To request editing rights on the Wiki, click here.

Saskatchewan Cemetery Transcripts - FamilySearch Historical Records

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Access the Records
Saskatchewan Cemetery Transcripts, ca. 1850-1994
CID2258205
{{{CID2}}}
{{{CID3}}}
{{{CID4}}}
{{{CID5}}}
{{{CID6}}}
{{{CID7}}}
{{{CID8}}}
{{{CID9}}}
This article describes a collection of records at FamilySearch.org.
Saskatchewan, Canada
Canada flag.png
Flag of Canada
Flag of Saskatchewan.png
Flag of Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan.png
Location of Saskatchewan, Canada
Canada.png
Record Description
Record Type Cemetery Records
Collection years 1850-1994
Languages English
Title in the Language
FamilySearch Resources
Related Websites
Archive
Saskatchewan Genealogical Society


What is in This Collection?[edit | edit source]

These records include transcripts of tombstones from various cemeteries. This collection includes records from 1850-1994. Series 1, 2, and 3 were compiled by the Saskatchewan Genealogical Society. The series contain a card file of transcriptions of Saskatchewan cemeteries. The number listed by the personal name on a card refers to the number assigned the cemetery in the list of cemeteries arranged within their rural municipalities. Series 1 was created in 1983 and continued on until 1984. Series 2 was created between October 1985 and December 1987 and is a continuation of series 1. Series 3 is a second continuation. Names are not repeated between series.


Image Visibility[edit | edit source]

Whenever possible FamilySearch makes images and indexes available for all users. However, rights to view these data are limited by contract and subject to change. Because of this there may be limitations on where and how images and indexes are available or who can see them. Please be aware some collections consist only of partial information indexed from the records and do not contain any images.

For additional information about image restrictions, please see the Restrictions for Viewing Images in FamilySearch Historical Record Collections page.


To Browse This Collection[edit | edit source]

You can browse through images in this collection by visiting the browse page for Saskatchewan Cemetery Transcripts, ca. 1850-1994.

What Can These Records Tell Me?[edit | edit source]

The following information may be found in these records:

Cemetery transcripts

  • Name of ancestor
  • Date of death
  • Place of death
  • Age
  • Date of birth
  • Name of cemetery

Collection Content[edit | edit source]

Sample Images[edit | edit source]

Coverage Table[edit | edit source]

Municipality # Municipality Name Cemetery # Cemetery Name
1 Argyle 1.1 Gainsborough
1.2 Winlaw
1.3 Workman
1.4 Carievale
2 Mount Pleasant 2.1 Carnduff
2.3 Private (McConnel)
3 Enniskillen 3.1 Kopperud
3.2 Stalker
3.3 Meridian
3.4 Glenewen
3.5 Hope
3.6 Individual burial sites
3.7 Oxbow
3.18 Private (Southam)
4 Coalfields 4.1 Bienfait
4.2 Jewish Cemetery (Hirsch)
4.3 Taylorton
4.4 Frobisher Community
5 Estevan 5.1 Emmanuel Lutheran
5.2 Forest Glen Lutheran
5.3 Estevan
6 Cambria 6.1 St. John's Lutheran
6.2 Marienthal or St. Cunigundis
6.3 Lutheran
6.4 Protestant & Catholic
6.5 Lac Qui Parle Community
7 Souris Valley 7.1 St. Mary's Roman Catholic
7.2 Slager
7.3 Hamar Lutheran (Bromhead)
7.4 Mount Green
7.5 Zion (Hoffer)
7.6 Holy Family Ukrainian Cath (Tribune rural)
7.7 Hoffer-Sonnen Hebrew
7.8 Jacobsberg
8 Lake Alma 8.1 Dovre Lutheran
8.2 Lutheran
8.3 Lake Alma Lutheran
8.4 Nordalen Lutheran (Lake Alma)
8.5 St. John Lutheran (Beaubier)
8.6 Overland Lutheran (Lake Alma)
8.7 St. Blaze Roman Catholic (Lake Alma)
8.8 Private burials
9 Surprise Valley 9.1 Lesja (Big Four)
9.2 Gladmar
9.3 Chapel Grove (Minton) or Monton-St. Eugene Roman Catholic
9.4 Gladmar - Kelly Butte
9.5 Bergfield - St. Jude Roman Catholic
10 Happy Valley 10.1 Private (Marshall)
10.2 Big Beaver Union
11 Hart Butte
12 Poplar Valley 12.10 Private (Croquero)
17 Val Marie 17.1 Waldville
17.2 Homestead burials
18 Lone Tree
19 Frontier 19.1 Bethel Lutheran (Frontier)
19.2 Frontier
19.3 Concordia Lutheran (Divide)
31 Storthoaks 31.1 St. Anthony's Roman Catholic
31.2 St. Maurice Roman Catholic
31.3 Fertile United Church
31.4 Fern
32 Reciprocity 32.1 St. Mary's Anglican (Oakley)
32.2 St. Raphael's (Cantal)
33 Moose Creek 33.1 Old Dalesboro Presbyterian
33.2 Dalesboro
33.3 Douglaston
33.4 Moose Creek
33.5 Wordsworth
34 Browning 34.1 Our Lady of Seven Dolors Roman Catholic
34.2 Goudy (Thompson Cem)
34.3 Willmar
34.4 Browning
34.5 Abandoned
34.6 Elm Lawn (Lampman)
35 Benson 35.1 Snaasen Lutheran
35.2 Individual grave
35.3 Roman Catholic
35.4 Protestant
35.5 Landau Roman Catholic
35.6 Pioneer (Thorson)
35.7 Woodley Cromar
35.8 God's Garden
36 Cymri 36.1 Macoun
36.2 Halbrite
36.3 Westphalia (Midale)
37 Lomond 37.1 Goodwater
37.2 Colgate
37.3 Maxim
38 Laurier 38.1 Neptune Community
38.2 Souris Valley
38.3 Abandoned cem. near Neptune
38.4 Maxim - Emmanuel Lutheran
38.5 Radville - Laurier
38.7 Private (Frymire)
38.8 Private (Lee)
38.9 Private (Applequist)
38.10 Private (Hokstad)
38.11 Private (Johnson)
38.12 Private (Nelson)
38.13 Private (Olson)
38.14 Private (Ragsdale)
38.15 Private (Rody)
38.16 Private (Smigarowski)
38.17 Private (Turner)
38.18 Private (Williams)
38.19 Private (Wilson)
38.20 Private (Lussier)
39 The Gap 39.1 Trail
39.2 Oakville
39.3 St. Collette
39.4 St. Pauls
39.5 Lacadia - St. Collette
39.6 Ceylon Community
39.7 Private (Dolling)
39.9 Private (Maxwell)
40 Bengough 40.1 Bengough - Zion Lutheran
40.2 Church of Christ
40.3 Bengough Community
42 Willow Bunch 42.1 Diamond Stone Roman Catholic
42.2 Little Woody
42.3 Private
43 Old Post 43.1 Macworth D.D. 4118 or Private (East)
43.2 Killdeer
43.3 Quantock
43.4 Private (Janssen)
43.5 Morgan
43.6 Willow Vale
43.7 Private (Brown)
43.9 Private
43.10 Wood Mountain Community
44 Waverley 44.1 Plessis Roman Catholic
44.2 Burial
44.3 Glentworth Community
44.4 Private (Wendt)
45 Mankota 45.1 St. John Baptist Roman Catholic (Ferland)
45.2 Switzer Municipal
45.3 Lutheran or Grandview - St. Marcel
45.4 Mankota - Calvary
45.5 McCord Community
45.7 Ferland - St. John the Baptist
45.8 Mankota - St. Albert Roman Catholic
46 Glen McPherson 46.1 Billium Roman Catholic
46.2 Wallard
49 White Valley 49.1 Spring Valley Cem.
49.2 Ravenscrag - Pointview
49.5 Private (Whitefoot)
49.11 Private (Lay)
51 Reno 51.1 Reno (Eagle Point)
51.2 Abandoned private burial
51.3 St. Stephen's Catholic
51.4 Robsart Community
51.5 Consul Community
51.18 Private (Thompson)
51.19 Private (Hedlund)
51.20 Private (Gaff)
51.21 Private (Moriarity)
51.22 Vidora - Alfalfa Valley
51.23 Private (Wilkes)
51.24 Private (Marshall)
51.25 Private (Fuiton)
51.26 Private (Daniels)
51.27 Private (Stetar)
51.28 Private (Wilkes)
51.29 Private (Hunter)
51.30 Private (Graham)
51.31 Private (Ramsay)
51.32 Private (Henry)
51.33 Private (Didow)
51.34 Private (Singala)
51.35 Private (Ziegler)
51.36 Private (Nicholson)
51.37 Private (Shobe)
51.38 Private (Godach)
51.39 Private (Byington)
51.40 Private (McColl)
51.41 Private (Parker)
51.42 Private (Hirny)
51.43 Private (Hanson)
51.998 Battle Creek P.F.R.A. pasture
61 Antler 61.1 Wauchope Catholic
61.2 Redvers
61.3 Wauchope Danish Community
61.4 Antler
61.5 Redvers Roman Catholic
63 Moose Mountain 63.1 Glenn Morris (Carlyle)
63.2 Sutherland (Glenn Morris)
63.3 Wordsworth
63.4 West Carlyle
63.5 All Saints Anglican (Cannington Manor)
63.6 Trinity Lutheran (Wordsworth)
64 Brock 64.1 Neglected cem. near Arcola
64.2 Arcola
64.3 Percy
65 Tecumseh 65.1 Gapview
65.2 Mountain View
65.3 Heward (private burial)
66 Griffin 66.1 Froude
66.2 Griffin
67 Weyburn 67.1 Weyburn Plains S.D.
67.2 McTaggart Community
68 Brokenshell 68.1 Rockfield
68.2 Trossacks Community
69 Norton 69.1 Amulet
69.2 Khedive Community
69.3 Pangman Community
70 Keywest 70.1 Ogema Community
70.2 Horizon
70.3 Edgeworth Lutheran
70.4 Dahinda Community
70.5 Kayville (St. Peter & St. Paul Greek Orthodox Romanian)
70.6 Kayville (St. Mary's Greek Orthodox Romanian)
70.7 Kayville (St. Peter & Paul Greek Orthodox Romanian)
70.8 Kayville (Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Ukrainian)
70.9 Kayville (German Lutheran)
70.10 Private (Knudsen)
70.11 Private (Fleischaker)
70.12 Private (Parmenter)
70.13 Private (Miller)
70.14 Private (Booth)
70.15 Private (Koch)
70.16 Private (Klementz)
70.17 Private (Barlow)
70.18 Private (Brooks)
70.19 Private (Bowles)
70.20 Private (Whittam)
70.21 Private (Tripp)
70.22 Private (Guse)
70.23 Private (Clark)
70.24 Private (Hill)
70.25 Private (Longley)
71 Excel 71.1 Wenaus
71.2 Dryboro
71.3 Verwood (Roman Catholic)
71.4 Verwood Anglican
71.5 Viceroy
71.6 Readlynn
71.7 Verwood
71.8 Crane Valley
71.9 Ormiston Community
71.11 Baptist Ukrainian
72 Lake of the Rivers 72.1 Mount Hope (Assiniboia)
72.2 Emanuel Lutheran
72.3 Augustine-Davyroyd
73 Stone Henge 73.1 Mount Hope (Assiniboia)
73.2 Prairie Rest (Assiniboia)
74 Wood River 74.1 Private burials
74.2 St. Radegonde (Lafleche)
74.3 Melaval Municipal
74.4 Lafleche Municipal
74.5 Woodrow Municipal/Community
74.6 Private Burials (Kilgour Family)
74.7 Woodrow Mennonite
74.8 Private (McPeek)
74.9 Private (Darwin)
75 Pinto Creek 75.1 Meyronne Knox United and Roman Catholic
75.2 Kincaid
75.3 Lutheran (Nor.)
75.4 Hazenmore
75.5 Private (Schroeder)
75.6 Meyronne - Our Lady of Lourdes
75.7 Private (Bowman)
75.8 Private (Harpham)
75.9 Private (Rusau)
75.10 Private (Clark)
75.11 Private (Day)
75.12 Private (Lovely)
75.13 Private (Myers)
75.14 Private (Huntley)
75.15 Private (Banks)
75.16 Private (Lott)
76 Auvergne 76.1 Ponteix Catholic
76.2 Ponteix Protestant
76.3 Gouverneur
76.4 Private burial
76.5 Aneroid
76.7 Private (Allen)
77 Wise Creek 77.1 Private (Little family)
77.2 Private (Herbert Kyle)
77.3 Private (Wright child)
77.4 Cadillac
77.5 Crichton - North Emmanuel
77.6 Frenchville
77.7 Cemetery near Admiral
77.8 Cemetery near Frenchville
78 Grassy Creek 78.1 Hillcrest (Shaunavon)
78.2 St. Mary's Roman Catholic (Shauhavon)
78.3 Nummola (Shaunavon)
78.4 Bates Family (Shaunavon)
78.5 White Valley
79 Arlington 79.1 Dollard
79.2 Joan of Arc (Dollard)
79.3 Arlington Heights
91 Maryfield 91.1 Maryfield
91.2 Old Woodville
92 Walpole 92.7 Kelso Community
92.8 Riga
92.9 Private (Storm)
92.10 Private (Howarth)
92.11 Private (Solonyczny)
93 Wawken
94 Hazelwood 94.1 Flinton
94.2 Fletwode
94.3 Warmley
94.5 Bekevar
95 Golden West 95.1 Handsworth
95.3 Private (Botkin)
95.4 Private (Stremel)
96 Fillmore 96.1 Creelman
96.2 Fillmore
96.3 Huronville
96.4 Osage
97 Wellington 97.1 Tyvan
97.2 Cedoux
97.3 Colfax
97.4 Rainton (formerly Worchester)
98 Scott (or Yellow Grass) 98.1 Yellow Grass
98.2 Lakeview District
98.3 Lewvan
98.4 Private
99 Caledonia 99.1 Bethesda Lutheran
99.2 Milestone Community
99.3 Corinne
99.4 Pleasant Valley (Parry)
99.5 Milestone Roman Catholic
100 Elmsthorpe 100.1 Avonlea Apost.
100.2 Avonlea - Hillcrest
100.3 Avonlea - St. Joseph's
100.4 Truax Roman Catholic
100.5 Truax Protestant
101 Terrell 101.1 Claybank-St. Joseph's Roman Catholic
101.2 Peace Lutheran or Spring Valley Roman Catholic
101.3 Our Lady of Sorrows Roman Catholic or Spring Valley Lutheran
101.4 Spring Valley Community
101.5 Mayberry Roman Catholic
101.6 Mitchelton
101.7 Bayard Roman Catholic
102 Lake Johnston 102.1 Mossbank
102.2 Aldenburg
102.3 Private
102.4 Expanse
102.5 Mossbank Lutheran
103 Sutton 103.1 Ettington
103.2 Geneva (Palmer)
103.3 St. Mathew's (Mossbank)
103.4 Mazenod
103.5 St. John's Lutheran (Mazenod)
103.6 Sacred Heart (Mazenod) Roman Catholic
104 Gravelbourg 104.1 St. Elizabeth
104.2 Sisters of Precious Blood
104.3 St. Philomena
104.4 Hillside United
104.5 Peace Lutheran
104.6 Bateman United
105 Glen Bain 105.1 St. Pauls Evangelical
105.3 St. Boswells Lutheran
106 Whiska Creek 106.1 Neville
106.2 Vanguard
107 Lac Pelletier 107.1 St. Anne's (Roman Catholic) (Lac Pelletier)
107.2 Blumenhof
107.3 Blumenort
107.4 Cedar Hill
107.5 Neu Stadt
107.6 Simmie Hutterite Colony
108 Bone Creek 108.8 Simmie Klara (old)
108.10 Private (Hatle)
108.12 Simmie Klara (new)
109 Carmichael 109.1 Private burial or Gull Lake - Good Hope
110 Piapot 110.1 Private
110.2 Presbyterian--United Church or Private (Carnagh)
110.3 Private
110.4 Private
110.5 Piapot Munic.
110.8 Prairie Star
111 Maple Creek 111.1 Maple Creek
111.2 Cypress Hutterian Brethren
111.3 Maple Creek RCMP
111.4 Ft. Walsh RCMP
121 Moosomin Anglican Cem.
121.4 Spring Creek Zion Methodist
122 Martin 122.1 St. Paul's Wapella
122.2 Earlswood
122.3 St. Andrews
122.4 Wapella Community
123 Silverwood 123.1 St. Huberts
123.2 Brookside or Private (Wickham)
123.3 Whitewood - Sunnymeade
123.4 Parkin Community
123.5 Poplar Grove
124 Kingsley 124.1 Poplar Grove
124.2 Highland or Lansdowne
125 Chester 125.1 Ceylon - St. Andrew's
125.2 Kirkfield
125.3 St. Pius Roman Catholic
125.4 Stoneybrook
125.5 Private burial
125.7 Private (Bryan)
125.8 Private (Frend)
125.10 Windthorst Community
126 Montmartre 126.1 St. Ignatius Church or Franzfeld
126.2 St. Ignatius (Kendal)
126.3 Lake Marguerite
126.4 Kendal-Petersville
126.5 Fairview
126.6 Greenville
126.7 Moffat
126.8 St. Peter & Paul Greek Catholic
126.9 Sacred Heart
126.11 St. Michael's Church
126.12 St. Michael's Greek Orthodox
126.13 Lady of Perpetual Help
126.14 Holy Ghost Parish Ukrainian
126.15 St. Joseph's Parish
126.16 Mutrie Roman Catholic
127 Francis 127.1 Odessa Roman Catholic
127.3 Francis
127.4 Sedley Roman Catholic
127.5 Odessa Roman Catholic
127.6 Vibank Community Roman Catholic
127.7 St. Andreashim Roman Catholic
127.8 Lutheran or Andesheim Roman Catholic
127.9 Pleasant View United Church
127.11 Lutheran or St. Paul Roman Catholic
127.12 Francis United Church
127.13 Blumenfeld Roman Catholic
127.14 St. Paul's Roman Catholic (Vibank) or Vibank - St. Paul Lutheran
127.15 Christ Lutheran (Francis)
127.16 Vibank or Private (Kajner/Donnelly)
127.17 Murphy District Lutheran or Private (Costel)
127.18 Private (Newna)
127.19 Private (Davey)
127.20 Private (Cuts)
127.21 Private (Cooper)
127.22 Private (Klein)
127.23 Private (Kress)
128 Lajord 128.1 Davin
128.2 St. Mary's Colony
128.3 St. Peter's Parish
128.4 Speyer or St. Peter's Roman Catholic
128.5 Riceton
128.6 Gray
129 Bratt's Lake 129.1 Wilcox Munic.
129.2 Bratt's Lake or Buck Lake
130 Redburn 130.1 Abandoned (near Drinkwater)
130.2 Briercrest Lutheran
130.3 Briercrest Munic.
130.4 Avonlea United or Rouleau Community
130.5 Rouleau
131 Baildon 131.1 Newberry (Swedish)
131.2 Hillsdale
131.3 Blue Hill
132 Hillsborough 132.1 Lemieux's Homestead
132.2 Private burials (Old Wives)
132.3 Hillsborough (Crestwynd)
133 Rodgers 133.1 St. Mary's
133.2 Unnamed
133.3 Unnamed
133.4 Unnamed
133.5 Unnamed
133.6 Unnamed
134 Shamrock Wiwa Hill "Sunnyside Cem."
First Lutheran Cem.
Kelstern Emmanuel Lutheran
Seventh Day Adventist
Shamrock
First Shamrock "Bethlehem Hills"
Flats Church Cem.
Cemetery
136 Coulee 136.6 Chortiz Mennonite
136.7 Sommerfeld Mennonite
136.8 Sommerfeld Mennonite
136.11 Rhinefeld
136.12 Bigford
136.13 Bethania Lutheran (Hallonquist)
136.14 Church of God (Hallonquist)
136.15 Church of God (Hallonquist)
136.16 Rosenhof
136.17 Hopefield Old Colony
136.18 Private (Ens)
136.19 Private (Banham/Fehr)
136.20 Private (Freisen/Funk)
137 Swift Current 137.1 Hochstadt
137.2 Wymark
137.3 Rhineland
137.8 Private (Regier)
137.9 Dunelm
C9.1 Swift Current
138 Webb 138.1 Private burial (Swift Current--Webb P.F.R.A. pasture burial)
138.2 Riverview
138.3 Webbview
141 Big Stick 141.1 Union cemetery of Piapot Co. Ltd.
141.2 Twins
141.3 Rolling Prairie
141.4 Golden Prairie Community
141.5 Rosenfelt
141.6 Norwegian
142 Enterprise 142.2 Good Hope United
142.3 Kronsfeld Lutheran
151 Rocanville 151.1 Carnoustie
151.2 Webster Union
151.3 Apostolic Lutheran
151.4 Ste. Marthe Catholic
152 Spy Hill 152.1 "Ingleside" (real name unknown)
152.2 Hazelcliffe
152.3 St. Joseph Roman Catholic
152.4 Tantallon-Valleyview
152.5 Holar
152.6 Spy Hill
152.7 Valor
152.8 Gerald
153 Willowdale 153.1 Whitewood
154 Elcapo 154.1 Broadview Community
154.2 St. John Reformed
154.3 Lecain-Eastman
154.4 St. John's Lutheran (Oakshella)
154.5 Grenfell
154.6 Kirkfield
155 Wolseley 155.1 Lutheran
155.2 Weldon-Holy Trinity (Anglican)
155.3 Riverside
155.4 Wolseley - Rainville
155.5 Summerberry
155.6 Ellisboro Anglican
155.7 St. Paul's Lutheran
155.8 St. Joseph's Lutheran
155.10 Private (Parker)
155.12 Private (Welowidnik)
155.14 Wolseley Community
155.15 Private (Freeborn/Peach)
156 Indian Head 156.1 Sintaluta Community
157 South Qu'Appelle 157.1 St. Joseph's Colony
157.2 McLean
157.3 Vernon
157.4 Qu'Appelle
157.5 Edgeley
157.6 Avonhurst
158 Edenwold 158.1 Balgonie
158.2 Farm of Fred S.
158.3 Farm of J. A. Euteneier or Shrine of Good St. Joseph
158.4 7th Day Adventist
158.5 Individual burials (Albert Mazil)
158.6 Pilot Butte
158.7 Neisen private burial
158.8 Davis Pioneer burial
158.9 Winnetka Anglican
159.10 Frankslake Missouri Lutheran
159.11 St. John's Lutheran
158.12 Newton
158.13 Arrat Roman Catholic
158.14 Baptist
158.15 Farm of Forrieter
158.16 Victor Mazil (Baptist)
158.17 St. Peter's Katharinental
158.18 St. Mary's Roman Catholic (Kronau)
159 Sherwood 159.1 Condie Anglican
159.3 Wascana
159.4 Zitchyding
159.7 Private (Blythe)
160 Pense 160.1 All Saints
160.2 Old Belle Plaine
160.3 Poplar Grove
160.4 Red Brick Church (10m. N. Pense)
160.5 Stoney Beach
160.7 Poplar Grove
160.9 Private (Toms)
161 Moose Jaw 161.1 Heath Homestead
161.3 Resthaven Memorial Gardens
161.4 St. Aidens
161.5 Private (Smith)
C4.1 Moose Jaw-Resthaven
C4.2 Moose Jaw-Valleyview
C4.3 Moose Jaw-Rosedale
162 Caron 162.1 Caron Community
162.2 Cudmore Homestead
162.3 Dept. Nat. Defence Rifle Range (Burdick)
162.4 Richards Homestead
163 Wheatlands 163.4 Mortlach
164 Chaplin 164.1 Bothwell
164.2 Droxford
164.3 Private burials
164.4 Private burials
165 Morse 165.1 Morse
165.2 Greenfarm Mennonite
165.3 La Corporation Episcopale Catholique Romaine (Herbert) or Herbert Community
165.4 Highland Lutheran (Herbert)
165.5 German (Morse) Schoenthal
165.6 Stone Hill (Glen Kerr)
165.7 Log Valley (Glen Kerr)
165.8 Private Burial (J. L. Webb)
165.9 Private burial (Richardson; Curtiss)
165.10 Ernfold Community
165.11 Sommerfeld (Gouldtown)
165.12 Private (Shucliffe)
166 Excelsior 166.1 Beaver Flat or Private (Klassen)
166.2 Beaver Flat
166.3 Waldeck Hutterian
166.4 Bethania Mennonite or Turnhill Mennonite
166.5 Nordland Lutheran
166.6 Waldeck
166.7 Rush Lake United
166.8 Ebenezer Mennonite
166.9 Private (Dyck)
166.10 Evangelical Brethren-Mennonite
166.11 Abandoned, near Braddock
166.12 Capeland
166.13 Litchfield Mennonite
166.14 Krimmer Brethern
166.15 Lobethal-Summerfeld Mennonite
166.17 Main Centre Christ Lutheran
166.18 Peace Lutheran
166.19 Private (Friesen/Funk)
166.20 Private (Babies)
166.21 Private (Esau)
166.22 Private (Toews)
166.23 Private (Tyssen)
166.24 Private (Funk)
166.25 Private (Schultz)
166.26 Private (Gannon)
166.27 Private (Herbel)
166.28 Private (Giesbrecht)
166.29 Private (Reiner)
166.30 Private (Klassen)
166.31 Private (Hermanson)
166.32 Private (Funk)
166.33 Private (Funk)
166.34 Private (Vogt)
166.35 Private (Gutwin)
166.36 Private (Dreger/Dueck)
166.37 Steinrich
166.38 Private (Wiebe/Reimer)
167 Saskatchewan Landing 167.1 Bethel Prairie Lutheran "A" (Leinan)
167.2 Bethel Prairie Lutheran "B" (Leinan)
168 Riverside 168.1 Mennonite
168.2 Abandoned, near Fosterton
168.3 Trinity Lutheran
168.4 Scandia Lutheran
168.5 St. John Lutheran
168.6 Cabri Lutheran
168.8 Pennant Community
168.9 Private (Hart)
168.10 Private (Keeler)
169 Pittville 169.1 Hazlet
169.2 Bethany Lutheran
169.3 Bestville
171 Fox Valley 171.1 New Landon Roman Catholic
171.2 Lutheran, near Linacre
171.3 Rasdat Roman Catholic
171.4 Christ Evangelical Lutheran or Ingebright Lutheran
171.5 Abandoned private burial, near Fox Valley
171.6 Abandoned Lutheran, near Fox Valley
171.7 Catholic and Lutheran, near Fox Valley
171.8 R.M. of Fox Valley or Keebleville
171.9 Krassna Roman Catholic
171.11 7th Day Adventist
181 Langenburg 181.1 Langenburg Anglican
181.2 Everton
181.3 Christ Lutheran
181.4 Bethel Lutheran (Marchwell)
181.5 Ingleside United Church
181.6 St. Paul's Lutheran
181.7 Marchwell Pentacostal
181.8 Tabor
181.9 St. Mary's Roman Catholic
183 Fertile Belt 183.1 St. Mary's Roman Catholic
183.2 Esterhazy
183.3 Kinbrae (United)
183.4 Kinbrae Roman Catholic
183.5 Sumner Anglican
183.6 St. Lukes Roman Catholic
183.7 Kolin
183.8 Sunnyside
183.9 St. Stephen's Anglican
183.10 Kristiania Lutheran
183.11 Atwater Ang/Unit.
183.12 Gray
183.13 Stockholm
183.14 Stockholm Roman Catholic
183.15 Bangor Roman Catholic
184 Grayson 184.1 Cotham
184.2 Norwegian Lutheran
184.3 Dubuc Village
184.4 Grayson Village Lutheran
184.5 Abandoned Lutheran, near Melville
184.6 1st Lutheran Church
184.7 Bethel Norwegian Lutheran
184.8 Sprucehome (formerly Baptist)
184.9 Grayson Community
184.10 Waldron Community
184.11 St. Elizabeth
184.14 Private (Ludwar)
185 McLeod 185.1 Mariahilf
185.2 Div. 2
185.3 Private (Liller)
185.4 Div. 5
185.5 Div. 6
185.7 Private (Redellick)
185.8 Private (Henning)
185.9 Rosewood
185.11 Garden of Peace - Reformed
185.20 Private (Gattinger)
185.21 Neudorf Redeemer Lutheran
185.22 Senft
186 Abernethy 186.1 Kenlis United Church
186.2 Maple Green Anglican
186.3 Christ Church Anglican (Abernethy)
186.4 Stone Church Presbyterian
186.5 Abernethy Municipal
186.6 High Bluff Lutheran or Maple Green Anglican
186.7 Wrights (Tipperary)
186.8 All Saints Anglican
187 North Qu'Appelle 187.1 Pasqua Reserve
187.2 On Provincial Golf Course
187.3 Fort Qu'Appelle - Lakeview
187.4 Lebret - Sacred Heart
187.5 Private (Whitlock)
187.6 Private (Czernes)
187.7 Private (Brown)
187.8 Private (Horsman)
187.9 Private (O'Brien)
187.10 Private (Robillard)
187.11 Private (Yorston)
189 Lumsden 189.1 Emmanuel Lutheran (Kennel)
189.2 Crofter's (Ravenswood)
189.3 Forest (Lumsden)
189.4 Foxleigh
189.4 History of Foxleigh Anglican Church
189.5 Tregarva
189.6 St. Luke's Anglican (Kennel)
189.7 Private (Seidler)
189.8 Lumsden Community
189.10 Regina Beach Community
189.11 Disley Community
190 Dufferin 190.1 Bethune Community
190.2 Findlater Community
190.3 Kedleston Community
191 Marquis 191.1 Buffalo Lake - St. Colombia
191.2 Marquis Community
191.3 St. John's Roman Catholic (Marquis)
191.4 Keeler
191.5 Private (Sterbin)
193 Eyebrow 193.1 Eyebrow
193.2 Brownlee
193.5 Zoar Lutheran
194 Enfield 194.1 Greek Orthodox, near Halvorgate, or Halvergate Lutheran
194.2 Green Prairie
194.3 Central Butte
194.4 Rolling Prairie Lutheran
194.5 Trinity
194.6 Private (Foster/Bales)
211 Churchbridge 211.1 Beresina Lutheran
211.2 Rothbury (Trinity) Lutheran
211.3 Concordia Lutheran
211.4 Thingvalla
211.5 Hottental
211.7 Romanian Orthodox
211.8 MacNutt
211.9 Logberg Icelandic
211.10 Churchbridge Lutheran
211.11 Private (Fiesler)
211.12 Churchbridge Community
213 Saltcoats 213.1 Saltcoats Munic.
213.2 Llewelyn
213.3 Private
214 Cana 214.1 Lutheran Church (Otthon)
214.2 Holy Trinity Roman Catholic (McKim)
214.3 Otthon Roman Catholic
214.4 Anglican (Hilltop) or Llewelyn Anglican
214.5 Cana Anglican
214.6 Brewer Lutheran
214.7 Brewer Roman Catholic
214.8 Melville View (city of Melville)
214.9 Abandoned
214.10 Crescent Lake
215 Stanley 215.3 Birmingham Greek Orthodox
215.4 Birmingham Independent Greek Orthodox
215.5 Plain View Zion Lutheran
215.6 Yola Colmer Lutheran
215.7 Koeningsberg Pentecostal
215.8 Lake Mona Lutheran or Lake Mona - Evangelical Brethren
215.9 St. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Catholic (Fenwood)
215.10 Fenwood Community
215.11 Seventh Day Adventist (Fenwood)
215.12 Baptist (Fenwood)
215.13 St. Peter/Paul Ukrainian Greek Orthodox (Fenwood)
215.14 Zion Lutheran (Fenwood)
215.15 St. Elias Ukrainian Greek Orthodox (Goodeve)
215.16 St. Petras Lutheran (Goodeve)
215.17 St. Michael's Ukrainian Greek Catholic
215.18 Private (Redgwick)
215.19 Private (Ringrose)
215.20 Private (Watt)
215.21 St. Paraskeva Ukrainian Catholic
215.22 Duff Community
215.23 Birmingham Ukrainian Orthodox
215.24 Goodeve Holy Ghost Greek Orthodox
215.25 Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic
215.26 St. Johns Emmanuel Lutheran
215.27 Plainview Ukrainian Catholic
215.28 Lake Mona St. Pauls Lutheran
216 Tullymet 216.1 Herzel Hebrew
216.2 Hubbard Greek Catholic
217 Lipton 217.6 Hebrew
218 Cupar 218.1 Holy Trinity Hungarian Roman Catholic
218.4 Cupar Community
218.5 Markinch Bethleham
218.6 Christus Lutheran
218.12 Private (McLean)
218.13 Private (Caldwell)
218.14 Private (Kaminski)
218.15 Private (Peddle)
218.16 Private (McDonnell)
218.17 Private (Hallerbaum)
218.18 Private (McLay)
218.19 Private (Thermeier)
218.20 Private (Dehler)
218.21 Private (Albus)
218.22 Private (Serbu)
218.23 Private (Hart)
218.24 Private (Mocan)
219 Longlaketon 219.1 Earl Grey
219.2 Fairy Hill
219.3 St. Nicholas Kennell Anglican or Serath/Elbourne
219.4 Craven
219.5 Silton
219.6 Longlaketon (Betty Gropp)
219.13 Fairy Hill West - Lutheran
219.14 Fairy Hill East - Lutheran
219.14 Fairy Hill - Baptist
219H St. Nicholas Kennell Honour Roll
220 McKillop 220.1 Lake Center
220.2 St. John's Marieton
220.3 Morrona Lutheran
220.4 Strasbourg
220.5 Strasbourg (Town)
220.6 Bulyea Community
221 Sarnia 221.1 Dilke
221.2 Littlewood Family (Dilke village)
221.3 Old Lutheran
221.4 Private
221.5 Private
221.6 Iduna Lutheran
221.7 Penzance
221.10 Chamberlain Munic.
221.11 Chamberlain Community
221.12 Private (Destree)
222 Craik 222.1 Rosehill Protestant
222.2 Hartless (Hustler) Anglican
222.3 Craik
222.4 Aylesbury
223 Huron 223.1 Hutterian Brethren
223.2 Tugaske
224 Maple Bush 224.1 Private burial (Grainland)
224.2 6 burials
224.3 1 burial
224.4 Riverhurst Community
224.5 Riverhurst Roman Catholic
225 Canaan 225.1 Waterside (Nor.)
225.2 Subkist
225.3 Vera Community
225.4 Private (Sutton)
225.5 Private (Johnson)
225.6 Private (Hamilton)
226 Victory 226.1 Beechy Community
226.3 Lance Valley
226.4 Beechy - Valiant
226.6 Beechy - Neasden
226.7 Collins Community
226.9 Private (Opsahl)
228 Lacadena 228.1 Clearwater
228.2 Horse Butte Lutheran
228.3 Horse Butte Anglican
228.4 White Bear
228.5 Lacadena
228.6 Skandia Lutheran
228.7 Sanctuary
228.8 Kyle Community
229 Miry Creek 229.1 Cramersberg
229.2 Shackleton
230 Clinworth 230.1 Portreeve Memorial
230.2 Lemsford
230.3 Sceptre Memorial Gardens
231 Happyland 231.1 Rosenthal Roman Catholic
231.2 Josephstal Roman Catholic
231.3 St. Peter/Paul Roman Catholic
231.4 Sacred Heart Roman Catholic
231.5 Little Flower Roman Catholic
231.6 St. Francis Xavier Roman Catholic
231.8 St. Anthony Roman Catholic
231.9 St. Johann Roman Catholic
231.10 St. John's Lutheran
231.11 Congregational
231.12 Leader Peace Lutheran
231.14 7th Day Adventist
232 Deer Forks 232.1 R.M. of Deer Forks
232.2 Baptist
232.3 Evangelical United Brethren
232.4 Burstall Hope Evangelical
232.5 St. Paul's Lutheran
232.6 St. Paul's Lutheran
232.7 Private burials
241 Calder 241.1 St. Mary's Greek Catholic
241.2 Lutheran (Div. 1)
241.3 Russian Orthodox (McNutt)
241.4 (Div. 1) 26, 25, R30
241.5 United Church (Zorra)
241.6 Clova Lutheran
241.7 Lutheran (Zorra)
241.8 Calder (Div. 2)
241.9 Ukrainian Greek Orthodox (Calder)
241.10 Wroxton (Div. 3)
241.11 St. Elia Greek Orthodox
241.12 Zoochka Greek Orthodox
241.13 Terpenie Doukhobour (Div. 5)
241.14 St. Metro Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
241.15 St. Vladimer & Olga Greek Orthodox
241.16 St. Peter & Paul Greek Catholic
241.17 St. Vladimer & Olga Greek Catholic
241.18 St. Joseph's Greek Catholic
241.19 Norwegian (Div. 6)
241.20 Lutheran (Brandon school dist.)
241.21 Jehovah Witness
241.22 Russian
241.23 Boychuks
243 Wallace 243.1 Presbyterian (Rhein)
243.2 Sharpe Private
243.3 Rokeby United
243.4 Shordee Family (Catholic)
243.5 Christ Lutheran (Rhein)
243.6 St. John Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
243.7 Stornoway Community
244 Orkney 244.1 West Ebenezer Baptist
244.2 East Ebenezer Baptist
244.3 Orkney United Church
244.4 German Baptist (Fonehill)
244.5 Jaroslaw German Catholic
244.6 Orthodox (Fonehill)
244.7 Swedish (Fonehill)
244.8 Springside
245 Garry 245.1 St. Peter & Paul
245.2 Sawiuk (Westbrook Greek Orthodox)
245.3 Holy Trinity Ukrainian Catholic
245.4 Holy Trinity Ukrainian Catholic
246 Ituna Bon Accord 246.1 St. Stanislaus Roman Catholic (Ituna)
246.2 St. Stanislaus Roman Catholic (Hubbard)
246.3 St. Delevi Roman Catholic (Ituna)
246.4 Holy Ghost Parish
246.5 Sacred Heart (Ituna)
246.6 Orthodox
246.7 Orthodox
247 Kellross 247.1 St. Joseph's
247.2 Kelliher - Moleskey
247.3a United Church
247.3b St. Vladimar Gr. Catholic
247.4 Swedish (Kelliher)
248 Touchwood 248.1 Private burials
248.2 Anglican cemetery
248.3 Arbury
248.4 St. Ann Roman Catholic (Arbury) or St. Elizabeth's (Hun)
250 Last Mountain Valley 250.1 St. Olaf's Norwegian
250.2 Cymric - Zion
250.3 Duval - St. Paul's
250.4 Duval
250.5 Govan
251 Big Arm 251.1 Wolffton Roman Catholic (Liberty)
251.2 Imperial
251.3 Liberty
252 Arm River 252.1 Girvin
253 Willner 253.1 Davidson
253.2 Emmanuel Lutheran (Knob Hill sch. dist.)
253.3 Elbow - Rensby (Rensby school dist.)
253.4 Private (Rensby)
253.5 Private (Wisner)
253.6 Private (Weighill)
253.7 Private (Hertsina)
254 Loreburn 254.1 Green Valley Lutheran
254.2 Skudesness Lutheran
254.3 Finnish Lutheran
254.4 River View (Elbow)
255 Coteau 255.1a 7th Day Adventist
255.2b Croftdale
255.3 Highland
255.4 Lakeview
255.5 Dunblane
255.6 Lake Coteau (Tichfield S.D.)
255.7 Dunblane Finnish
255.8 2 Private
256 King George 256.1 Holt/Mosten
256.2 Hill Point
257 Monet 257.1 Monet
257.2 Forgan
257.3 Elrose Community
257.4 Private
257.5 Greenan Community
259 Snipe Lake 259.1 Plato
259.2 R.M. Snipe Lake (Eston)
259.3 Abandoned
259.4 Amdewanda (Eston)
259.5 Penkell
260 Newcombe 260.1 Clidden German Baptist
260.2 Greek Catholic or Private (Bohacek)
260.4 Madison Community
260.5 Private (Howard)
260.6 Private (Snack)
261 Chesterfield 261.1 Mayfield
261.2 Cornfield
261.3 Peace Lutheran
261.4 Gorefield
261.5 Craiglands
261.6 Farmyard burials
261.12 Batonia Community
271 Cote 271.1 Woskreseniwka Village
271.2 Trudolubewia
271.3 Valley View (Ukrainian Orthodox)
271.4 Tambowka
271.5 Waseleniwka
271.6 Konkin John D & Kabatoff, Alex
273 Sliding Hills 273.1 St. Jacob's Polish Catholic
273.2 St. Michael's Greek Orthodox
273.3 St. Mary's Polish National Catholic
273.4 St. Elias Greek Orthodox
273.5 St. Ascension Greek Orthodox
273.6 Unnamed neglected, near Dneiper
273.7 Cemetery near Donwell
273.8 Dneiper Ukrainian Greek Catholic
273.9 Boychuk's Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
273.11 St. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Greek Orth.
273.12 Abandoned, near Hamton
273.13 Neglected, near Hamton
273.14 Abandoned, near Gorlitz
273.15 Ukrainian Greek Orthodox, near Hamton
273.16 Cemetery near Gorlitz
273.17 Cemetery near Hamton
273.18 Abandoned, near Hamton
273.19 Tolstoi Doukhobour
273.21 Doukhobour
273.22 Cemetery near Verigin (same as Doukhobour, near Verigin)
273.23 Doukhobour, near Verigin
273.24 Abandoned Doukhobour, near Verigin
273.25 Abandoned Doukhobour, near Verigin
273.26 Sliding Hills Christian (Mazeppa)
273.27 St. Demitros
273.28 St. Michael's
273.29 Rodevanka
273.31 Terpenia
273.32 St. Peter & Paul Romanian Orthodox or St. Peter/Paul Greek Orthodox
273.33 Ukrainian Orthodox, near Donwell
273.34 St. Thomas Roman Catholic
273.35 Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Church of the Transfiguration
273.36 Private (Lozinski/Mazur)
274 Good Lake 274.1 United Church (Gorlitz)
274.2 St. Peter & Paul Ukrainian Greek Orthodox, Gorlitz
274.3 St. Basic Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Gorlitz
274.4 Ukrainian Greek Catholic, Whitesand
274.5 Private, Springside
274.6 Roman Catholic Springside
275 Insinger 275.1 Theodore
275.2 Theodore Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
276 Foam Lake 276.1 Becenhan Roman Catholic
277 Emerald
278 Kutawa 278.1 Quinton Roman Catholic
279 Mount Hope 279.1 Raymore Municipal
279.2 Raymore Roman Catholic
279.3 Semans
279.4 Glenafton
279.5 Tate
279.6 Private burials (Llanwinarth)
280 Wreford 280.1 Boulder Lake
280.3 Lake City
281 Wood Creek 281.1 Simpson
281.2 Amazon - Nordal
281.3 June Rose
282 McCraney 282.1 Union Hills (Providence)
283 Rosedale 283.1 Hanley (abandoned)
283.2 Hanley Mennonite
283.3 Bethlehem
283.4 Hanley
283.5 Clear Spring Hutterian
283.6 Private (Johnson)
284 Rudy 284.1 Spring Creek Lutheran
284.2 Abandoned, near Broderick
284.3 Abandoned, near Broderick
284.4 Jan Huss United Church
284.5 Bethania Lutheran
284.6 Glenside
284.7 Abandoned, private, near Broderick
284.8 Sask. River Lutheran
284.9 Roman Catholic, near Broderick
285 Fertile Valley 285.1 Macrorie
286 Milden 286.1 Milden Village
286.4 Dinsmore Community
287 St. Andrews 287.1 Zealandia
287.2 Rosetown Community
288 Pleasant Valley 288.1 Fiske
288.2 Spring Lake
288.3 Anglia
290 Kindersley 290.1 Fairmount St. Olaf Lutheran
290.2 D'Arcy Community
290.3 Brock
290.4 Brock
290.5 Eagle Lake
290.6 Flaxcombe
290.7 Pinkham
290.8 Clearview
290.9 Merrington
290.11 Netherhill
290.12 Turvin S.D.
292 Milton 292.2 Alsask (in Alta.)
301 St. Philips 301.1 Arran Ukrainian Catholic
301.2 Pelly Doukhobour
301.3 Arran Ukrainian Greek Catholic
301.4 Pelly
301.5 Pelly Doukhobour
303 Keys
304 Buchanan 304.1 Holy Transfiguration (Tiny)
304.2 St. Mary's Roman Catholic (Tiny)
304.3 Buchanan Greek Orthodox
304.4 Russian Church (Buchanan)
304.5 Novotroitskia Village (Russian)
304.6 Buchanan Doukabour
304.7 Buchanan (all demon.)
304.8 Amsterdam
304.9 Holy Trinity Amsterdam
304.10 St. John the Baptist Greek Catholic (Tadmore)
304.11 Elim Lutheran (Buchanan)
304.12 Olesha Greek Catholic
304.13 Buchanan
304.14 Private
304.15 Private
304.16 Buchanan (no name)
304.17 Kowalowka Roman Catholic (Tiny)
304.18 Unknown
304.19 Kowalowka Greek Catholic (Tiny)
304.20 Antonio Greek Catholic
305 Invermay 305.1 Dobrowody
307 Elfros
308 Big Quill 308.1 Roman Catholic
308.2 Krasne Ukrainian Catholic
308.3 Greek Orthodox
308.4 Private
308.5 St. Mary's Roman Catholic
308.6 Sacred Heart Ukrainian Catholic
308.7 Abandoned Municipal
308.8 Pleasantview
308.9 Grandy
308.11 Private
308.12 Lutheran
308.13 Abandoned Lutheran
308.14 Norwegian Lutheran
308.15 Edgebrook Roman Catholic
308.16 Copeland Anglican
308.17 Copeland Community
308.18 Private
308.19 Icelandic
310 Usborne 310.3 Drake North Star
310.6 Lanigan Lutheran
310.7 Lanigan Community
310.15 Private (Wachs)
312 Morris 312.1 Village of Young
312.2 Covenant Lutheran
312.3 Lutheran
312.4 Private
312.5 Private
312.6 Zelma United Church
312.7 Abandoned, near Watrous
312.8 Selz
313 Lost River 313.1 Sunny Valley
313.2 Lambie
314 Dundurn 314.1 Abandoned, private (in PFRA pasture) (Haultain West)
314.2 Abandoned, private (in PFRA pasture)
314.3 Abandoned (in PFRA pasture)
314.4 Round Prairie
314.5 Dundurn-Hillside
314.6 Hutterite
314.7 Haultain East
315 Montrose
316 Harris 316.1 Harris
316.2 Cherry Hill Roman Catholic
316.3 Tessier
316.4 Laura
317 Marriott 317.1 Rosetown Hutterian Brethren
318 Mountain View 318.1 Herschel
318.2 Old Herschel
318.3 Edna Rose
318.4 Stanraer
319 Winslow 319.1 Plenty
319.2 Dodsland-Druid
319.3 Plenty Roman Catholic
319.4 Ermine
320 Oakdale 320.1 Coleville
320.2 Ermine Roman Catholic
320.4 Hopedale
321 Prairiedale 321.1 Smiley Community
321.2 Prairiedale Anglican
321.3 Smiley Hutterite Colony
322 Antelope Park 322.1 Fusilier Community
322.2 Private (Palmer/Skogman)
322.3 Hoosier Community
322.4 Loverna Mt. Pleasant
322.5 Dorcas (Compeer, Alta.)
331 Livingston
333 Clayton 333.1 Hyas Greek Orthodox
333.2 Private
333.3 Baptist
333.4 Catholic
333.5 Catholic
334 Preeceville 334.1 Preeceville Lutheran
334.2 Preeceville United
334.3 Preeceville Greek Orthodox
335 Hazel Dell 335.3 Hazel Dell
335.9 Lintlaw
335.10 Indian Grave
335.12 Kolikold Church
335.15 Okla
336 Sasman 336.1 Private (postal district of Kuroki)
336.2 Kuroki (Municipal & Baptist)
336.3 Kylemore Doukhobor
336.4 Margo
336.5 Kuroki (Protestant & Roman Catholic)
336.6 Wolverton (Wadena)
336.7 Moe Concordia (Margo)
336.8 Kuroki Greek Orthodox
336.9 St. Peters Lutheran (Margo)
336.11 Duck Creek (Kelvington)
336.12 Kelvington Roman Catholic
336.13 Nut Mountain
336.15 Private (Black)
336.16 Private (Olson)
336.17 Private (Olson)
337 Lakeview 337.1 Wadena
337.2 Scandia
337.4 Clair Community
338 Lakeside 338.1 Watson Public Cemetery
338.2 Quill Lake
338.3 Watson Roman Catholic
338.4 Watson Ukrainian
338.5 St. Michael's Anglican
339 LeRoy 339.1 St. Gertrude's Roman Catholic
339.2 Holy Rosary Roman Catholic
340 Wolverine 340.1 St. Mary's Roman Catholic
340.2 Mancroft
340.3 St. Mary's Greek Catholic
340.4 Sacred Heart Greek Catholic
340.5 Mooven (Wolverine)
340.6 Hoiland
340.7 St. Mary's Greek Roman Catholic
340.8 St. ShaCostica
340.9 Private
340.11 St. Scholastica
341 Viscount
342 Colonsay 342.3 Trojan
343 Blucher 343.1 Abandoned, near Allan
344 Corman Park 344.1 Langham Town
344.2 Llewellyn family
344.3 Floral
344.4 Emmanuel Mennonite Brethren
344.5 Newhorst (Old Colony Mennonite)
344.6 Smithville (Summerdale)
344.7 Hillcrest Memorial Gardens
344.8 Jewish
344.9 Merrill Anglican (St. Stephens)
344.10 Mierau
344.11 First Sask. Lutheran
344.12 Henrietta (Doukhobour)
344.13 Evangelical Mennonite Brethren
344.14 Mennonite Brethren
344.16 Ebenezer Mennonite
344.17 Kronsthal Mennonite
344.18 Osler Mennonite
345 Vanscoy 345.1 Asquith
345.2 Delisle
345.3 Lutheran
345.4 Avondale
345.5 Wild Rose
345.6 Vanscoy
345.7 Delisle Roman Catholic
345.8 St. Francis Xavier Roman Catholic
346 Perdue 346.1 Leney
346.2 Private
346.3 Private
346.4 Kinley Village
346.5 Private (Geraff son)
346.6 Wheatfield
346.7 Perdue & northern district
347 Biggar 347.1 Biggar Community
347.2 Monarch
347.3 Duperow
347.4 Louvain
347.5 Cochery Roman Catholic
347.6 Springwater
349 Grandview 349.1 Ruthilda
349.2 Ruthilda
349.3 Handel Roman Catholic
349.4 Handel
349.5 Lakeview (Kelfield & Handel)
349.6 Kelfield
350 Mariposa 350.1 Sacred Heart Roman Catholic (Broadacres)
350.2 St. Michael's Roman Catholic (Tramping Lake)
350.3 Broadacres
350.4 Revenue
351 Progress 351.1 Kerrobert
351.2 St. Francis Roman Catholic (Luseland)
351.4 Luseland
352 Hearts Hill 352 Private (Twycross)
352.1 Heart's Hill Community
352.2 St. Donatus Roman Catholic
352.3 Wolochoff
366 Kelvington 366.1 Greenwood
366.2 Belleshill
366.3 Hillcrest (Nut Lake)
366.4 St. Anthanase Roman Catholic
366.5 Nobleville St. Lawrence Roman Catholic
366.6 Kelvington Community
367 Ponass Lake 367.1 St. Front Roman Catholic
367.2 Fosston Bethel Lutheran
367.3 Dovre
367.4 Kiev
367.5 Nut Lake
367.6 Ponass Lake
367.7 Rose Valley
367.8 Rose Valley - Christ the King Roman Catholic
367.9 Nora - Ascension Greek Catholic
367.10 Rose Valley (Ukrainian)
368 Spalding 368.1 Naicam Pentecostal Assembly
368.2 Daphne Clearview-Bethany
368.3 Daphne Road (7th Day Adventist)
368.4 Holy Ascension (Wimmer)
368.5 Daphne
368.6 Iron Spring United Church
368.7 Dovre Lutheran
369 St. Peter 369.1 Abandoned
369.2 St. Ann's Parish (Annaheim)
369.4 St. Martin Roman Catholic
369.5 Englefeld Holy Guardian Roman Catholic
369.6 Englefeld Union Protestant
369.7 Private (Williams)
370 Humboldt 370.1 Roman Catholic
370.2 Humboldt Public
370.3 Conception Roman Catholic
370.4 Carmel Roman Catholic
370.5 Mt. Carmel Greek Catholic
370.6 St. Joseph's Roman Catholic
370.7 Assumption Roman Catholic or Marysburg
370.8 Willmont (St. John's Roman Catholic)
371 Bayne 371.1 Prudhomme United Church
371.2 Prudhomme United Church
371.3 Prudhomme Greek Catholic
371.4 Prudhomme Greek Catholic
371.5 St. Mourus Roman Catholic (Dana)
371.6 St. Agnes Roman Catholic (Peterson)
371.7 Anglican (Kildrum)
371.8 St. Bruno Roman Catholic (Bruno)
371.9 Zion Lutheran (Bruno)
371.11 Apostolic Christian (Bremen)
372 Grant 372.1 Vonda
372.2 St. Philip de Neri Roman Catholic
372.3 Sacred Heart Greek Catholic
373 Aberdeen 373.1 Abandoned
373.2 Mennonite
373.3 River Park Mennonite
373.4 Mennonite
373.5 St. Paul's Lutheran (Bergheim)
373.6 Gospel Hall (Bergheim)
373.7 Berthdale Mennonite (Hessledale)
373.8 Mennonite Brethern (Dalmeny)
373.9 St. Ascension (Laniwci)
373.11 Neglected Lutheran
376 Eagle Creek 376.1 Arelee Municipal
376.2 Crow's Vale Municipal
376.3 Eagle Creek Municipal
376.4 Sonningdale Municipal
376.5 St. Anne's Roman Catholic (Arelee)
376.6 Arelee Mennonite
376.7 7th Day Adventist (Beaver Creek)
376.8 Petroffsk Baptist
377 Glenside 377.1 Baljennie or Ste. Bridget's Anglican
377.2 Spinney Hill
377.3 Asguard or Private (Knutonson)
377.4 North Glenside or Spinney Hill
377.5 Glenside Municipality (Lizard Lake)
377.6 Baptist or Lizard Lake (Russian) (Ukrainian)
377.7 Baptist
377.8 Wilson Lake (Mennonite) or Stoney Crest Mennonite
377.9 Crane Lake Greek Orthodox or St. Michael's Ukrainian Greek Catholic
377.10 Crane Lake United Church or Crane Creek
377.11 Eigenfield Lutheran
377.12 Church of God
377.13 Private (Gould)
377.14 Private (Smith)
377.15 Private (Kravchenko)
377.16 Private (Garbachov)
377.17 Private (Mechance)
377.18 Private (Hoppe)
377.19 Private (Maybuck)
377.20 Private (Whitfield)
378 Rosemount 378.1 Rosemount
379 Reford 379.1 Landis Episcopal
379.2 Roman Catholic & Lutheran
379.3 St. Joseph's Colony
379.4 Carmelheim Roman Catholic
379.5 Wolfe
380 Tramping Lake
381 Grass Lake 381.1 Sunnyglen Anglican
381.2 St. Henry's & Salvador Community
381.3 St. Henry's Roman Catholic
381.4 Reward - Holy Rosary
381.5 St. John's Roman Catholic
381.6 Scotstown Prostestant
382 Eye Hill 382.1 St. Peter's Roman Catholic
382.2 Denzil Community
382.3 St. John's Roman Catholic
382.4 St. Elizabeth Roman Catholic
382.5 St. Anthony's Roman Catholic
382.6 Evesham (Prairie View)
382.7 Lakeview
395 Porcupine 395.1 Hillside
395.2 Roman Catholic
395.3 Carragana Presbyterian
395.4 Neglected, near Carragana
395.5 Abandoned, near Carragana
395.6 Carragana Greek Catholic
395.7 St. Andrew's Anglican
395.8 High Tor
395.9 Ukrainian Catholic
395.10 Doncrest
397 Barrier Valley 397.1 McKague Community
397.2 Barrier Valley
397.3 Algrove
397.4 Dahlton
397.5 Archerwill
398 Pleasantdale 398.1 St. George's Roman Catholic
398.2 Wakam Community
399 Lake Lenore 399.1 Dalesford Kermaria
399.2 St. Brieux Protestant
399.3 St. Brieux Community Roman Catholic
399.5 St. Brieux Community (old)
400 Three Lakes 400.1 Greek Orthodox (Tarnopol)
400.2 St. John's (Middle Lake)
400.3 Middle Lake
400.5 Middle Lake Jehovah's Witness
401 Hoodoo 401.1 St. Michael's (Wakaw)
401.2 Holy Trinity (Cudworth)
401.3 Bonne Madone (Wakaw)
401.4 Wakaw Protestant
401.5 Wakaw Roman Catholic
401.6 Cudworth
401.7 St. Mary's Greek Orthodox
401.8 Sacred Heart of Jesus
402 Fish Creek 402.1 Jehovah's Witness
402.2 Sokal Ukrainian Catholic
402.3 Ukrainian Independent
402.4 St. Julien Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
402.5 St. Julien Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
402.6 St. Julien Ukrainian Catholic
402.7 Cudworth Ukrainian Greek Catholic
402.8 Cudworth Ukrainian Greek Catholic
402.9 Non-denominational
402.11 Alvena Village
402.12 Alvena Ukrainian Catholic
402.13 Fish Creek Roman Catholic
402.14 Unnamed
403 Rosthern 403.7 Hague village
403.8 Blumenthal
403.22 Arma
403.23 Rosthern Protestant
403.24 Rosthern Roman Catholic
404 Laird 404.1 Waldheim Hutterite
404.2 Hepburn Mennonite
404.3 Brotherfield Mennonite (Waldheim)
404.4 Salmen Mennonite (Waldheim)
404.5 Waldheim Mennonite
405 Great Bend 405.1 Burial ground in grazing Co-op
405.2 Menonite Brethern
405.3 Borden
405.4 St. Paul's Roman Catholic (Radisson)
405.5 Radisson Protestant Memorial
406 Mayfield 406.1 Maymont
406.2 Ruddell
406.3 Fielding
406.4 Fielding Roman Catholic
406.5 Original Ruddell
408 Prairie 408.1 Willowmoor
409 Buffalo 409.1 Wilkie
409.2 Private
410 Round Valley 410.1 Pleasantview (Unity)
411 Senlac 411.1 Senlac
411.2 Rutland
411.3 Long Lake
426 Bjorkdale 426.1 Bjorkdale Barrier Ford
426.2 Mistatim Historical Site
426.3 Mennonite
426.4 Hillcrest (Chelan & Porcupine Plain)
426.5 Pre St. Marie Roman Catholic
426.6 Peesane Municipal or Peesane Bergthaller Mennonite
426.7 Mistatim Municipal
426.8 Bjorkdale Municipal
426.9 Crooked River Municipal
426.10 Private (Horyne) - Transferred to 426.4
426.11 Private (McLeod)
426.12 Indian
426.13 Private (Balonger)
426.14 Indian
426.15 Private (Killingbeck)
427 Tisdale 427.1 Tisdale Community
427.2 Sylvania
427.3 Crooked River Lutheran
428 Star City 428.1 Melfort
428.2 Valparaiso
428.6 Excelsior St. Thomas Anglican
429 Fletts Springs 429.2 Lipsett Holiness Movement
429.3 Fletts Springs Roman Catholic
429.7 Private (Taylor)
430 Invergordon 430.1 Jehovah Witness (Tarnopol)
430.2 Meskanaw Anglican
430.3 Yellow Creek Greek Catholic
430.4 Yellow Creek Greek Orthodox
430.5 Tway Greek Orthodox
430.6 Tway Greek Catholic
430.7 Crystal Springs R.C.
430.8 St. Peter's Lutheran (Tiger Hills)
430.9 Tarnopol Roman Catholic
430.11 Tarnopol Greek Orthodox
430.12 Tway Greek Catholic
430.13 Yellow Creek Community
430.14 St. Peter & St. Paul (Yellow Creek)
430.15 Kinistino Roman Catholic (Crescent Hill)
430.16 Crystal Springs United Church
431 St. Louis 431.1 Batoche
431.2 St. Louis
431.3 St. Isidore Roman Catholic Bellevue
431.4 Domremy
431.5 Northern Lite Bethania Lutheran
431.6 Saron Lutheran
431.7 St. Joan of Arc
434 Blaine Lake 434.1 Ukrainian Greek Catholic
434.2 Blaine Lake Town
434.3 Blaine Lake Roman Catholic
434.4 Haralowka (Blaine Lake)
434.5 Mount Olive
434.6 Slavanka
434.7 Ospennia
434.8 Trinity
434.9 Riverhill
434.11 Blaine Lake Greek Orthodox
434.12 Blaine Lake Russian Baptist
434.13 Petroika
434.14 Balmoral
434.15 Terpania
434.16 Bethal Church (Blaine Lake) or Blaine Lake Mennonite
434.17 Mennonite Brethern
434.18 Silvergrove (Leask)
435 Redberry 435.1 Redberry
435.2 Redberry
436 Douglas
437 North Battleford 437.1 Denholm
438 Battle River 438.1 Delmas Roman Catholic
438.2 Prongua
438.3 Battleford
438.4 Ft. Battleford RCMP
438.5 Battleford RCMP
439 Cut Knife 439.1 Rockhaven
440 Hillsdale 440.1 Hillsvale Colony Hutterian Brethren
440.2 Baldwinton
440.3 Neiburg
440.4 Carruthers
440.5 Woodlawn East Manitou
442 Manitou Lake 442.1 Beechwood
442.2 Manitou
442.3 Brady
442.4 Normanna
456 Arborfield 456.1 Old Arborfield
456.2 St. Lucy's Catholic
456.3 Jordan River
456.4 Moose Range
457 Connaught 457.1 Leacross-Silver Stream
457.2 New Osgoode
457.3 Runciman - Fern Glen
457.4 Carlea (Woodbine)
457.5 Ridgedale
457.6 Runciman Florentine
458 Willow Creek 458.2 Ridgedale St. Peter (old) Anglican
458.4 Norwood St. James Anglican
458.12 Edenbridge Hebrew
459 Kinistino 459.1 St. Philips
459.2 Bagley Baptist
459.3 Rose Hill
459.4 Weldon
460 Birch Hills 460.1 Holy Trinity (Brancepeth)
460.2 St. Saviour's (Birch Hills)
460.3 Winton
460.4 Lake Park
460.5 Birch Hills
460.6 Centenery (Tiger Hill)
460.7 Crystal Springs
460.8 St. Peter's
461 Prince Albert 461.1 Steep Creek United Church
461.2 Davis United
461.3 St. Paul's Anglican
461.4 Colleston United Church
461.5 MacDowall Ukrainian Catholic
461.6 Abandoned, near Red Deer Hill
461.7 Deer Park
461.8 P. A. Memorial Gardens
461.9 Anglican
461.11 St. Catherine Anglican
461.12 Abandoned, near P. A.
461.13 Royal (St. John Anglican)
C6.3 Prince Albert - Ste. Mary's
463 Duck Lake 463.1 Duck Lake Roman Catholic
463.2 St. Michael's Roman Catholic
463.3 St. Lawrence Roman Catholic
463.4 Lac Cheval Mennonite
463.5 Wingard
463.6 Garthland Mennonite
463.7 Shrine Cemetery
464 Leask 464.1 Moon Hills - St. John Baptist
464.2 Avebury District
464.3 Honeywood
464.4 Brightholme (Lutheran)
464.6 Silvergrove Lutheran
464.7 Silvergrove Anglican
464.8 Skipton Anglican
464.9 Parkside
464.12 Craigmore Unitarian
466 Meeting Lake
467 Round Hill 467.1 Rabbit Lake
467.2 Glass Lake (Whitkow)
467.3 Bournemouth
467.4 Hyde Park (Sandwith)
467.5 Mennonite (Rabbit Lake)
468 Meota 468.1 Meota
469 Turtle River 469.1 Edam or Private (Anderson)
469.4 Langmeade All Saints Anglican
St. Hippolite Roman Catholic
470 Paynton 470.1 Paynton
470.2 Bresaylor
470.3 Stony Creek
471 Eldon 471.1 Maidstone
471.2 Waseca
471.3 Forest Bank
471.4 Shilo
471.5 Private burials
472 Wilton 472.1 Private owner
472.2 Kempton (single grave)
472.3 Fartown (Holy Trinity Anglican)
472.4 Houston (Lone Rock)
472.5 Nunebor Anglican (Eagle Butte)
472.6 Marshall
472.7 Lashburn Community
472.8 Private (Anderson/Jones)
472.9 Private (McNaughton)
486 Moose Range 486.1 Petaigan Mennonite
486.2 Blue Jay Mennonite
486.3 Battle Heights
486.4 Pine Grove Memorial Gardens (Carrot River)
486.5 Crescent Park (Carrot River)
486.6 Netha
486.7 Individual graves
487 Nipawin 487.1 Raving Bank
487.2 Mabel Hill Memorial
487.3 Woodlawn
487.4 Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
487.5 Bergthaler
487.6 Bethany
487.7 Church of Ascension Ukrainian Catholic
487.8 Teddington
487.9 Elk Hill
487.10 Codette Roman Catholic
487.11 Aylsham
488 Torch River 488.1 Shipman Greek Orthodox
488.2 Smeaton Presbyterian
488.3 Shipman Presbyterian
488.4 Shipman St. Peter/Paul Greek Catholic
488.6 White Fox
488.7 Corner Lake Lutheran
488.8 Rivers End
488.9 Torch River Apostolic
488.10 Torch River Baptist
488.11 Pinehurst Catholic
488.12 Swedish Lutheran
488.13 Blue Fox
488.14 Forest Lawn
488.15 Crockon Hill
488.16 Garrick
490 Garden River 490.2 Greek Orthodox
490.3 Ukrainian Catholic
490.4 Baptist
490.5 Greek Orthodox
490.6 Presbyterian
490.7 Samburg Holy Trinity Ukrainian Greek Orthodox
490.8 St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic
490.9 Roman Catholic
490.11 Roman Catholic (Albertville)
490.12 Ukrainian Catholic
490.13 Roman Catholic Polish
490.14 Indian burial ground
491 Buckland 491.1 Henribourg
491.2 Spruce Home
491.3 Alingly
491.5 Spruce Home
491.6 Honeymoon
491.7 White Star
491.8 Honeymoon
491.9 Davis
493 Shellbrook 493.1 Briarlea St. Martin's Anglican
493.2 Briarlea North
493.3 Deer Ridge St. Paul Lutheran
493.4 Foxdale
493.5 Mayview Catholic
493.6 Sturgeon River
493.7 Sturgeon Valley
493.8 Private burials
493.9 Wild Rose South
493.11 Wild Rose North or Holbein Wild Rose South
493.12 Shellbrook Community
493.13 Private (Mitchell)
494 Canwood 494.1 North Concordia (Ordale)
494.2 Stump Lake Hillside
494.3 Evangelical Free Church
494.4 St. Luke's Anglican (Mont Nebo)
494.5 Hawkeye district Municipal
494.6 Aaseral
494.7 Park Valley
494.8 Park Valley Mennonite
494.9 Park Valley Roman Catholic
494.11 Private burial (John Bond)
494.12 Private burial (Mrs. Hodgins)
494.13 South Concordia
494.14 Silent Call
496 Spiritwood 496.1 Free Methodist
496.2 Mildred Roman Catholic
496.3 Mildred United
496.4 Norbury
496.5 Bapaume
496.6 Capasin Mennonite
496.7 St. Paul's Timberland Anglican
496.8 Idylwild
496.9 Div. 6
496.10 Shell Lake
496.11 R. M. 496
496.12 Scandia
497 Medstead 497.1 Medstead Municipal
497.2 Medstead Lutheran
497.3 Glenbush Mennonite
497.4 Conference Mennonite
497.5 Abandoned private burial (Billy Bird)
497.6 Belbutte Lutheran
498 Parkdale 498.1 Fairholme
498.2 Mennonite
498.3 Speedwell Mennonite
498.4 Molia Greek Orthodox
498.5 Marlin Greek Orthodox
498.6 Robin Hood
498.7 Zion Lutheran
498.8 Anglican (Turtleford)
499 Mervin 499.1 Clayville
499.2 Turtleford Warnoch
499.3 Turtleford
499.4 Livelong
499.5 Spruce Bluff
502 Britannia 502.1 Northminster St. Lukes Anglican
502.2 Stoney Creek St. Peter Anglican
502.3 Tangleflags St. Stephen Anglican
502.4 Albion Hillmound
502.5 Lloydminster Community
520 Paddockwood 520.1 Paddockwood
520.2 Howard Creek
529 Greenfield 529.1 Elmhurst
529.2 Forest Home
529.3 Roman Catholic
588 Meadow Lake
622 Beaver River 622.1 Goodsoil
L.I.D. 944 944.1 Hudson Bay
944.2 Bertwell Junction
944.3 Etomami Anglican
944.4 Veillardville Greek Orthodox
L.I.D. 974 974.1 Big River Town
L.I.D. 980 980.1 Woodlawn (Meadow Lake)
980.2 Private (Dyck family)
980.3 Carlson (Clover Bar district)
980.4 Cabana
980.5 Rapid View
980.6 Neeb
980.7 Sawatsky
980.8 West of Dorintosh
980.9 Anglican
980.11 Roman Catholic
980.12 Beaverdale
L.I.D. 989 989.1 Goodsoil

How Do I Search This Collection?[edit | edit source]

Before searching this collection, it is helpful to know:

  • The name of your ancestor
  • The name of a relative or date of the event

Search the Index[edit | edit source]

Search by name by visiting the Collection Details Page.
  1. Fill in the search boxes in the Search Collection section with the information you know
  2. Click Search to show possible matches

View the Images[edit | edit source]

View images in this collection by visiting the Browse Page:

  1. Select Range
  2. Select Surname to view the images.

How Do I Analyze the Results?[edit | edit source]

Compare each result from your search with what you know to determine if there is a match. This may require viewing multiple records or images. Keep track of your research in a research log.

What Do I Do Next?[edit | edit source]

I Found the Person I Was Looking For, What Now?[edit | edit source]

  • Cite the record. See below for help citing this collection
  • Look at an image of the original record. The original may contain information that was not recorded in the index. To find a copy of the original record, visit the Saskatchewan Genealogical Society page
  • Use the information you have found to find the person in census records
  • Church Records often were kept years before government records were required and are a good source for finding ancestors before 1900

I Can’t Find the Person I’m Looking For, What Now?[edit | edit source]

  • If your ancestor does not have a common name, collect entries for every person who has the same surname. This can help you find possible relatives
  • Search the records of nearby areas
  • Check for other names. An individual might appear under an unexpected name for a variety of reasons:
    • They might have been listed under a middle name, nickname, or abbreviation of their given name
    • A woman may have returned to her maiden name after the death of her husband

Research Helps[edit | edit source]

The following articles will help you in your research for your family in Saskatchewan.

Citing this Collection[edit | edit source]

Citations help you keep track of places you have searched and sources you have found. Identifying your sources helps others find the records you used.

Collection Citation:
The citation for this collection can be found on the Collection Details Page in the section Citing this Collection.
Record Citation:
When looking at a record, the citation can be viewed by clicking the drop-down arrow next to Document Information.
Image Citation:
When looking at an image, the citation is found on the Information tab at the bottom left of the screen.

How Can I Contribute to the FamilySearch Wiki?[edit | edit source]

We welcome user additions to FamilySearch Historical Records wiki articles. We are looking for additional information that will help readers understand the topic and better use the available records. We also need translations for collection titles and images in articles about records written in languages other than English. For specific needs, please visit WikiProject FamilySearch Historical Records.

Please follow these guidelines as you make changes. Thank you for any contributions you may provide.