|VA
+
|IA
|22903
+
|50309
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Greene County Branch
+
|Ironwood  Carnegie Public Library
|222 Main Street Suite 101
+
|235 E Aurora St
 
|
 
|
|Stanardsville
+
|Ironwood
|VA
+
|MI
|22973
+
|49938
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Louisa County Branch
+
|Iroquois  County Genealogical Society
|881 Davis Highway
+
|103 W Cherry St
 
|
 
|
|Mineral
+
|Watseka
|VA
+
|IL
|23117
+
|60970
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Nelson Memorial Branch
+
|Irvin L  Young Memorial Library
|8521 Thomas Nelson Highway
+
|431 W Center St
 
|
 
|
|Lovingston
+
|Whitewater
|VA
+
|WI
|22949-0321
+
|53190
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Northside Branch
+
|Jackson  County Genealogy Library
|705 West Rio Road
+
|3405 South Pacific HWY
 
|
 
|
|Charlottesville
+
|Medford
|VA
+
|OR
|22901
+
|97501
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Scottsville Branch
+
|Jackson  County Indiana Public Library
|330 Bird Street
+
|303 West 2nd St
 
|
 
|
|Scottsville
+
|Seymour
|VA
+
|IN
|24590-0759
+
|47274
 
|-
 
|-
|Jefferson Missouri County Library
+
|Jacksonville Public Library
|5680 State Road PP
+
|303 N Laura St
 
|
 
|
|High Ridge
+
|jacksonville
|MO
+
|FL
|63049
+
|32202
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Jeffersonville Township Public Library]]'''
+
|James Blackstone Memorial Library
|211 East Court Avenue
+
|758 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Jeffersonville,
+
|Branford
|IN
+
|CT
|47130
+
|06405
 
|-
 
|-
|Jennings County Public Library
+
|Jasper County Public Library - DeMotte
|2375 N State Highway 3
+
|901 Birch St SW
 
|
 
|
|North Vernon
+
|DeMotte
 
|IN
 
|IN
|47265
+
|46310
 
|-
 
|-
|Jim G Ferguson Searcy County Library
+
|Jasper County Public Library - Rensselaer
|202 East Main St
+
|208 W Susan St
 
|
 
|
|Marshall
+
|Rensselaer
|AR
+
|IN
|72650
+
|47978
 
|-
 
|-
|Joe Barnhart Bee county Library
+
|Jasper County Public Library - Wheatfield
|110 W Corpus Christi St
+
|350 S Bierma St
 
|
 
|
|Beeville
+
|Wheatfield
|TX
+
|IN
|78102
+
|46392
 
|-
 
|-
|Johnson City Public Library
+
|Jasper Public Library
|100 West Millard St
+
|1116 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Johnson City
+
|Jasper
|TN
 
|37604
 
|-
 
|Johnson  County Museum of History Public Library
 
|135 N. Main St.
 
|
 
|Franklin
 
 
|IN
 
|IN
|46131
+
|47546
 
|-
 
|-
|Johnston County Heritage Center
+
|Jefferson County Georgia Pulbic Library
|241 East Market Street
+
|306 East Broad St
 
|
 
|
|Smithfield
+
|Louisville
|NC
+
|GA
|27577
+
|30434
 
|-
 
|-
|Joliet Public Library - Black Road Branch
+
|'''[[Jefferson-Madison Regional Library|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Central Branch]]'''
|3395 Black Road
+
|201 E Market St
 
|
 
|
|Joliet
+
|Charlottesville
|IL
+
|VA
|60431
+
|22901
 
|-
 
|-
|Joliet  Public Library - Ottawa Branch
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Crozet Branch
|150 N. Ottawa St.
+
|2020 Library Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Joliet
+
|Crozet
|IL
+
|VA
|60432
+
|22932
 
|-
 
|-
|Juan  Tabo Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Gordon Avenue Branch
|3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
+
|1500 Gordon Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Albuquerque
+
|Charlottesville
|NM
+
|VA
|87111
+
|22903
 
|-
 
|-
|Kalamazoo  Public Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Greene County Branch
|315 S Rose St
+
|222 Main Street Suite 101
 
|
 
|
|Kalamazoo
+
|Stanardsville
|MI
+
|VA
|79007
+
|22973
 
|-
 
|-
|Kathryn  Linnemann Branch Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Louisa County Branch
|2323 Elm St
+
|881 Davis Highway
 
|
 
|
|St. Charles
+
|Mineral
|MO
+
|VA
|63301
+
|23117
 
|-
 
|-
|Kaufman  County Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Nelson Memorial Branch
|3790 S Houston St
+
|8521 Thomas Nelson Highway
 
|
 
|
|Kaufman
+
|Lovingston
|TX
+
|VA
|75142
+
|22949-0321
 
|-
 
|-
|Keller  Public Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Northside Branch
|402 West Grant St
+
|705 West Rio Road
 
|
 
|
|Dexter
+
|Charlottesville
|MO
+
|VA
|63841
+
|22901
 
|-
 
|-
|Kemp  Memorial Library
+
|Jefferson-Madison Regional Library - Scottsville Branch
|4029 Due West Rd NW
+
|330 Bird Street
 
|
 
|
|Marietta
+
|Scottsville
|GA
+
|VA
|30064
+
|24590-0759
 
|-
 
|-
|Kennebunk Free Library
+
|Jefferson Missouri County Library
|112 Main St
+
|5680 State Road PP
 
|
 
|
|Kennebunk
+
|High Ridge
|ME
+
|MO
|04043
+
|63049
 
|-
 
|-
|Kennesaw Library
+
|'''[[Jeffersonville Township Public Library]]'''
|2250 Lewis St
+
|211 East Court Avenue
 
|
 
|
|Kennesaw
+
|Jeffersonville,
|GA
+
|IN
|30144
+
|47130
 
|-
 
|-
|Kenton County Library
+
|Jennings County Public Library
|502 Scott Blvd
+
|2375 N State Highway 3
 
|
 
|
|Covington
+
|North Vernon
|KY
+
|IN
|41011
+
|47265
 
|-
 
|-
|Kern County Library
+
|Jim G Ferguson Searcy County Library
|701 Truxtun Ave
+
|202 East Main St
 
|
 
|
|Bakersfield
+
|Marshall
|CA
+
|AR
|93301
+
|72650
 
|-
 
|-
|King Family Library
+
|Joe Barnhart Bee county Library
|408 High St
+
|110 W Corpus Christi St
 
|
 
|
|Sevierville
+
|Beeville
|TN
+
|TX
|37862
+
|78102
 
|-
 
|-
|Kitsap Regional Library
+
|Johnson City Public Library
|1301 Sylvan Way
+
|100 West Millard St
 
|
 
|
|Bremerton
+
|Johnson City
|WA
 
|98310
 
|-
 
|Klamath  County Library
 
|126 S Third St
 
|
 
|Klamath Falls
 
|OR
 
|97601
 
|-
 
|Knox  County Public Library
 
|500 West Church Ave
 
|
 
|Knoxville
 
 
|TN
 
|TN
|37902 2505
+
|37604
 
|-
 
|-
|Kokomo-Howard County Public Library
+
|Johnson County Museum of History Public Library
|220 N Union
+
|135 N. Main St.
 
|
 
|
|Kokomo
+
|Franklin
 
|IN
 
|IN
|46901 4614
+
|46131
 
|-
 
|-
|L E Phillips Memorial Public Library
+
|Johnston County Heritage Center
|400 Eau Claire St
+
|241 East Market Street
 
|
 
|
|Eau Claire
+
|Smithfield
|WI
+
|NC
|54701
+
|27577
 
|-
 
|-
|La Crosse Public Library-Archives Department
+
|Joliet Public Library - Black Road Branch
|800 Main St
+
|3395 Black Road
 
|
 
|
|La Crosse
+
|Joliet
|WI
+
|IL
|54601-4122
+
|60431
 
|-
 
|-
|La Grange Park Public Library
+
|Joliet Public Library - Ottawa Branch
|555 North La Grange Rd
+
|150 N. Ottawa St.
 
|
 
|
|La Grange Park
+
|Joliet
 
|IL
 
|IL
|60526
+
|60432
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Lake County Public Library (Indiana)|Lake County Public Library]]'''
+
|Juan Tabo Library
|1919 W 81st Ave
+
|3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
 
|
 
|
|Merriville
+
|Albuquerque
|IN
+
|NM
|46410
+
|87111
 
|-
 
|-
|Lake Oswego Public Library
+
|Kalamazoo Public Library
|706 Fourth Street
+
|315 S Rose St
 
|
 
|
|Lake Oswego
+
|Kalamazoo
|OR
+
|MI
|97034
+
|79007
 
|-
 
|-
|Lake Region Public Library
+
|Kathryn Linnemann Branch Library
|423 7th St. NE
+
|2323 Elm St
 
|
 
|
|Devils Lake
+
|St. Charles
|ND
+
|MO
|58301
+
|63301
 
|-
 
|-
|Lancaster Veterans Memorial Library
+
|Kaufman County Library
|1600 Veterans Memorial Parkway
+
|3790 S Houston St
 
|
 
|
|Lancaster
+
|Kaufman
 
|TX
 
|TX
|75134
+
|75142
 
|-
 
|-
|Langston University/Black Hertiage Center
+
|Keller Public Library
|Langston University
+
|402 West Grant St
|Highway 33
+
|
|Langston
+
|Dexter
|OK
+
|MO
|73050
+
|63841
 
|-
 
|-
|Laramie County Library
+
|Kemp Memorial Library
|2200 Pioneer Ave
+
|4029 Due West Rd NW
|
+
|
|Cheyenne
+
|Marietta
|WY
+
|GA
|82001
+
|30064
 
|-
 
|-
|Larchmont Public Library
+
|Kennebunk Free Library
|121 Larchmont Ave
+
|112 Main St
 
|
 
|
|Larchmont
+
|Kennebunk
|NY
+
|ME
|10538
+
|04043
 
|-
 
|-
|Lawerence County Archives
+
|Kennesaw Library
|698 Main St
+
|2250 Lewis St
 
|
 
|
|Moulton
+
|Kennesaw
|AL
+
|GA
|35630
+
|30144
 
|-
 
|-
|Lawrence County Public Library
+
|Kenton County Library
|102 W Main St.
+
|502 Scott Blvd
 
|
 
|
|Louisa
+
|Covington
 
|KY
 
|KY
|41230
+
|41011
 
|-
 
|-
|Lawrence County Public Library
+
|Kern County Library
|519 East Gains St
+
|701 Truxtun Ave
 
|
 
|
|Lawrenceburg
+
|Bakersfield
|TN
+
|CA
|38464
+
|93301
 
|-
 
|-
|Lawrence Library
+
|King Family Library
|15 Main Street
+
|408 High St
 
|
 
|
|Pepperell
+
|Sevierville
|MA
+
|TN
|01463
+
|37862
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Lawrenceburg Public Library District]]'''
+
|Kitsap Regional Library
|150 Mary Street
+
|1301 Sylvan Way
 
|
 
|
|Lawrenceburg
+
|Bremerton
|IN
+
|WA
|47025
+
|98310
 
|-
 
|-
|Lee County Historical and Genealogical Society
+
|Klamath County Library
|